N°sp GENRE Ss_genre Espèce+Aut. Espèce Autorité sp. ss_espèce+aut. ss-espèce Autorité ssp. natio, var., syn., stat. N_ex FAMILLE SS-FAMILLE TRIBU SS-Tribu Pays
1 1 Abemus chloropterus (Panzer, 1796) chloropterus (Panzer, 1796) 2 STAPHYLININAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina Chypre
2 2 Creophilus maxillosus (L., 1758) maxillosus (L., 1758) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
3 3 Dinothenarus Dinothenarus flavocephalus (Goeze) flavocephalus (Goeze) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
4 4 Dinothenarus Parabemus fossor Scop. fossor Scop. 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
5 5 Emus hirtus (L.) hirtus (L.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
6 6 Ocypus Matidus italicus Aragona italicus Aragona 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F, I
7 7 Ocypus Matidus solarii Müll. solarii Müll. 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
8 8 Ocypus Matidus nitens (Schrank) nitens (Schrank) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
9 9 Ocypus Ocypus olens Müll. olens Müll. 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F, Ténérife
10 10 Ocypus Ocypus ophthalmicus Scopoli ophthalmicus Scopoli 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
11 11 Ocypus Pseudocypus aethiops Watl aethiops Watl 8 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina Monaco
12 12 Ocypus Pseudocypus picipennis F. picipennis F. nevadensis (J. Müller, 1926) nevadensis (J. Müller, 1926) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
13 12 Ocypus Pseudocypus picipennis F. picipennis F. fallaciosus (J.Müller, 1926) fallaciosus (J.Müller, 1926) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
14 13 Ocypus Pseudocypus subaenescens Wollaston subaenescens Wollaston 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina Hierro
15 14 Ocypus Pseudocypus fortunatarum Wollaston fortunatarum Wollaston 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
16 15 Ocypus Pseudocypus sylvaticus (Wollaston) sylvaticus (Wollaston) 8 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina Gomera
17 16 Ontholestes murinus (L., 1758) murinus (L., 1758) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
18 17 Tasgius Rayacheila morsitans (Rossi) morsitans (Rossi) (=compressus Marsham) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
19 18 Tasgius Rayacheila globulifer Geoffroy globulifer Geoffroy 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F, Chypre
20 19 Tasgius Rayacheila melanarius (Heer) melanarius (Heer) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
21 20 Tasgius Tasgius pedator Gravenhorst pedator Gravenhorst 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
22 21 Platydracus stercorarius Olivier stercorarius Olivier 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
23 22 Platydracus flavopunctus Latreille flavopunctus Latreille 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
24 23 Platydracus chalcocephalus (F.) chalcocephalus (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
25 24 Platydracus reunionensis Lecoq, 2015 reunionensis Lecoq, 2015 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina Réunion
26 25 Staphylinus erythropterus L. erythropterus L. 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
27 26 Staphylinus caesareus Cerderhjolm caesareus Cerderhjolm 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Staphylinina F
28 27 Bisnius fimetarius (Gravenhorst) fimetarius (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina CH, I
29 28 Bisnius cephalotes (Gravenhorst) cephalotes (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
30 29 Bisnius nitidulus (Gravenhorst) nitidulus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina Rép. Tchèque
31 30 Bisnius sordidus (Gravenhorst) sordidus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
32 31 Cafius Cafius xantholoma (Gravenhorst) xantholoma (Gravenhorst) 8 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F, I
33 32 Cafius Platygonium cicatricosus (Erichson) cicatricosus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
34 33 Erichsonius Sectophilonthus signaticornis (Mulsant & Rey) signaticornis (Mulsant & Rey) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
35 34 Hesperus rufipennis (Gravenhorst) rufipennis (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
36 35 Gabrius appendiculatus Sharp appendiculatus Sharp 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
37 36 Gabrius astutus (Erichson) astutus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
38 37 Gabrius bishopi Sharp bishopi Sharp 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
39 38 Gabrius breviventer (Sperk) breviventer (Sperk) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
40 39 Gabrius exiguus (Nordmann) exiguus (Nordmann) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
41 40 Gabrius osseticus (Kolenati) osseticus (Kolenati) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina I
42 41 Gabrius ravasinii Gridelli ravasinii Gridelli 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
43 42 Gabrius splendidulus (Gravenhorst) splendidulus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
44 43 Gabrius toxotes Joy toxotes Joy 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina Autriche
45 44 Gabrontus maritimus (Motschulsky) maritimus (Motschulsky) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
46 45 Orthidus cribratus (Erichson) cribratus (Erichson) cribratus (Erichson) cribratus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
47 46 Philonthus Onychophilonthus marginatus (O. Müller) marginatus (O. Müller) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F, I
48 47 Philonthus Philonthus aerosus Kiesenwetter aerosus Kiesenwetter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
49 48 Philonthus Philonthus albipes (Gravenhorst) albipes (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
50 49 Philonthus Philonthus atratoides Coiffait atratoides Coiffait 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina Corse
51 50 Philonthus Philonthus atratus (Gravenhorst) atratus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
52 51 Philonthus Philonthus caerulescens (Lacordaire) caerulescens (Lacordaire) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina I
53 52 Philonthus Philonthus carbonarius (Gravenhorst) carbonarius (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina Corse
54 53 Philonthus Philonthus cognatus Stephens cognatus Stephens 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
55 54 Philonthus Philonthus concinnus (Gravenhorst) concinnus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F,E
56 55 Philonthus Philonthus coracion Peyerimhoff coracion Peyerimhoff 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
57 56 Philonthus Philonthus corruscus (Gravenhorst) corruscus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina I
58 57 Philonthus Philonthus cruentatus (Gmelin) cruentatus (Gmelin) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
59 58 Philonthus Philonthus cyanipennis L. cyanipennis L. 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
60 59 Philonthus Philonthus debilis (Gravenhorst) debilis (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina I
61 60 Philonthus Philonthus decorus (Gravenhorst) decorus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F, Autriche
62 61 Philonthus Philonthus dimidiatipennis Erichson dimidiatipennis Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina Sardaigne
63 62 Philonthus Philonthus discoideus (Gravenhorst) discoideus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina Chine (Xinjiang)
64 63 Philonthus Philonthus fumarius (Gravenhorst) fumarius (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
65 64 Philonthus Philonthus intermedius (Lacordaire) intermedius (Lacordaire) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F,CH
66 65 Philonthus Philonthus jurgans Tottenham jurgans Tottenham 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
67 66 Philonthus Philonthus laetus Heer laetus Heer 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
68 67 Philonthus Philonthus laevicollis (Lacordaire) laevicollis (Lacordaire) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina I
69 68 Philonthus Philonthus laminatus (Creutzer) laminatus (Creutzer) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
70 69 Philonthus Philonthus lepidus ((Gravenhorst) lepidus ((Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina I
71 70 Philonthus Philonthus longicornis Stephens longicornis Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
72 71 Philonthus Philonthus mannerheimi Fauvel mannerheimi Fauvel 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina I
73 72 Philonthus Philonthus micans (Gravenhorst) micans (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
74 73 Philonthus Philonthus montivagus Heer montivagus Heer 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
75 74 Philonthus Philonthus nitidicollis (Lacordaire) nitidicollis (Lacordaire) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
76 75 Philonthus Philonthus nitidus (F.) nitidus (F.) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
77 76 Philonthus Philonthus parvicornis (Gravenhorst) parvicornis (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
78 77 Philonthus Philonthus pseudovarians A. Strand pseudovarians A. Strand 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
79 78 Philonthus Philonthus punctus (Gravenhorst) punctus (Gravenhorst) punctus (Gravenhorst) punctus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
80 79 Philonthus Philonthus pyrenaeus Kiesenwetter pyrenaeus Kiesenwetter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
81 80 Philonthus Philonthus quisquilarius (Gyllenhal) quisquilarius (Gyllenhal) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina Corse
82 81 Philonthus Philonthus rectangulus Sharp rectangulus Sharp 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
83 82 Philonthus Philonthus rubripennis Stephens rubripennis Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
84 83 Philonthus Philonthus rufimanus Erichson rufimanus Erichson 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
85 84 Philonthus Philonthus salinus Kiesenwetter salinus Kiesenwetter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
86 85 Philonthus Philonthus sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst) sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
87 86 Philonthus Philonthus splendens (F.) splendens (F.) splendens (F.) splendens (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
88 87 Philonthus Philonthus succicola Thomson succicola Thomson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
89 88 Philonthus Philonthus tenuicornis Mulsant & Rey tenuicornis Mulsant & Rey 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
90 89 Philonthus Philonthus umbratilis (Gravenhorst) umbratilis (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
91 90 Philonthus Philonthus varians (Paykull) varians (Paykull) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
92 91 Philonthus Philonthus virgo (Gravenhorst) virgo (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina E
93 92 Rabigus tenuis (Fabricius, 1792 ) tenuis (Fabricius, 1792 ) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina I
94 93 Rabigus pullus (Nordmann, 1837) pullus (Nordmann, 1837) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
95 94 Remus filum (Kiesenwetter, 1849) filum (Kiesenwetter, 1849) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
96 95 Remus pruinosus (Erichson, 1840) pruinosus (Erichson, 1840) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
97 96 Remus sericeus Holme, 1837 sericeus Holme, 1837 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Philonthina F
98 97 Astrapaeus ulmi (Rossi) ulmi (Rossi) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Quediina F
99 98 Quedius Distichalius cinctus (Paykull, 1790) cinctus (Paykull, 1790) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Quediina F
100 99 Quedius Microsaurus mesomelinus (Marsham) mesomelinus (Marsham) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Quediina F
101 100 Quedius Raphirus humeralis (Stephens) humeralis (Stephens) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Quediina F
102 101 Quedius Raphirus lateralis (Gravenhorst, 1802) lateralis (Gravenhorst, 1802) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Quediina F
103 102 Quedius Raphirus solarii Gridelli solarii Gridelli 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Quediina F
104 103 Atrecus pilicornis (Paykull) pilicornis (Paykull) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
105 104 Atrecus affinis (Paykull) affinis (Paykull) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
106 105 Othius punctulatus (Goeze) punctulatus (Goeze) 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
107 106 Othius laeviusculus Stephens laeviusculus Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini E
108 107 Othius angustus Stephens angustus Stephens angustus Stephens angustus Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
109 108 Othius subuliformis Stephens subuliformis Stephens 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
110 109 Othius lapidicola Märkel & Kisenw. lapidicola Märkel & Kisenw. 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
111 110 Gauropterus fulgidus (F.) fulgidus (F.) fulgidus (F.) fulgidus (F.) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
112 111 Gyrohypnus punctulatus (Paykull) punctulatus (Paykull) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
113 112 Leptacinus formicetorum Märkel formicetorum Märkel 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
114 113 Leptacinus pusillus (Stephens) pusillus (Stephens) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
115 114 Megalinus glabratus (Gravenhorst) glabratus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini I
116 115 Neohypnus attenuatus (Erichson, 1839) attenuatus (Erichson, 1839) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini Martinique
117 116 Nudobius lentus (Gravenhorst) lentus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
118 117 Phacophallus parumpunctatus (Gyllenhal, 1827) parumpunctatus (Gyllenhal, 1827) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini Martinique
119 118 Stenistoderus Stenistoderus nothus (Erichson) nothus (Erichson) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F, I
120 119 Stenistoderus Leptoglenus cephalotes (Kraatz) cephalotes (Kraatz) cephalotes (Kraatz) cephalotes (Kraatz) 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
121 120 Vulda Typhlodes myops (Fauvel) myops (Fauvel) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
122 121 Xantholinus Helicophallus distans Mulsant & Rey distans Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini Autriche
123 122 Xantholinus Helicophallus maritimus Reitter maritimus Reitter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini I
124 123 Xantholinus Polyodontophallus elegans (Olivier) elegans (Olivier) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F, I
125 124 Xantholinus Xantholinus gallicus Coiffait gallicus Coiffait 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
126 125 Xantholinus Xantholinus longiventris Heer longiventris Heer 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F, CH, I
127 126 Pelioptera opaca Kraatz, 1857 opaca Kraatz, 1857 (=Alianta mucronata) 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Athetini F
128 127 Liogluta longiuscula (Gravenhorst) longiuscula (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Athetini F
129 128 Liogluta alpestris (Heer, 1839) alpestris (Heer, 1839) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Athetini F
130 129 Geostiba Geostiba circellaris (Gravenhorst, 1806) circellaris (Gravenhorst, 1806) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Athetini F
131 130 Rhopaletes solifugus Cameron solifugus Cameron 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Athetini F
132 131 Autalia impressa (Olivier) impressa (Olivier) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Autaliini I
133 132 Autalia rivularis (Gravenhorst) rivularis (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Autaliini I, Autriche
134 133 Diestota Apheloglossa guadalupensis Pace, 1987 guadalupensis Pace, 1987 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Diestotini Martinique
135 134 Anaulacaspis nigra (Gravenhorst) nigra (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Falagriini F
136 135 Cordalia obscura (Gravenhorst) obscura (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Falagriini F
137 136 Myrmecocephalus concinnus (Erichson) concinnus (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Falagriini F
138 137 Myrmecopora Iliusa fugax (Erichson) fugax (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Falagriini F
139 138 Myrmecopora Myrmecopora sulcata (Kiesenwetter) sulcata (Kiesenwetter) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Falagriini F
140 139 Bolitochara bella Märkel bella Märkel 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Homalotini F
141 140 Gyrophaena manca Erichson manca Erichson 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Homalotini F
142 141 Leptusa Dendroleptusa fumida (Erichson) fumida (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Homalotini F
143 142 Leptusa Leptusa pulchella (Mannerheim) pulchella (Mannerheim) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Homalotini F
144 143 Leptusa Cyllopisalia difformis (Mulsant & Rey, 1853) difformis (Mulsant & Rey, 1853) apolis Pace, 1983 apolis Pace, 1983 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Homalotini F
145 144 Leptusa Cyllopisalia fischeri Bernhauer, 1910 fischeri Bernhauer, 1910 9 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Homalotini F
146 145 Leptusa Cyllopisalia cordicollis Portevin, 1929 cordicollis Portevin, 1929 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Homalotini F
147 146 Leptusa Pachygluta ruficollis (Erichson, 1839) ruficollis (Erichson, 1839) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Homalotini F
148 147 Oligota parva Kraatz, 1862 parva Kraatz, 1862 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Hypocyphtini
149 148 Typhlocyptus pandellei Saulcy pandellei Saulcy 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Hypocyphtini F
150 149 Drusilla Apteranopsis foreli Wasman foreli Wasman foreli Wasman foreli Wasman 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Lomechusini Tunisie
151 149 Drusilla Apteranopsis foreli Wasman foreli Wasman demoflysi Normand demoflysi Normand 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Lomechusini Tunisie
152 150 Lomechusa emarginata (Paykull) emarginata (Paykull) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Lomechusini F
153 151 Pella humeralis (Gravenhorst) humeralis (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Lomechusini F
154 152 Zyras collaris (Paykull) collaris (Paykull) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Lomechusini R. Tchèque
155 153 Blepharhymenus Blepharhymenus corsicus (Mulsant & Rey) corsicus (Mulsant & Rey) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini Corse
156 154 Blepharhymenus Blepharrhymorphus mirandus Fauvel mirandus Fauvel 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
157 155 Dinarda dentata Grav. dentata Grav. 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
158 156 Ilyobates mech (Baudi di Selve) mech (Baudi di Selve) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
159 157 Ischnopoda umbratica (Erichson) umbratica (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
160 158 Meotica exilis (Gravenhorst exilis (Gravenhorst 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
161 159 Meotica filiformis (Motschulsky) filiformis (Motschulsky) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
162 160 Ocalea badia Erichson, 1837 badia Erichson, 1837 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
163 161 Tectusa Tetralaucopora longitarsis (Erichson) longitarsis (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
164 162 Dasycerus sulcatus Brongn. sulcatus Brongn. 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Dasycerinae F
165 163 Euaesthetus bipunctatus Ljungh bipunctatus Ljungh 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Euaesthetinae F
166 164 Octavius bordei Sainte-Claire Deville bordei Sainte-Claire Deville 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Euaesthetinae F
167 165 Octavius confusus Coiffait confusus Coiffait 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Euaesthetinae F
168 166 Octavius hervei Ochs hervei Ochs 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Euaesthetinae F
169 167 Octavius lichtensteini Lavagne lichtensteini Lavagne lichtensteini Lavagne lichtensteini Lavagne 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Euaesthetinae F
170 168 Habrocerus capillaricornis Gravenhorst capillaricornis Gravenhorst 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Habrocerinae F
171 169 Micropeplus staphylinoides (Marsham, 1802) staphylinoides (Marsham, 1802) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Micropeplinae Corse
172 170 Micropeplus porcatus (Paykull, 1789) porcatus (Paykull, 1789) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Micropeplinae R. Tchèque
173 171 Micropeplus fulvus Erichson, 1840 fulvus Erichson, 1840 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Micropeplinae I, F
174 172 Micropeplus marietti J. du Val, 1857 marietti J. du Val, 1857 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Micropeplinae Slovaquie
175 173 Micropeplus longipennis Kraatz, 1859 longipennis Kraatz, 1859 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Micropeplinae I
176 174 Cyrtotyphlus convexus Dodero convexus Dodero 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Leptotyphlinae Leptotyphlini F
177 175 Entomoculia Stenotyphlus hoffmanni Coiffait hoffmanni Coiffait 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Leptotyphlinae Leptotyphlini F
178 176 Leptotyphlus Leptotyphlus levasseuri Coiffait levasseuri Coiffait 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Leptotyphlinae Leptotyphlini F
179 177 Leptotyphlus Stigmotyphlus cribratus Fauvel cribratus Fauvel 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Leptotyphlinae Leptotyphlini F
180 178 Leptotyphlus Stigmotyphlus reticulatus Coiffait reticulatus Coiffait 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Leptotyphlinae Leptotyphlini F
181 179 Mesotyphlus grouvellei (Fauvel) grouvellei (Fauvel) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Leptotyphlinae Leptotyphlini F
182 180 Amphichroum hirtellum (Heer) hirtellum (Heer) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
183 181 Anthobium melanocephalum (Illiger, 1794) melanocephalum (Illiger, 1794) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
184 182 Anthobium atrocephalum (Gyllenhal, 1827) atrocephalum (Gyllenhal, 1827) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
185 183 Anthobium fusculum (Erichson, 1839) fusculum (Erichson, 1839) 17 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F, I
186 184 Anthophagus Anthophagus alpinus (Paykull) alpinus (Paykull) alpinus (Paykull) alpinus (Paykull) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
187 185 Anthophagus Anthophagus bicornis (Block) bicornis (Block) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
188 186 Anthophagus Anthophagus fallax Kiesenwetter fallax Kiesenwetter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
189 187 Anthophagus Anthophagus spectabilis Heer spectabilis Heer 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
190 188 Anthophagus Dimorphoschelus alpestris Heer alpestris Heer alpestris Heer alpestris Heer 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
191 189 Anthophagus Dimorphoschelus omalinus Zetterstedt omalinus Zetterstedt arrowi Koch arrowi Koch 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
192 190 Anthophagus Phaganthus caraboides (L.) caraboides (L.) caraboides (L.) caraboides (L.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
193 191 Anthophagus Phaganthus rotundicollis Heer rotundicollis Heer 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini I
194 192 Anthophagus Phaganthus scutellaris Erichson scutellaris Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini I
195 193 Arpedium brachypterum (Gravenhorst) brachypterum (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini Autriche
196 194 Arpedium quadrum (Gravenhorst) quadrum (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F, CH
197 195 Geodromicus plagiatus (Fabricius) plagiatus (Fabricius) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
198 196 Geodromicus suturalis Lacordaire suturalis Lacordaire 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini I
199 197 Geodromicus nigrita (P. Müller, 1821) nigrita (P. Müller, 1821) nigrita (P. Müller, 1821) nigrita (P. Müller, 1821) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini I
200 198 Hygrogeus aemulus (Rosenhauer) aemulus (Rosenhauer) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
201 199 Lesteva Lesteva graeca Scheerpeltz graeca Scheerpeltz 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini Macedonia
202 200 Lesteva Lesteva longoelytra Goeze longoelytra Goeze longoelytra Goeze longoelytra Goeze 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
203 201 Lesteva Lesteva monticola Kiesenwetter monticola Kiesenwetter 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
204 202 Lesteva Lesteva pubescens Mannerheim pubescens Mannerheim 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
205 203 Lesteva Lesteva villardi Mulsant & Rey villardi Mulsant & Rey 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
206 204 Lesteva Lestevidia punctata Erichson punctata Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
207 205 Olophrum consimile (Gyllenhal) consimile (Gyllenhal) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
208 206 Olophrum piceum (Gyllenhal) piceum (Gyllenhal) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini Autriche
209 207 Eusphalerum alpinum (Heer, 1839) alpinum (Heer, 1839) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
210 208 Eusphalerum angusticolle Fauvel, 1871 angusticolle Fauvel, 1871 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
211 209 Eusphalerum clavipes (Scriba, 1868) clavipes (Scriba, 1868) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
212 210 Eusphalerum foveicolle (Fauvel, 1871) foveicolle (Fauvel, 1871) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
213 211 Eusphalerum limbatum (Erichson, 1840) limbatum (Erichson, 1840) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
214 212 Eusphalerum longipenne (Erichson, 1839) longipenne (Erichson, 1839) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
215 213 Eusphalerum luteum (Marsham, 1802) luteum (Marsham, 1802) dispar (Baudi, 1889) dispar (Baudi, 1889) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini I
216 214 Eusphalerum macropterum (Kraatz, 1857) macropterum (Kraatz, 1857) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
217 215 Eusphalerum minutum (Fabricius, 1792) minutum (Fabricius, 1792) 9 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
218 216 Eusphalerum montivagum (Heer, 1839) montivagum (Heer, 1839) chobauti Coiffait, 1959 chobauti Coiffait, 1959 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
219 217 Eusphalerum octavii (Fauvel, 1871) octavii (Fauvel, 1871) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
220 218 Eusphalerum pallens (Heer, 1841) pallens (Heer, 1841) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
221 219 Eusphalerum primulae (Stephens, 1834) primulae (Stephens, 1834) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
222 220 Eusphalerum procerum (Baudi, 1857) procerum (Baudi, 1857) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
223 221 Eusphalerum pruinosum (Fauvel, 1871) pruinosum (Fauvel, 1871) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini Corse
224 222 Eusphalerum rhododendri (Baudi, 1848) rhododendri (Baudi, 1848) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini I
225 223 Eusphalerum robustum (Heer, 1839) robustum (Heer, 1839) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
226 224 Eusphalerum sorbi (Gyllenhal) sorbi (Gyllenhal) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
227 225 Eusphalerum stramineum (Kraatz, 1857) stramineum (Kraatz, 1857) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
228 226 Eusphalerum torquatum (Marsham, 1802) torquatum (Marsham, 1802) torquatum (Marsham, 1802) torquatum (Marsham, 1802) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Eusphalerini F
229 227 Micralymna marinum (Ström) marinum (Ström) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
230 228 Omalium allardii Fairmaire & Brisout, 1859 allardii Fairmaire & Brisout, 1859 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
231 229 Omalium caesum Gravenhorst, 1806 caesum Gravenhorst, 1806 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
232 230 Omalium excavatum Stephens, 1834 excavatum Stephens, 1834 9 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
233 231 Omalium oxyacanthae Gravenhorst, 1806 oxyacanthae Gravenhorst, 1806 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F, E
234 232 Omalium riparium Thomson riparium Thomson impar Mulsant & Rey impar Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
235 233 Omalium rivulare (Paykull, 1789) rivulare (Paykull, 1789) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
236 234 Omalium rugatum Mulsant & Rey rugatum Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
237 235 Omalium validum Kraatz, 1857  validum Kraatz, 1857  5 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F, I
238 236 Omalium xambeui Fauvel, 1876 xambeui Fauvel, 1876 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
239 237 Paraphloeostiba gayndahensis (Mac Leay) gayndahensis (Mac Leay) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
240 238 Phloeonomus Phloeonomus pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806) pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
241 239 Phloeostiba lapponica (Zetterstedt, 1838) lapponica (Zetterstedt, 1838) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
242 240 Phyllodrepa floralis (Paykull, 1789) floralis (Paykull, 1789) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F, I
243 241 Dropephylla ioptera (Stephens) ioptera (Stephens) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F, Corse
244 242 Xylodromus depressus (Gravenhorst, 1802) depressus (Gravenhorst, 1802) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini I
245 243 Cylindropsis bordei Coiffait bordei Coiffait 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Osoriinae Osoriini F
246 244 Holotrochus acromymicis (Bernhauer) acromymicis (Bernhauer) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Osoriinae Osoriini Monaco
247 245 Osoriellus eggersi (Bernhauer) eggersi (Bernhauer) 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Osoriinae Osoriini Guadeloupe
248 246 Lispinus insularis Fauvel insularis Fauvel 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Osoriinae Thoracophorini Guadeloupe
249 247 Oxyporus rufus L. rufus L. 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxyporinae Oxyporini F
250 248 Bledius Astycops talpa Gyllenhal talpa Gyllenhal 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini Autriche
251 249 Bledius Bargus defensus Fauvel defensus Fauvel 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F
252 250 Bledius Bledius graellsi Fauvel graellsi Fauvel graellsi Fauvel graellsi Fauvel 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F
253 251 Bledius Bledius tricornis (Herbst) tricornis (Herbst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F
254 252 Bledius Bledius unicornis (Germar) unicornis (Germar) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F
255 253 Bledius Elbidus bicornis (Germar) bicornis (Germar) bicornis (Germar) bicornis (Germar) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F
256 254 Bledius Hesperophilus atricapillus (Germar) atricapillus (Germar) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F
257 255 Bledius Psamathobledius tristis Aubé tristis Aubé atlanticus Koch atlanticus Koch 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F
258 256 Bledius Pucerus frater Kraatz frater Kraatz 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F
259 257 Bledius Pucerus verres Erichson verres Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F
260 258 Bledius  Euceratobledius  furcatus (Olivier) furcatus (Olivier) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Blediini F, Sardaigne
261 259 Coprophilus striatulus (Fabricius) striatulus (Fabricius) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Coprophilini F
262 260 Deleaster dichrous (Gravenhorst) dichrous (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Deleasterini F
263 261 Euphanias insignis (Mulsant & Rey, 1856) insignis (Mulsant & Rey, 1856) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Deleasterini F
264 262 Anotylus clypeonitens (Pandellé) clypeonitens (Pandellé) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini I
265 263 Anotylus complanatus (Erichson) complanatus (Erichson) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
266 264 Anotylus intricatus (Erichson) intricatus (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
267 265 Anotylus inustus (Gravenhorst) inustus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini R. Tchèque
268 266 Anotylus maritimus (Thomson) maritimus (Thomson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
269 267 Anotylus nitidulus (Gravenhorst) nitidulus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
270 268 Anotylus rugifrons (Hochhuth) rugifrons (Hochhuth) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini Autriche
271 269 Anotylus rugosus (Fabricius) rugosus (Fabricius) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
272 270 Anotylus sculpturatus (Gravenhorst) sculpturatus (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
273 271 Anotylus tetracarinatus (Block) tetracarinatus (Block) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
274 272 Aploderus caelatus (Gravenhorst) caelatus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini R. Tchèque
275 273 Oxytelus Epomotylus sculptus Gravenhorst, 1806 sculptus Gravenhorst, 1806 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
276 274 Oxytelus Tanycraerus laqueatus (Marsham) laqueatus (Marsham) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
277 275 Oxytelus Oxytelus incisus Motschulsky incisus Motschulsky 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini Martinique
278 276 Platystethus Craetopycrus nitens (C. Sahlberg) nitens (C. Sahlberg) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini I
279 277 Platystethus Craetopycrus nodifrons Mannerheim nodifrons Mannerheim 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
280 278 Platystethus Platystethus arenarius (Geoffroy) arenarius (Geoffroy) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
281 279 Carpelimus Carpelimus anthracinus (Mulsant & Rey) anthracinus (Mulsant & Rey) anthracinus (Mulsant & Rey) anthracinus (Mulsant & Rey) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
282 280 Carpelimus Carpelimus insularis (Kraatz) insularis (Kraatz) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
283 281 Carpelimus Paratrogophloeus bilineatus Stephens bilineatus Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
284 282 Carpelimus Paratrogophloeus rivularis (Motschulsky) rivularis (Motschulsky) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
285 283 Carpelimus Troginus despectus (Baudi di Selve) despectus (Baudi di Selve) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
286 284 Carpelimus Troginus exiguus (Erichson) exiguus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
287 285 Carpelimus Trogophloeus alutaceus (Fauvel) alutaceus (Fauvel) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini Tunisie
288 286 Carpelimus Trogophloeus corticinus (Gravenhorst) corticinus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
289 287 Carpelimus Trogophloeus elongatulus (Erichson) elongatulus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
290 288 Carpelimus Trogophloeus gracilis (Mannerheim) gracilis (Mannerheim) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
291 289 Carpelimus Trogophloeus punctipennis (Kiesenwetter) punctipennis (Kiesenwetter) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
292 290 Carpelimus Trogophloeus subtilis (Erichson) subtilis (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
293 291 Ochthephilus Misancyrus emarginatus (Fauvel) emarginatus (Fauvel) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
294 292 Ochthephilus Ochthephilus flexuosus Mulsant & Rey flexuosus Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
295 293 Ochthephilus Ochthephilus omalinus (Erichson) omalinus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
296 294 Ochthephilus Ochthephilus rosenhaueri (Kiesenwetter) rosenhaueri (Kiesenwetter) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini I
297 295 Thinobius Oedarthrothinophilus delicatulus Kraatz delicatulus Kraatz 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
298 296 Thinobius Thinophilus linearis Kraatz linearis Kraatz 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
299 297 Thinodromius Amisammus distinctus (Fairmaire & Laboulbène) distinctus (Fairmaire & Laboulbène) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
300 298 Thinodromius Amisammus mannerheimi (Kolenati) mannerheimi (Kolenati) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
301 299 Thinodromius Thinodromius dilatatus (Erichson) dilatatus (Erichson) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Thinobiini F
302 300 Astenus bimaculatus (Erichson) bimaculatus (Erichson) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Astenina I
303 301 Astenus gracilis (Paykull) gracilis (Paykull) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Astenina F
304 302 Astenus immaculatus Stephens immaculatus Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Astenina F
305 303 Astenus pulchellus (Heer, 1839) pulchellus (Heer, 1839) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Astenina F
306 304 Astenus serpentinus (Motschulsky) serpentinus (Motschulsky) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Astenina F
307 305 Astenus unicolor (Mulsant & Rey) unicolor (Mulsant & Rey) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Astenina F
308 306 Astenus uniformis (Jacquelin du Val) uniformis (Jacquelin du Val) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Astenina F
309 307 Ochtephilum brevipenne (Mulsant & Rey) brevipenne (Mulsant & Rey) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Astenina F, I
310 308 Ochtephilum fracticorne (Paykull) fracticorne (Paykull) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Astenina Autriche
311 309 Leptobium gracile (Gravenhorst) gracile (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Dolicaonina I
312 310 Myrmecosaurus ferrugineus Bruch ferrugineus Bruch 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Echiasterina Brésil
313 311 Achenium depressum (Gravenhorst) depressum (Gravenhorst) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
314 312 Achenium rufulum Fairmaire rufulum Fairmaire 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
315 313 Achenium striatum (Latreille) striatum (Latreille) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina Sardaigne
316 314 Lathrobium brunnipes (F.) brunnipes (F.) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
317 315 Lathrobium crassipes Mulsant & Rey crassipes Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
318 316 Lathrobium elongatum (L.) elongatum (L.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
319 317 Lathrobium fovulum Stephens fovulum Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
320 318 Lathrobium fulvipenne (Gravenhorst) fulvipenne (Gravenhorst) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F, R. Tchèque
321 319 Lathrobium impressum Heer impressum Heer 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
322 320 Lathrobium longulum (Gravenhorst) longulum (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
323 321 Lathrobium rufipenne Gyllenhal rufipenne Gyllenhal 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina I
324 322 Lobrathium anale (Lucas) anale (Lucas) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina Monaco
325 323 Lobrathium multipunctum (Gravenhorst) multipunctum (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
326 324 Micrillus testaceus (Erichson) testaceus (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
327 325 Platydomene angusticollis (Lacordaire) angusticollis (Lacordaire) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
328 326 Platydomene bicolor (Erichson) bicolor (Erichson) bicolor (Erichson) bicolor (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
329 327 Platydomene picipes (Erichson) picipes (Erichson) picipes (Erichson) picipes (Erichson) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
330 328 Pseudolathra lusitanica (Erichson) lusitanica (Erichson) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
331 329 Pseudolathra nitida (Erichson, 1840) nitida (Erichson, 1840) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina Martinique
332 330 Scymbalium anale (Nordmann) anale (Nordmann) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina Slovaquie
333 331 Tetartopeus angustatus (Lacordaire) angustatus (Lacordaire) angustatus (Lacordaire) angustatus (Lacordaire) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
334 332 Tetartopeus rufonitidus (Reitter) rufonitidus (Reitter) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina F
335 333 Tetartopeus terminatus (Gravenhorst) terminatus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lathrobiina I
336 334 Lithocharis nigriceps (Kraatz) nigriceps (Kraatz) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Lithocharina F
337 335 Hypomedon debilicornis (Wollaston) debilicornis (Wollaston) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina Monaco
338 336 Luzea nigritula (Erichson) nigritula (Erichson) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina F
339 337 Medon apicalis (Kraatz) apicalis (Kraatz) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina F
340 338 Medon brunneus (Erichson) brunneus (Erichson) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina F
341 339 Medon ferrugineus (Erichson) ferrugineus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina I
342 340 Medon pocofer (Peyron) pocofer (Peyron) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina F
343 341 Medon ripicola (Kraatz) ripicola (Kraatz) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina I
344 342 Medon rufiventris (Nordmann) rufiventris (Nordmann) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina F
345 343 Pseudomedon obscurellus (Erichson) obscurellus (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina F
346 344 Pseudomedon obsoletus (Nordmann) obsoletus (Nordmann) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina I
347 345 Sunius bicolor (Olivier) bicolor (Olivier) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina F
348 346 Sunius melanocephalus (F.) melanocephalus (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina I
349 347 Sunius propinquus (Brisout de Barneville) propinquus (Brisout de Barneville) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Medonina F
350 348 Lobopaederus cephalotes (Motschulsky) cephalotes (Motschulsky) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina Corse
351 349 Paederidus rubrothoracicus (Goeze) rubrothoracicus (Goeze) 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina F
352 350 Paederidus ruficollis (F.) ruficollis (F.) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina F
353 351 Paederus Eopaederus caligatus Erichson caligatus Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina I
354 352 Paederus Eopaederus limnophilus Erichson limnophilus Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina I
355 353 Paederus Harpopaederus baudii Fairmaire baudii Fairmaire 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina I
356 354 Paederus Harpopaederus brevipennis Lacordaire brevipennis Lacordaire 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina F
357 355 Paederus Heteropaederus fuscipes Curtis fuscipes Curtis 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina I
358 356 Paederus Paederumorphus littoralis Gravenhorst littoralis Gravenhorst 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina
359 357 Paederus Paederus riparius (L.) riparius (L.) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Paederina F
360 358 Scopaeus debilis Hochhuth debilis Hochhuth 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina F
361 359 Scopaeus didymus Erichson didymus Erichson 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina F
362 360 Scopaeus gracilis (Sperck) gracilis (Sperck) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina F
363 361 Scopaeus laevigatus (Gyllenhal) laevigatus (Gyllenhal) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina F
364 362 Scopaeus lanceolatus Binaghi lanceolatus Binaghi 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina Corse
365 363 Scopaeus longicollis Fauvel longicollis Fauvel 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina F
366 364 Scopaeus minimus (Erichson) minimus (Erichson) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina F
367 365 Scopaeus minutus Erichson minutus Erichson 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina F
368 366 Scopaeus portai Luze portai Luze 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina F
369 367 Scopaeus rubidus Mulsant & Rey rubidus Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina F
370 368 Scopaeus sulcicollis (Stephens) sulcicollis (Stephens) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Scopaeina R. Tchèque
371 369 Rugilus erichsoni Fauvel erichsoni Fauvel 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Stilicina F
372 370 Rugilus festivus (Mulsant & Rey) festivus (Mulsant & Rey) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Stilicina F
373 371 Rugilus orbiculatus (Paykull) orbiculatus (Paykull) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Stilicina F
374 372 Rugilus rufipes Germar rufipes Germar 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Stilicina F
375 373 Rugilus similis (Erichson, 1839) similis (Erichson, 1839) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Stilicina F
376 374 Palaminus variabilis Erichson, 1840 variabilis Erichson, 1840 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Pinophilini Procirrina Martinique
377 375 Phloeocharis Phloeocharis subtilissima Mannerheim, 1830 subtilissima Mannerheim, 1830 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Phloeocharinae F
378 376 Phloeocharis Phloeocharis corsica Fauvel, 1873 corsica Fauvel, 1873 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Phloeocharinae Corse
379 377 Phloeocharis Scotodytes eskualdana Coiffait, 1955 eskualdana Coiffait, 1955 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Phloeocharinae F
380 378 Megarthrus sinuatocollis Lacordaire, 1835 sinuatocollis Lacordaire, 1835 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
381 379 Megarthrus chobauti Fauvel, 1902 chobauti Fauvel, 1902 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini Algérie
382 380 Megarthrus depressus (Paykull, 1789) depressus (Paykull, 1789) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
383 381 Megarthrus bellevoyi Saulcy, 1862 bellevoyi Saulcy, 1862 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
384 382 Megarthrus hemipterus (Illiger, 1794) hemipterus (Illiger, 1794) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini CH
385 383 Megarthrus spatuliformis Assing & Wunderle, 1999 spatuliformis Assing & Wunderle, 1999 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini Hierro
386 384 Metopsia clypeata P.Müller, 1821 clypeata P.Müller, 1821 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
387 385 Metopsia similis Zerche, 1998 similis Zerche, 1998 11 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini Autriche, Corse
388 386 Proteinus brachypterus (F., 1792) brachypterus (F., 1792) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
389 387 Proteinus atomarius Erichson, 1840 atomarius Erichson, 1840 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
390 388 Proteinus laevigatus Hocchuth, 1872 laevigatus Hocchuth, 1872 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini I
391 389 Proteinus crenulatus Pandellé, 1867 crenulatus Pandellé, 1867 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
392 390 Proteinus ovalis Stephens, 1834 ovalis Stephens, 1834 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
393 391 Proteinus tronqueti Assing, 2007 tronqueti Assing, 2007 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini Corse
394 392 Dianous coerulescens (Gyllenhal) coerulescens (Gyllenhal) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
395 393 Stenus Hemistenus aceris Stephens aceris Stephens 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
396 394 Stenus Hemistenus elegans Rosenhauer elegans Rosenhauer 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
397 395 Stenus Hemistenus impressus Germar impressus Germar 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
398 396 Stenus Hemistenus ludyi Fauvel ludyi Fauvel 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
399 397 Stenus Hemistenus muscorum Fairmaire & Brisout muscorum Fairmaire & Brisout 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
400 398 Stenus Hemistenus ochropus Kiesenwetter ochropus Kiesenwetter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
401 399 Stenus Hemistenus ossium Stephens ossium Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini Corse
402 400 Stenus Hemistenus subaeneus Erichson subaeneus Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini Corse
403 401 Stenus Hypostenus cicindeloides (Schaller) cicindeloides (Schaller) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
404 402 Stenus Hypostenus fornicatus Stephens fornicatus Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
405 403 Stenus Hypostenus similis (Herbst) similis (Herbst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
406 404 Stenus Hypostenus tarsalis Ljungh tarsalis Ljungh 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
407 405 Stenus Metatesnus binotatus Ljungh binotatus Ljungh 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini B
408 406 Stenus Metatesnus flavipes Stephens flavipes Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
409 407 Stenus Metatesnus pallitarsis Stephens pallitarsis Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
410 408 Stenus Stenus asphaltinus Erichson asphaltinus Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini I
411 409 Stenus Stenus assequens Rey, 1884 assequens Rey, 1884 assequens Rey, 1884 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini Corse
412 410 Stenus Stenus ater Mannerheim ater Mannerheim 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini I
413 411 Stenus Stenus aterrimus Erichson aterrimus Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini I
414 412 Stenus Stenus biguttatus (L.) biguttatus (L.) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
415 413 Stenus Stenus bimaculatus Gyll. bimaculatus Gyll. 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
416 414 Stenus Stenus boops Ljungh boops Ljungh 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
417 415 Stenus Stenus circularis Gravenhorst circularis Gravenhorst 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
418 416 Stenus Stenus clavicornis (Scopoli) clavicornis (Scopoli) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini CH
419 417 Stenus Stenus glabellus Thomson glabellus Thomson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
420 418 Stenus Stenus guttula P. Müller guttula P. Müller 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
421 419 Stenus Stenus guynemeri Jacquelin du Val guynemeri Jacquelin du Val 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
422 420 Stenus Stenus humilis Erichson humilis Erichson 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
423 421 Stenus Stenus incanus Erichson incanus Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
424 422 Stenus Stenus intricatus Erichson intricatus Erichson 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
425 423 Stenus Stenus juno (Paykull) juno (Paykull) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
426 424 Stenus Stenus laevigatus Mulsant & Rey laevigatus Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini Corse
427 425 Stenus Stenus longipes Heer longipes Heer 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini CH
428 426 Stenus Stenus longitarsis Thomson longitarsis Thomson 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
429 427 Stenus Stenus melanarius Stephens melanarius Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
430 428 Stenus Stenus mendicus Erichson mendicus Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
431 429 Stenus Stenus nanus Stephens nanus Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
432 430 Stenus Stenus providus Erichson providus Erichson 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
433 431 Stenus Stenus pusillus Stephens pusillus Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
434 432 Stenus Stenus ruralis Erichson ruralis Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
435 433 Stenus Tesnus brunnipes Stephens brunnipes Stephens 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
436 434 Stenus Tesnus crassus Stephens crassus Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
437 435 Stenus Tesnus opticus Gravenhorst opticus Gravenhorst 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
438 436 Lordithon Bobitobus lunulatus (L.) lunulatus (L.) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Mycetoporini F
439 437 Lordithon Lordithon trinotatus (Erichson) trinotatus (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Mycetoporini F
440 438 Lordithon Lordithon thoracicus (F.) thoracicus (F.) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Mycetoporini F
441 439 Sepedophilus littoreus (L.) littoreus (L.) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Tachyporini F
442 440 Sepedophilus marshami (Stephens) marshami (Stephens) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Tachyporini F
443 441 Sepedophilus nigripennis (Stephens) nigripennis (Stephens) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Tachyporini Corse
444 442 Tachinus rufipes (L.) rufipes (L.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Tachyporini F
445 443 Tachyporus obtusus (L.) obtusus (L.) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Tachyporini F
446 444 Tachyporus chrysomelinus (L.) chrysomelinus (L.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Tachyporini F
447 445 Tachyporus hypnorum (F.) hypnorum (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Tachyporini F
448 446 Paramaurops abeillei Saulcy abeillei Saulcy chobauti Jeannel chobauti Jeannel 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
449 447 Paramaurops aberrans Hervé aberrans Hervé 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
450 448 Paramaurops achaetus Jeannel achaetus Jeannel PARATYPE 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
451 449 Paramaurops aculeatus (Dodero) aculeatus (Dodero) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini Sardaigne
452 450 Paramaurops bonadonai Jeannel bonadonai Jeannel 10 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
453 451 Paramaurops corsicus Saulcy corsicus Saulcy 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini Corse
454 452 Paramaurops dubius Binaghi dubius Binaghi 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
455 453 Paramaurops gallicus Delarouzée gallicus Delarouzée colasi Jeannel colasi Jeannel 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
456 453 Paramaurops gallicus Delarouzée gallicus Delarouzée gracilis Jeannel gracilis Jeannel 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
457 454 Paramaurops koziorowiczi Saulcy koziorowiczi Saulcy 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini Corse
458 455 Paramaurops normandi Jeannel normandi Jeannel 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
459 456 Paramaurops ochsi Jeannel, 1948 ochsi Jeannel, 1948 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
460 457 Paramaurops simoni (Sainte-Claire Deville, 1912) simoni (Sainte-Claire Deville, 1912) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
461 458 Paramaurops varensis Binaghi varensis Binaghi 32 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
462 459 Araneibatrus spinosus Yin & al., 2016 spinosus Yin & al., 2016 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Batrisini Laos
463 460 Batrisodes adnexus (Hampe) adnexus (Hampe) 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Batrisini F
464 461 Batrisodes delaporti (Aubé) delaporti (Aubé) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Batrisini F
465 462 Batrisodes oculatus (Aubé) oculatus (Aubé) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Batrisini F
466 463 Batrisus formicarius Aubé formicarius Aubé 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Batrisini F
467 464 Brachygluta appennina (Saulcy) appennina (Saulcy) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
468 465 Brachygluta aubei (Tournier) aubei (Tournier) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini E
469 466 Brachygluta corsica Saulcy corsica Saulcy 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini Corse
470 467 Brachygluta dentiventris (Saulcy) dentiventris (Saulcy) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F, Algérie
471 468 Brachygluta exigua Besuchet exigua Besuchet 30 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
472 469 Brachygluta fossulata (Reichenbach) fossulata (Reichenbach) 10 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
473 470 Brachygluta foveola (Motschulsky) foveola (Motschulsky) 15 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
474 471 Brachygluta globulicollis (Mulsant & Rey) globulicollis (Mulsant & Rey) 20 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
475 472 Brachygluta guillemardi (Saulcy, 1876) guillemardi (Saulcy, 1876) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
476 473 Brachygluta haematica (Reichenbach) haematica (Reichenbach) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini I
477 474 Brachygluta hemoptera (Aubé, 1844) hemoptera (Aubé, 1844) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
478 475 Brachygluta helferi (Schmidt-Göbel) helferi (Schmidt-Göbel) helferi (Schmidt-Göbel) helferi (Schmidt-Göbel) 11 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
479 476 Brachygluta lefebvrei Aubé lefebvrei Aubé 20 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
480 477 Brachygluta pandellei (Saulcy) pandellei (Saulcy) 9 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
481 478 Brachygluta perforata (Aubé) perforata (Aubé) 32 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
482 479 Brachygluta xanthoptera (Reichenbach, 1816) xanthoptera (Reichenbach, 1816) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
483 479 Fagniezia impressa (Panzer) impressa (Panzer) 20 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
484 480 Reichenbachia chevrieri (Aubé) chevrieri (Aubé) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
485 481 Reichenbachia juncorum (Leach) juncorum (Leach) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
486 482 Reichenbachia nigriventris (Schaum) nigriventris (Schaum) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
487 483 Rybaxis longicornis Leach longicornis Leach 17 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
488 484 Trissemus antennatus (Aubé) antennatus (Aubé) antennatus (Aubé) antennatus (Aubé) 12 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
489 485 Trissemus olivieri (Raffray) olivieri (Raffray) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
490 486 Bryaxis aelistae (Reitter) aelistae (Reitter) 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
491 487 Bryaxis asturiensis (Reitter) asturiensis (Reitter) 15 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
492 488 Bryaxis aubei Tournier aubei Tournier 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini Tunisie
493 489 Bryaxis bulbifer (Reichenbach) bulbifer (Reichenbach) 16 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
494 490 Bryaxis catalanus (Jeannel) catalanus (Jeannel) 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
495 491 Bryaxis collaris (Baudi di Selve) collaris (Baudi di Selve) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini I
496 492 Bryaxis curtisii (Leach) curtisii (Leach) 14 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
497 493 Bryaxis fagei (Jeannel) fagei (Jeannel) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
498 494 Bryaxis gallicus (Reitter) gallicus (Reitter) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini I
499 495 Bryaxis grouvellei (Reitter) grouvellei (Reitter) 15 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
500 496 Bryaxis italicus (Baudi di Selve) italicus (Baudi di Selve) 16 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F, I
501 497 Bryaxis migriceps (Leach) migriceps (Leach) 28 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F, I
502 498 Bryaxis mulsantii (Kiesenwetter) mulsantii (Kiesenwetter) 12 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
503 499 Bryaxis nigriceps Leach nigriceps Leach 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
504 500 Bryaxis oranensis (Pic) oranensis (Pic) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini Algérie
505 501 Bryaxis pallidior (Pic) pallidior (Pic) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini Tunisie
506 502 Bryaxis pastoralis (Peyerimhoff, 1901) pastoralis (Peyerimhoff, 1901) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
507 503 Bryaxis picteti (Tournier) picteti (Tournier) 30 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F, I
508 504 Bryaxis procerus (Gredler) procerus (Gredler) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini I
509 505 Bryaxis puncticollis (Denny) puncticollis (Denny) 13 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
510 506 Bryaxis pyrenaeus (Saulcy) pyrenaeus (Saulcy) pyrenaeus (Saulcy) pyrenaeus (Saulcy) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
511 506 Bryaxis pyrenaeus (Saulcy) pyrenaeus (Saulcy) baudueri ((Reitter) baudueri ((Reitter) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
512 507 Bryaxis sculpticornis Guillebeau sculpticornis Guillebeau 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
513 508 Bryaxis tendensis Besuchet, 2002 tendensis Besuchet, 2002 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
514 509 Bythinus burrellii Denny burrellii Denny 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
515 510 Bythinus macropalpus Aubé macropalpus Aubé 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini Suisse
516 511 Bythinus securiger (Reichenbach) securiger (Reichenbach) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini R. Tchèque
517 512 Glyphobythus gracilipes Sainte-Claire Deville gracilipes Sainte-Claire Deville gracilipes Sainte-Claire Deville gracilipes Sainte-Claire Deville 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
518 513 Glyphobythus maritimus (Reitter) maritimus (Reitter) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
519 514 Glyphobythus vaccae Dodero vaccae Dodero 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F, I
520 515 Linderia mariae (Jacquelin du Val) mariae (Jacquelin du Val) mariae (Jacquelin du Val) mariae (Jacquelin du Val) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
521 516 Tychobythinus curtii Besuchet curtii Besuchet PARATYPES 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini I
522 517 Tychobythinus denticulatus (Ochs) denticulatus (Ochs) HOLOTYPE 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
523 518 Tychobythinus paradoxus (Sainte-Claire-Deville) paradoxus (Sainte-Claire-Deville) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
524 519 Xenobythus serrulazi (Peyerimhoff) serrulazi (Peyerimhoff) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
525 520 Claviger Clavifer longicornis P.W.Müller longicornis P.W.Müller 42 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Clavigerini F
526 521 Claviger Clavifer nebrodensis Ragusa nebrodensis Ragusa 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Clavigerini Sicile
527 522 Claviger Clavifer pouzaui Saulcy pouzaui Saulcy pouzaui Saulcy pouzaui Saulcy 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Clavigerini F
528 523 Claviger Clavifer revelierei Saulcy revelierei Saulcy 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Clavigerini Corse
529 524 Claviger Claviger testaceus Preyssler testaceus Preyssler testaceus Preyssler testaceus Preyssler 11 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Clavigerini F
530 525 Chennium bituberculatum Latreille bituberculatum Latreille 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Ctenistini F
531 526 Ctenistes palpalis Reichenbach palpalis Reichenbach 8 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Ctenistini F
532 527 Enoptostomus globulicornis Notoch globulicornis Notoch 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Ctenistini Tunisie
533 528 Octomicrus staphylinoides (Fiori) staphylinoides (Fiori) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Dimerini F
534 529 Euplectus bonvouloiri Reitter bonvouloiri Reitter felschei Reitter felschei Reitter 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini Sardaigne
535 530 Euplectus brunneus Grimmer, 1841 brunneus Grimmer, 1841 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
536 531 Euplectus decipiens Raffray decipiens Raffray 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
537 532 Euplectus duponti Aubé duponti Aubé 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
538 533 Euplectus infirmus Raffray infirmus Raffray 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
539 534 Euplectus karstenii Reichenbach karstenii Reichenbach 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
540 535 Euplectus kirbyii Denny kirbyii Denny kirbyii Denny kirbyii Denny 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
541 536 Euplectus nanus (Reichenbach) nanus (Reichenbach) 11 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
542 537 Euplectus piceus Motschulsky piceus Motschulsky piceus Motschulsky piceus Motschulsky 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
543 538 Euplectus sanguineus (Denny) sanguineus (Denny) 11 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
544 539 Euplectus signatus (Reichenbach) signatus (Reichenbach) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini R. Tchèque
545 540 Euplectus tholini Guillebeau tholini Guillebeau 20 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
546 541 Meliceria Cyrtoplectus sulciventris (Guillebeau) sulciventris (Guillebeau) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini E
547 542 Plectophloeus binaghii Besuchet binaghii Besuchet 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini I
548 543 Plectophloeus erichsoni (Aubé, 1844) erichsoni (Aubé, 1844) occidentalis Besuchet, 1969 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
549 544 Plectophloeus fischeri (Aubé) fischeri (Aubé) 19 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F, R.Tchèque
550 545 Plectophloeus nitidus (Fairmaire) nitidus (Fairmaire) 9 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
551 546 Faronus aubei Lucas aubei Lucas 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Faronini Algérie
552 547 Faronus insularis Sainte-Claire Deville insularis Sainte-Claire Deville 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Faronini Sardaigne
553 548 Faronus lafertei Aubé lafertei Aubé 15 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Faronini F
554 549 Faronus nicaeensis Saulcy nicaeensis Saulcy 10 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Faronini F
555 550 Imirus lavagnei (Dodero) lavagnei (Dodero) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Imirini F
556 551 Afropselaphus chobauti (Normand, 1903) chobauti (Normand, 1903) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini Algérie
557 552 Pselaphaulax dresdensis (Herbst) dresdensis (Herbst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini F
558 553 Pselaphaulax longicornis (Saulcy) longicornis (Saulcy) 14 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini F
559 554 Pselaphogenius longipalpis (Kiesenwetter) longipalpis (Kiesenwetter) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini F
560 555 Pselaphostomus kiesenwetteri (Reitter) kiesenwetteri (Reitter) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini Corse
561 556 Pselaphostomus revelieri (Reitter) revelieri (Reitter) 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini Corse
562 557 Pselaphostomus stussineri Saulcy stussineri Saulcy 37 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini F
563 558 Pselaphus acuminatus Motschulsky acuminatus Motschulsky 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini Géorgie (Abkhazie)
564 559 Pselaphus heisei Herbst heisei Herbst 13 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini F
565 560 Pygoxyon tychioforme Reitter tychioforme Reitter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pygoxyini I
566 561 Amauronyx maerkelii (Aubé) maerkelii (Aubé) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
567 562 Aphiliops aubei (Reitter) aubei (Reitter) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini Corse
568 563 Bibloplectus aculeatus Guillebeau aculeatus Guillebeau 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
569 564 Bibloplectus ambiguus (Reichenbach) ambiguus (Reichenbach) 10 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
570 565 Bibloplectus delhermi Guillebeau delhermi Guillebeau 8 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
571 566 Bibloplectus limatus Normand limatus Normand 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini Tunisie
572 567 Bibloplectus pusillus (Denny) pusillus (Denny) 47 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
573 568 Bibloplectus spinosus Raffray spinosus Raffray 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
574 569 Bibloplectus strouhali Beier strouhali Beier 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
575 570 Bibloplectus tenebrosus Reitter tenebrosus Reitter 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
576 571 Bibloporus bicolor (Denny) bicolor (Denny) bicolor (Denny) bicolor (Denny) 16 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
577 571 Bibloporus bicolor (Denny) bicolor (Denny) devillei Jeannel devillei Jeannel 11 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
578 572 Bibloporus minutus Raffray minutus Raffray 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini I
579 573 Melba cf. crassipes Raffray cf. crassipes Raffray 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini Martinique
580 574 Panaphantus atomus Kiesenwetter atomus Kiesenwetter 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
581 575 Pseudoplectus perplexus (Jacquelin du Val) perplexus (Jacquelin du Val) 14 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F, Maroc
582 576 Trichonyx sulcicollis (Reichenbach) sulcicollis (Reichenbach) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
583 577 Trimium brevicorne Reichenbach brevicorne Reichenbach 22 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini F
584 578 Trimium dieckei Reitter dieckei Reitter 11 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Trichonychini Corse
585 579 Tychomorphus jacquelinii (Boieldieu) jacquelinii (Boieldieu) 10 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Tychini F
586 580 Tychomorphus tuberculatus (Aubé) tuberculatus (Aubé) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Tychini F
587 581 Tychus algericus Guillebeau algericus Guillebeau 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Tychini Tunisie
588 582 Tychus corsicus Reitter corsicus Reitter spissatus Rey spissatus Rey 16 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Tychini F
589 583 Tychus niger (Paykull) niger (Paykull) 16 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Tychini F
590 584 Tychus normandi Jeannel normandi Jeannel 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Tychini F
591 585 Tyrus mucronatus (Panzer) mucronatus (Panzer) mucronatus (Panzer) mucronatus (Panzer) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Tyrini F
592 586 Cephennium Cephennarium aubei Reitter, 1882 aubei Reitter, 1882 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini Corse
593 587 Cephennium Cephennium argodi Croissandeau, 1891 argodi Croissandeau, 1891 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
594 588 Cephennium Cephennium debusschei Orousset, 2018 debusschei Orousset, 2018 PARATYPE 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
595 589 Cephennium Cephennium faimairei Jakobson, 1910 faimairei Jakobson, 1910 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
596 590 Cephennium Cephennium gallicum Ganglbauer, 1899 gallicum Ganglbauer, 1899 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
597 591 Cephennium Cephennium kiesenwetteri Aubé, 1853 kiesenwetteri Aubé, 1853 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
598 592 Cephennium Cephennium maritimum Reitter, 1884 maritimum Reitter, 1884 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
599 593 Cephennium Cephennium nicaense Reitter, 1882 nicaense Reitter, 1882 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
600 594 Cephennium Cephennium lantosquense Croissandeau, 1891 lantosquense Croissandeau, 1891 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
601 595 Cephennium Geodytes alliberti Orousset, 2019 alliberti Orousset, 2019 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
602 596 Cephennium Geodytes curtii Orousset, 2021 curtii Orousset, 2021 PARATYPES 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
603 597 Cephennium Geodytes chobauti Orousset, 2019 chobauti Orousset, 2019 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
604 598 Cephennium Geodytes dogueti Orousset, 2018 dogueti Orousset, 2018 PARATYPE 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
605 599 Cephennium Geodytes ochsi Orousset, 2019 ochsi Orousset, 2019 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
606 600 Euconnus Euconophorus koziorowiczi Croissandeau, 1893 koziorowiczi Croissandeau, 1893 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini Corse
607 601 Euconnus Psomophus intrusus (Schaum, 1844) intrusus (Schaum, 1844) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
608 602 Euconnus Psomophus wetterhallii (Gyllenhal, 1813) wetterhallii (Gyllenhal, 1813) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
609 603 Euconnus Napochus chrysocomus (Saulcy, 1864) chrysocomus (Saulcy, 1864) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini Monaco
610 604 Euconnus Napochus claviger (Müller, 1822) claviger (Müller, 1822) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
611 605 Euconnus Napochus cornutor Csiki, 1919 cornutor Csiki, 1919 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini Corse
612 606 Euconnus Tetramelus bedeli Reitter, 1884 bedeli Reitter, 1884 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
613 607 Euconnus Tetramelus pandellei (Faimaire, 1859) pandellei (Faimaire, 1859) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
614 608 Eutheia minutissima (Sainte-Claire Deville, 1901) minutissima (Sainte-Claire Deville, 1901) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini Monaco
615 609 Scydmoraphes myrmecophilus (Aubé, 1861) myrmecophilus (Aubé, 1861) 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F, Monaco
616 610 Stenichnus scutellaris (Müller, 1822) scutellaris (Müller, 1822) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
617 611 Stenichnus helferi (Schaum, 1841) helferi (Schaum, 1841) helferi (Schaum, 1841) helferi (Schaum, 1841) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
618 612 Stenichnus pusillus (Müller, 1822) pusillus (Müller, 1822) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
619 613 Palaeostigus prolongatus (Gory, 1839) prolongatus (Gory, 1839) 10 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Mastigini P
620 614 Palaeostigus ruficornis (Motschulsky, 1859) ruficornis (Motschulsky, 1859) liguricus (Fairmaire, 1860) liguricus (Fairmaire, 1860) 10 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Mastigini F, I
621 614 Palaeostigus ruficornis (Motschulsky, 1859) ruficornis (Motschulsky, 1859) schimitscheki (Machulka, 1944) schimitscheki (Machulka, 1944) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Mastigini Turquie
622 615 Scydmaenus Scydmaenus antidotus Germar, 1817 antidotus Germar, 1817 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Scydmaenini Sicile
623 616 Scydmaenus Scydmaenus tarsatus (Müller, 1822) tarsatus (Müller, 1822) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Scydmaenini I
624 617 Scydmaenus Armatoscydmaenus gouadeloupensis Franz, 1984 gouadeloupensis Franz, 1984 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Scydmaenini Guadeloupe
625 618 Scaphidium quadrimaculatum Olivier, 1790 quadrimaculatum Olivier, 1790 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Scaphidiinae Scaphidiini F
626 619 Scaphium immaculatum (Olivier, 1790) immaculatum (Olivier, 1790) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scaphidiinae Scaphiini F, Chypre
627 620 Scaphisoma agaricinum (L., 1758) agaricinum (L., 1758) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scaphidiinae Scaphisomatini F
628 621 Scaphisoma boleti (Panzer, 1793) boleti (Panzer, 1793) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scaphidiinae Scaphisomatini F
629 622 Trigonurus mellyi Mulsant, 1847 mellyi Mulsant, 1847 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Trigonuridae F