N°sp GENRE Ss_genre Espèce+Aut. Espèce Autorité sp. ss_espèce+aut. ss-espèce Autorité ssp. natio, var. N_ex FAMILLE SS-FAMILLE TRIBU Pays
1 1 Sphaerites glabratus (F.) glabratus (F.) 2 SPHAERITIDAE F
2 2 Necrodes littoralis L. littoralis L. 2 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
3 3 Necrophorus humator F. humator F. 3 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
4 4 Necrophorus interruptus Stephens interruptus Stephens interruptus Stephens interruptus Stephens (=fossor Er.) 8 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
5 4 Necrophorus interruptus Stephens interruptus Stephens corsicus Laporte de Castelnau corsicus Laporte de Castelnau 4 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
6 5 Necrophorus investigator Zett. investigator Zett. 2 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae I
7 6 Necrophorus vespillo L. vespillo L. 1 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
8 7 Necrophorus vespilloides Herbst vespilloides Herbst (=mortuorum F.) 8 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
9 8 Necrophorus vestigator Hersch. vestigator Hersch. 3 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
10 9 Ablattaria arenaria Kraatz arenaria Kraatz 4 SILPHIDAE Silphinae Chypre, Crète
11 10 Ablattaria laevigata F. laevigata F. laevigata F. laevigata F. 4 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
12 10 Ablattaria laevigata F. laevigata F. meridionalis Ganglbauer meridionalis Ganglbauer 6 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
13 11 Aclypea souverbiei Fairmaire souverbiei Fairmaire 1 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
14 12 Dendroxena quadrimaculata (Scopoli) quadrimaculata (Scopoli) (=quadripunctata Schr.) 2 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
15 13 Eusilpha japonica Motsch. japonica Motsch. 1 SILPHIDAE Silphinae Japon
16 14 Heterotemna simplicicornis (Brullé) simplicicornis (Brullé) 1 SILPHIDAE Silphinae Tenerife
17 15 Oiceoptoma noveboracensis Förster noveboracensis Förster 2 SILPHIDAE Silphinae USA
18 16 Oiceoptoma thoracica L. thoracica L. 2 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
19 17 Phosphuga atrata L. atrata L. 5 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
20 18 Silpha carinata Herbst carinata Herbst 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
21 19 Silpha obscura L. obscura L. obscura L. obscura L. 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
22 19 Silpha obscura L. obscura L. orientalis Brullé orientalis Brullé 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae GR
23 20 Silpha olivieri Bedel olivieri Bedel (=granulata Ol.) 5 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
24 21 Silpha puncticollis Lucas puncticollis Lucas 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F, Maroc, Tenerife
25 22 Silpha tristis Ill. tristis Ill. 6 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
26 23 Silpha tyrolensis Laich. tyrolensis Laich. 15 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
27 24 Thanatophilus ruficornis Küster ruficornis Küster 1 SILPHIDAE Silphinae E
28 25 Thanatophilus rugosus L. rugosus L. 6 SILPHIDAE Silphinae I
29 26 Thanatophilus sinuatus L. sinuatus L. 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
30 27 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis arnoldi Rosskothen arnoldi Rosskothen 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
31 28 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis brevipennis (Erichson) brevipennis (Erichson) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
32 28 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis brevipennis (Erichson) brevipennis (Erichson) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
33 29 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis cephalotes (Allibert) cephalotes (Allibert) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
34 30 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis fascicularis (Herbst) fascicularis (Herbst) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae F
35 31 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis flachi (Reitter) flachi (Reitter) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae Géorgie
36 32 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis henrici (Matthews) henrici (Matthews) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
37 33 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis intermedia (Gillmeister) intermedia (Gillmeister) 2 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae F
38 34 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis matthewsi (Wollaston) matthewsi (Wollaston) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae Hierro
39 35 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis nana Strand nana Strand 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
40 36 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis rosskotheni Sundt rosskotheni Sundt 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae F
41 37 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis silvatica Rosskothen silvatica Rosskothen 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
42 38 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis sitkaensis (Motschulsky) sitkaensis (Motschulsky) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae F
43 39 Acrotrichis Ctenopteryx sanctaehelenae Johnson, 1972 sanctaehelenae Johnson, 1972 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
44 40 Baranowskiella ehnstromi Sorensson, 1997 ehnstromi Sorensson, 1997 1 PTILIIDAE Nanosellinae D
45 41 Actidium coarctatum Haliday coarctatum Haliday 1 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae I
46 42 Actinopteryx fucicola (Allibert) fucicola (Allibert) 2 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
47 43 Nossidium pilosellum (Marsham) pilosellum (Marsham) 2 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
48 44 Ptenidium Gillmeisterium reitteri Flach reitteri Flach 3 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae CH
49 45 Ptenidium Ptenidium fuscicorne Erichson fuscicorne Erichson 1 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae D
50 46 Ptenidium Ptenidium punctatum (Gyllenhal) punctatum (Gyllenhal) 3 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
51 47 Ptenidium Wankowiczium intermedium Wankowicz intermedium Wankowicz 5 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
52 48 Pteryx suturalis (Heer) suturalis (Heer) 1 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
53 49 Ptinella errabunda Johnson, 1975 errabunda Johnson, 1975 1 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae D
54 50 Ptinella mekura Kubota mekura Kubota 2 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae Monaco
55 51 Ptinella populicola Vorst populicola Vorst 1 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae D
56 52 Speonemadus angusticollis (Kraatz) angusticollis (Kraatz) 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Anemadini E
57 53 Catops andalusicus Heyden andalusicus Heyden 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini E
58 54 Catops coracinus Kellner coracinus Kellner 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini E, Corse
59 55 Catops fuliginosus Erichson fuliginosus Erichson 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini E
60 56 Catops fuscus Panzer fuscus Panzer 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
61 57 Catops joffrei Sainte-Claire Deville joffrei Sainte-Claire Deville 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
62 58 Catops morio F. morio F. 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini Corse
63 59 Catops nigricans Spence nigricans Spence 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
64 60 Catops picipes F. picipes F. 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
65 61 Catops quadraticollis Aubé quadraticollis Aubé 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
66 62 Catops speluncarum Reitter speluncarum Reitter 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini Corse
67 63 Catops subfuscus Kellner subfuscus Kellner 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini I
68 64 Catops tristis (Panzer) tristis (Panzer) 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
69 65 Catopsimorphus orientalis Aubé orientalis Aubé 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini Corse
70 66 Sciodrepoides watsoni (Spence) watsoni (Spence) 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini Corse, E
71 67 Choleva bedeli Jeannel bedeli Jeannel 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini Crète
72 68 Choleva fagniezi Jeannel fagniezi Jeannel 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini F
73 69 Nargus Nargus badius Sturm badius Sturm 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini F
74 70 Nargus Nargus notaticollis Baudi notaticollis Baudi 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini Chypre
75 71 Nargus Nargus velox (Spence) velox (Spence) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini F
76 72 Nargus Demochrus wilkini (Spence) wilkini (Spence) 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini F
77 73 Antrocharis querilhaci (Lespès) querilhaci (Lespès) dispar Abeille dispar Abeille 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
78 73 Antrocharis querilhaci (Lespès) querilhaci (Lespès) querilhaci (Lespès) querilhaci (Lespès) 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
79 74 Apholeuonus nudus (Apfelbeck) nudus (Apfelbeck) nudus (Apfelbeck) nudus (Apfelbeck) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Bosnie
80 74 Apholeuonus nudus (Apfelbeck) nudus (Apfelbeck) sturanyi (Apfelbeck) sturanyi (Apfelbeck) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Bosnie
81 75 Bathyscia montana Schiødte  montana Schiødte  2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Bosnie
82 76 Bathysciella jeanneli Abeille jeanneli Abeille 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
83 77 Bathysciola asperula (Fairmaire) asperula (Fairmaire) simonis (Abeille) simonis (Abeille) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
84 78 Bathysciola aubei Kiesenwetter aubei Kiesenwetter digna Bonadona digna Bonadona PARATYPE 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
85 78 Bathysciola aubei Kiesenwetter aubei Kiesenwetter aubei Kiesenwetter aubei Kiesenwetter 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
86 79 Bathysciola courtiali Avon courtiali Avon 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
87 80 Bathysciola brianconnettensis Ochs brianconnettensis Ochs 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
88 81 Bathysciola epuraeoides (Fairmaire) epuraeoides (Fairmaire) (=giordani Bonadona) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
89 82 Bathysciola grandis (Fairmaire) grandis (Fairmaire) 8 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
90 83 Bathysciola guerroi Giachino guerroi Giachino PARATYPE 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
91 84 Bathysciola guillaumensis Avon & Courtial guillaumensis Avon & Courtial 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
92 85 Bathysciola nicaeensis (Peyerimhoff) nicaeensis (Peyerimhoff) (=turcatiana Bonadona) 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
93 86 Bathysciola ochsi Jeannel ochsi Jeannel 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
94 87 Bathysciola ovata (Kiesenwetter) ovata (Kiesenwetter) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
95 88 Bathysciola parallela Jeannel parallela Jeannel 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
96 89 Bathysciola parvula Bonadona, 1988 parvula Bonadona, 1988 PARATYPES 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
97 90 Bathysciola schioedtei Kiesenwetter schioedtei Kiesenwetter 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
98 91 Bathysciola turcati Bonadona turcati Bonadona 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
99 92 Boldoria aguinensis (Vailati) aguinensis (Vailati) 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
100 93 Breuilia triangulum (Sharp) triangulum (Sharp) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
101 94 Cytodromus dapsoides (Abeille) dapsoides (Abeille) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
102 95 Diaprysius caudatus (Abeille) caudatus (Abeille) caudatus (Abeille) caudatus (Abeille) 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
103 96 Euryspeonomus breuili Jeannel breuili Jeannel 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
104 97 Haplotropidius  taxi (Müller) taxi (Müller) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Croatie
105 98 Isereus colasi Bon. colasi Bon. 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
106 99 Isereus giordani Bonadona giordani Bonadona 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
107 100 Isereus serullazi Fagniez serullazi Fagniez 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
108 101 Isereus xambeui Argod xambeui Argod 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
109 102 Lagariella colominasi (Zariquiey) colominasi (Zariquiey) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
110 103 Laneyriella  ganglbaueri (Apfelbeck) ganglbaueri (Apfelbeck) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Montenegro
111 104 Leptodirus hochenwarti Schmidt hochenwarti Schmidt reticulatus Müller reticulatus Müller 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
112 105 Orostygia doderoi J. Müller doderoi J. Müller doderoi J. Müller doderoi J. Müller 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
113 105 Orostygia doderoi J. Müller doderoi J. Müller bucciarellii Tamanini bucciarellii Tamanini 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
114 106 Oryotus  raduhensis Drovenik, Mlejnek & Moravec raduhensis Drovenik, Mlejnek & Moravec PARATYPES 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Slovénie
115 107 Ovobathysciola majori (Reitter, 1885) majori (Reitter, 1885) 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Sardaigne
116 108 Parabathyscia doderoi (Fairmaire, 1882) doderoi (Fairmaire, 1882) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
117 109 Parabathyscia grouvellei Abeille grouvellei Abeille 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
118 110 Parabathyscia lamilzai Raffaldi, 2007 lamilzai Raffaldi, 2007 PARATYPE 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Corse
119 111 Parabathyscia longicornis Jeannel longicornis Jeannel 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Corse
120 112 Parabathyscia raffaldii Lemaire, 2008 raffaldii Lemaire, 2008 PARATYPE 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Corse
121 113 Parabathyscia remyi Jeannel remyi Jeannel 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Corse
122 114 Parabathyscia dematteisi Rochetti & Pavan dematteisi Rochetti & Pavan dematteisi Rochetti & Pavan dematteisi Rochetti & Pavan 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
123 115 Parabathyscia spagnoloi (Fairmaire) spagnoloi (Fairmaire) devillei Jeann. devillei Jeann. 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
124 115 Parabathyscia spagnoloi (Fairmaire) spagnoloi (Fairmaire) spagnoloi (Fairmaire) spagnoloi (Fairmaire) 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
125 115 Parabathyscia spagnoloi (Fairmaire) spagnoloi (Fairmaire) colbranti Laneyrie  colbranti Laneyrie  1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
126 115 Parabathyscia spagnoloi (Fairmaire) spagnoloi (Fairmaire) brevipilis (Dodero) brevipilis (Dodero) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
127 116 Parvospeonomus delarouzei (Fairmaire) delarouzei (Fairmaire) delarouzei (Fairmaire) delarouzei (Fairmaire) 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
128 117 Patriziella sardoa Jeannel sardoa Jeannel 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Sardaigne
129 118 Petkovskiella stygia Karaman stygia Karaman 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Macédoine
130 119 Phacomorphus Phacomorphoides alexinae (Jeannel) alexinae (Jeannel) alexinae (Jeannel) alexinae (Jeannel) 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
131 120 Pholeuon leptodirum E. & J. Frivaldszky leptodirum E. & J. Frivaldszky biroi Csiki biroi Csiki 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Roumanie
132 121 Pseudoboldoria schatzmayri (Focarile) schatzmayri (Focarile) 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
133 122 Quaestus noltei (Coiffait) noltei (Coiffait) 9 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
134 123 Quaestus Quaesticulus pachecoi (Bolivar) pachecoi (Bolivar) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
135 124 Royerella tarissani (Bedel) tarissani (Bedel) ferrierensis Fagniez ferrierensis Fagniez 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
136 125 Royerella villardi Bedel villardi Bedel villardi Bedel villardi Bedel 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
137 126 Spelaeodromus pluto (Reitter) pluto (Reitter) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Croatie
138 127 Speocharidius breuili Jeannel breuili Jeannel 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
139 128 Speodiaetus Ochsiella bucheti (Abeille) bucheti (Abeille) 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
140 129 Speodiaetus Speodiaetus galloprovincialis (Fairmaire) galloprovincialis (Fairmaire) 15 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
141 130 Speonomus Speonomus diecki (Saulcy) diecki (Saulcy) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
142 131 Speonomus Speonomus infernus (Dieck) infernus (Dieck) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
143 132 Speonomus Speonomus normandi (Jeannel) normandi (Jeannel) 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
144 133 Speonomus Speonomus ochsi Coiffait ochsi Coiffait asaspensis Coiffait asaspensis Coiffait 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
145 134 Speonomus Speonomus pyrenaeus Lespès pyrenaeus Lespès nadari Jeannel nadari Jeannel 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
146 135 Speonomus Speonomus stygius (Dieck) stygius (Dieck) 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
147 136 Stygiophyes akarsticus (Escola) akarsticus (Escola) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
148 137 Stygiophyes aldomai Fresneda & Hernando aldomai Fresneda & Hernando allomorphus Escola & Fresneda allomorphus Escola & Fresneda PARATYPE 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
149 138 Stygiophyes puncticollis (Jeannel) puncticollis (Jeannel) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
150 139 Stygiophyes ribagorzanus (Jeannel) ribagorzanus (Jeannel) 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
151 140 Stygiophyes saforensis (Escola & al.) saforensis (Escola & al.) 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
152 141 Tismanella chappuisi Jeannel chappuisi Jeannel 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Roumanie
153 142 Trapezodirus arcticollis (Jeannel) arcticollis (Jeannel) 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
154 143 Trapezodirus orobios (Fresneda & al.) orobios (Fresneda & al.) PARATYPE 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
155 144 Troglocharinus elongatus Zariquiey elongatus Zariquiey elongatus Zariquiey elongatus Zariquiey 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
156 145 Troglocharinus fonti (Jeannel) fonti (Jeannel) fonti (Jeannel) fonti (Jeannel) 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
157 146 Troglodromus bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Deville bucheti Deville 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
158 146 Troglodromus bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 carboneli Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1903 carboneli Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1903 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
159 146 Troglodromus bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 caussicola Jeannel caussicola Jeannel 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
160 146 Troglodromus bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 colasi Bonadona colasi Bonadona 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
161 146 Troglodromus bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 gaveti Deville gaveti Deville 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
162 146 Troglodromus bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 laetus Bonadona laetus Bonadona 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
163 146 Troglodromus bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 ochsi Jeannel ochsi Jeannel 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
164 146 Troglodromus bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 orientalis Jeannel, 1947 orientalis Jeannel, 1947 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
165 146 Troglodromus bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 bucheti Sainte-Claire-Deville, 1898 poenitens Deville poenitens Deville 9 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini
166 147 Troglodromus perroti Bonadona perroti Bonadona colbranti Bonadona colbranti Bonadona 22 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
167 148 Ptomaphagus sericatus Chaudoir sericatus Chaudoir sericatus Chaudoir sericatus Chaudoir 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini F
168 148 Ptomaphagus sericatus Chaudoir sericatus Chaudoir medius Rey medius Rey 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini F
169 149 Ptomaphagus subvillosus Goez subvillosus Goez 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini F
170 150 Ptomaphagus tenuicornis Rosenhauer tenuicornis Rosenhauer 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini F
171 151 Ptomaphaginus lipsae Perreau & Lemaire, 2018 lipsae Perreau & Lemaire, 2018 PARATYPES 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini Laos
172 152 Ptomaphaminus ferrandae Perreau & Lemaire, 2018 ferrandae Perreau & Lemaire, 2018 PARATYPES 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini Laos
173 153 Ptomaphaminus fagei Perreau fagei Perreau PARATYPE 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini Indonésie
174 154 Colon Myloechus affine Sturm affine Sturm 1 LEIODIDAE Coloninae F
175 155 Colon Myloechus brunneus Latreille brunneus Latreille 1 LEIODIDAE Coloninae F
176 156 Colon Myloechus cloueti Guillebeau cloueti Guillebeau 1 LEIODIDAE Coloninae F
177 157 Agathidium Agathidium laevigatum Erichson laevigatum Erichson 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini F
178 158 Agathidium Agathidium seminulum (L.) seminulum (L.) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini F
179 159 Agathidium Chaetoceble pilosum Deville pilosum Deville 2 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini F
180 160 Agathidium Cyphoceble dentatum Mulsant dentatum Mulsant 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini F
181 161 Agathidium Neoceble canariense Lindberg canariense Lindberg 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini Hierro
182 162 Agathidium Saccoceble nigrinum Sturm nigrinum Sturm 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini F
183 163 Anisotoma humeralis F. humeralis F. 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini Corse
184 164 Leiodes dubius (Kugelann) dubius (Kugelann) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini F
185 165 Leiodes flavicornis Brisout flavicornis Brisout 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini F
186 166 Leiodes litura (Stephens) litura (Stephens) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini Corse
187 167 Leiodes oceanicus (Wollaston) oceanicus (Wollaston) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini Gomera
188 168 Leiodes politus (Marsham) politus (Marsham) (=calcarata Erichson) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini F
189 169 Liocyrtusa vittata (Curtis) vittata (Curtis) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini Corse
190 170 Agaricophagus cephalotes Schmidt cephalotes Schmidt 2 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Pseudoliodini F
191 171 Colenis immunda Sturm immunda Sturm 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Pseudoliodini F
192 172 Leptinus testaceus Muller testaceus Muller 5 LEIODIDAE Platypsyllinae F, I, E
193 173 Abraeus perpusillus (Marsham, 1802) perpusillus (Marsham, 1802) 3 HISTERIDAE Abraeinae Abraeini F
194 174 Acritus nigricornis (Hoffmann, 1803) nigricornis (Hoffmann, 1803) 1 HISTERIDAE Abraeinae Acritini F
195 175 Aeletes atomarius (Aubé, 1842) atomarius (Aubé, 1842) 2 HISTERIDAE Abraeinae Acritini F
196 176 Halacritus punctum (Aubé, 1842) punctum (Aubé, 1842) 2 HISTERIDAE Abraeinae Acritini F
197 177 Carcinops pumilio (Erichson, 1834) pumilio (Erichson, 1834) 1 HISTERIDAE Dendrophilinae Paromalini F
198 178 Paromalus flavicornis (Herbst, 1791) flavicornis (Herbst, 1791) 2 HISTERIDAE Dendrophilinae Paromalini F
199 179 Kissister minimus (Laporte de Castelau) minimus (Laporte de Castelau) 1 HISTERIDAE Dendrophilinae Dendrophilini F
200 180 Atholus corvinus (Germar, 1817) corvinus (Germar, 1817) 12 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
201 181 Atholus duodecimstriatus (Schrank 1781) duodecimstriatus (Schrank 1781) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
202 182 Hister helluo Truqui, 1852 helluo Truqui, 1852 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
203 183 Hister illigeri Duftschmid, 1805 illigeri Duftschmid, 1805 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
204 184 Hister quadrimaculatus L., 1758 quadrimaculatus L., 1758 7 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
205 185 Hister unicolor L., 1758 unicolor L., 1758 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
206 186 Hister hanka Kapler, 1994 hanka Kapler, 1994 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini Chypre
207 187 Margarinotus Ptomister brunneus (Fabricius, 1775) brunneus (Fabricius, 1775) 2 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
208 188 Margarinotus Stenister obscurus (Kugelann, 1792) obscurus (Kugelann, 1792) 2 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
209 189 Margarinotus Paralister ventralis (Marseul, 1854) ventralis (Marseul, 1854) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
210 190 Margarinotus Promehister marginatus (Erichson, 1834) marginatus (Erichson, 1834) 6 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
211 191 Merohister ariasi (Marseul, 1864) ariasi (Marseul, 1864) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
212 192 Pachylister inaequalis (Olivier, 1789) inaequalis (Olivier, 1789) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini Corse
213 193 Pactolinus major (L., 1767) major (L., 1767) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
214 194 Hololepta plana (Sulzer, 1776) plana (Sulzer, 1776) 3 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Hololeptini F
215 195 Platysoma Cylister elongatum (Thunberg, 1787) elongatum (Thunberg, 1787) elongatum (Thunberg, 1787) elongatum (Thunberg, 1787) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Platysomatini F
216 196 Platysoma Cylister filiforme Erichson, 1834 filiforme Erichson, 1834 2 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Platysomatini F
217 197 Platysoma Platysoma compressum (Herbst, 1783) compressum (Herbst, 1783) 2 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Platysomatini F
218 198 Platylister Popinus simeani (Mulsant & Godart, 1875) simeani (Mulsant & Godart, 1875) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Platysomatini Chypre
219 199 Gnathoncus communis (Marseul, 1862) communis (Marseul, 1862) 1 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
220 200 Hypocaccus Baeckmanniolus dimidiatus (Illiger, 1807) dimidiatus (Illiger, 1807) dimidiatus (Illiger, 1807) dimidiatus (Illiger, 1807) 1 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
221 201 Saprinus Saprinus caerulescens (Hoffmann, 1803) caerulescens (Hoffmann, 1803) 1 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
222 202 Saprinus Saprinus furvus Erichson, 1834 furvus Erichson, 1834 2 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
223 203 Saprinus Saprinus secchii Théry, 2009 secchii Théry, 2009 1 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini Sénégal
224 204 Saprinus Saprinus splendens (Paykull, 1811) splendens (Paykull, 1811) 4 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini Sénégal
225 205 Saprinus Saprinus subnitescens Bickhardt, 1909 subnitescens Bickhardt, 1909 5 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
226 206 Georissus Georissus crenulatus (Rossi) crenulatus (Rossi) 10 GEORISSIDAE I
227 207 Georissus Neogeorissus laesicollis Germar laesicollis Germar 3 GEORISSIDAE I
228 208 Georissus Neogeorissus caelatus Erichson caelatus Erichson 1 GEORISSIDAE I
229 209 Helophorus Empleurus nubilus F. nubilus F. 1 HELOPHORIDAE F
230 210 Helophorus Empleurus porculus Bedel porculus Bedel 1 HELOPHORIDAE F
231 211 Helophorus Empleurus rufipes Bosc rufipes Bosc 4 HELOPHORIDAE F
232 212 Helophorus Helophorus aquaticus L. aquaticus L. 2 HELOPHORIDAE F
233 213 Helophorus Rhopalohelophorus flavipes F. flavipes F. (=viridicollis Steph.) 2 HELOPHORIDAE F
234 214 Helophorus Rhopalohelophorus glacialis Villa glacialis Villa 4 HELOPHORIDAE F
235 215 Hydraena Haenydra truncata Rey truncata Rey 1 HYDRAENIDAE Hydraeninae Hydraenini F
236 216 Hydraena Phothydraena testacea Curtis testacea Curtis 1 HYDRAENIDAE Hydraeninae Hydraenini F
237 217 Limnebius nitidus Marsham nitidus Marsham 2 HYDRAENIDAE Hydraeninae Limnebiini F
238 218 Aulacochthebius exaratus Mulsant exaratus Mulsant 1 HYDRAENIDAE Octhtebiinae Ochthebiini F
239 219 Ochthebius Asiobates opacus Baudi opacus Baudi 1 HYDRAENIDAE Octhtebiinae Ochthebiini F
240 220 Ochthebius Calobius quadricollis Muls. quadricollis Muls. 5 HYDRAENIDAE Octhtebiinae Ochthebiini F
241 221 Enicocerus halbherri Reitter halbherri Reitter 1 HYDRAENIDAE Octhtebiinae Ochthebiini F
242 222 Hydrochus elongatus (Schaller) elongatus (Schaller) 1 HYDROCHIDAE F
243 223 Helochares lividus Forst. lividus Forst. 4 HYDROPHILIDAE Acidoderinae F
244 224 Helochares abbreviatus (Say) abbreviatus (Say) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Acidoderinae Martinique
245 225 Anacaena globulus (Paykull) globulus (Paykull) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Chaetartriinae Anacaenini F
246 226 Chaetarthria similis Wollaston similis Wollaston 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Chaetartriinae Chaetarthriini F
247 227 Enochrus Lumetus halophilus (Bedel) halophilus (Bedel) 3 HYDROPHILIDAE Enochrinae F
248 228 Enochrus Methydrus bartletti Short, 2004 bartletti Short, 2004 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Enochrinae Guadeloupe
249 228 Cymbiodyta marginella (F.) marginella (F.) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Enochrinae F
250 229 Berosus Berosus affinis Brullé affinis Brullé 2 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini Corse
251 230 Berosus Berosus hispanicus Küster  hispanicus Küster  2 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini Corse
252 231 Berosus Berosus luridus L.  luridus L.  1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini F
253 232 Berosus Berosus signaticollis (Charpentier) signaticollis (Charpentier) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini F
254 233 Berosus Enopleurus bispina Reiche & Saulcy bispina Reiche & Saulcy 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini Chypre
255 234 Berosus Enopleurus undatus (F.) undatus (F.) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini Guadeloupe
256 235 Hydrobius convexus Brullé convexus Brullé 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrobiusini Corse
257 236 Hydrobius fuscipes (L.) fuscipes (L.) 6 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrobiusini F
258 237 Hydrochara caraboides L. caraboides L. 2 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini F
259 238 Hydrophilus aculeatus Solter aculeatus Solter 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini Sénégal
260 239 Hydrophilus insularis Cast. insularis Cast. 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini Martinique
261 240 Hydrophilus piceus L. piceus L. 7 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini F
262 241 Hydrophilus pistaceus Cast. pistaceus Cast. 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini F
263 242 Hydrophilus senegalensis Percheron senegalensis Percheron 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini Sénégal
264 243 Hydrophilus triangularis Say triangularis Say 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini USA (LA)
265 244 Tropisternus lateralis (Fabricius) lateralis (Fabricius) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini Guadeloupe
266 245 Laccobius Dimorpholaccobius  neapolitanus Rottenberg neapolitanus Rottenberg 2 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Laccobiini F
267 246 Coelostoma hispanicum Küster hispanicum Küster 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Coelostomatini F
268 247 Coelostoma orbiculare F. orbiculare F. 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Coelostomatini F
269 248 Dactylosternum abdominale (F.) abdominale (F.) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Coelostomatini F, Monaco
270 249 Phaenonotum exstriatum (Say) exstriatum (Say) 2 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Coelostomatini Martinique
271 250 Cercyon Paracycreon laminatus Sharp laminatus Sharp 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini Monaco
272 251 Cercyon Cercyon lateralis (Marsham) lateralis (Marsham) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
273 252 Cercyon Cercyon littoralis (Gyllenhall) littoralis (Gyllenhall) 6 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
274 253 Cercyon Cercyon nigriceps (Marsham) nigriceps (Marsham) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini Martinique
275 254 Cercyon Cercyon terminatus (Marsham) terminatus (Marsham) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
276 255 Cercyon Dicyrtocercyon ustulatus Preyssler ustulatus Preyssler 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
277 256 Cryptopleurum crenatum (Kugelann) crenatum (Kugelann) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
278 257 Cryptopleurum subtile Sharp subtile Sharp 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini Monaco
279 258 Megasternum concinnum (Marsham) concinnum (Marsham) 6 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F, Crète, Monaco
280 259 Sphaeridium marginatum F. marginatum F. 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Sphaeridiini F
281 260 Sphaeridium scarabaeoides (L.) scarabaeoides (L.) 4 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Sphaeridiini F