N°sp GENRE Ss_genre Espèce ss_espèce natio, var. N_ex FAMILLE S/famille Tribu Pays
1 1 Lymexylon navale L. 1 LYMEXYLONIDAE F
2 2 Elateroides dermestoides (L.) 1 LYMEXYLONIDAE F
3 3 Opilo domesticus Sturm 3 CLERIDAE Clerinae F
4 4 Opilo mollis L. 1 CLERIDAE Clerinae F
5 5 Pseudoclerops mutillarius F. 4 CLERIDAE Clerinae F
6 6 Thanasimus formicarius L. 6 CLERIDAE Clerinae F
7 7 Trichodes alvearius F. 5 CLERIDAE Clerinae F
8 8 Trichodes apiarius L. 5 CLERIDAE Clerinae F
9 9 Trichodes leucopsideus Ol. 6 CLERIDAE Clerinae F
10 10 Trichodes longissimus (Abeille) 2 CLERIDAE Clerinae Chypre
11 11 Trichodes ornatus Say 1 CLERIDAE Clerinae USA
12 12 Trichodes punctatus Fischer viridifasciatus Chevr. 1 CLERIDAE Clerinae GR
13 13 Trichodes quadriguttatus Adams, 1817 1 CLERIDAE Clerinae Montenegro
14 14 Canariclerus paivae Wollaston 2 CLERIDAE Clerinae Hierro
15 15 Callimerus dulcis (Westwood) 2 CLERIDAE Hydnocerinae Vietnam
16 16 Necrobia ruficollis F. 1 CLERIDAE Korynetinae F
17 17 Necrobia rufipes DG 5 CLERIDAE Korynetinae Corse
18 18 Necrobia violacea L. 1 CLERIDAE Korynetinae F, Corse
19 19 Korynetes geniculatus Klug 3 CLERIDAE Korynetinae Chypre
20 20 Denops albofasciatus (Charpentier) 1 CLERIDAE Tillinae F
21 21 Tilloidea unifasciata F. 1 CLERIDAE Tillinae F
22 22 Tilloidea transversalis (Charpentier) 1 CLERIDAE Tillinae Corse
23 23 Tillus elongatus L. 1 CLERIDAE Tillinae F
24 24 Divales quadripustulatus F. 6 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
25 25 Divales bipustulatus (F.) 1 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
26 26 Enicopus ater F. 7 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
27 27 Dasytes Anthoxenus provincialis Abeille 4 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini Monaco
28 28 Dasytes Dasytes niger (L.) 2 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
29 29 Dasytes Dasytes thoracicus Muls. & Rey 1 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
30 30 Dasytes Mesodasytes aeneiventris Küster 1 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
31 31 Dasytes Mesodasytes croceipes Kiesenwetter 1 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
32 32 Dasytes Mesodasytes plumbeus Müll 1 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
33 33 Dasytes Mesodasytes virens (Marsham) 2 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
34 34 Dasytes Metadasytes caeruleus (DeGeer) 1 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
35 35 Psilothryx viridicoerulea (Geoffroy) 7 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini F
36 36 Psilothryx illustris Wollaston 4 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini Madeira
37 37 Dolichophron cylindrimorphum Kiesenwetter 1 DASYTIDAE Dasytinae Dasytini Chypre
38 38 Danacea nigritarsis Küster ingauna Liberti 3 DASYTIDAE Danaceinae Danaceini F
39 39 Danacea ambigua Mulsant&Rey 1 DASYTIDAE Danaceinae Danaceini F
40 40 Danacea longiceps Mulsant 2 DASYTIDAE Danaceinae Danaceini F, Monaco
41 41 Aplocnemus nigricornis (F.) 1 DASYTIDAE Rhadalinae Aplocnemini F
42 42 Aplocnemus virens (Suffrian) 2 DASYTIDAE Rhadalinae Aplocnemini F
43 43 Protapalochrus flavolimbatus (Mulsant & Rey) 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Apalochrini F
44 44 Attalus Abrinus analis Panz. 3 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini F
45 45 Attalus Antholinus variitarsis Kr. 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini F
46 46 Attalus Antholinus elzeari Uhagon  1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini F
47 47 Attalus Attalus cyaneus F. 5 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini F
48 48 Attalus Attalus crispus Lindberg 5 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini Hierro
49 49 Attalus Attalus fortunatus Evers 5 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini Hierro
50 50 Attalus Attalus insuetus Evers 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini Lanzarote
51 51 Attalus Attalus ruficollis (Wollaston) 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini Tenerife
52 52 Attalus Attalus pellucidus (Wollaston) 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini Tenerife
53 53 Sphinginus lobatus (Olivier) lobatus (Olivier) 2 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Attalini F
54 54 Colotes Colotes maculatus Lap. 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Colotini F
55 55 Colotes Homoeodipnis javeti J. du Val 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Colotini Monaco
56 56 Ebaeus collaris Er. 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Ebaeini F
57 57 Ebaeus thoracicus Fourc. 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Ebaeini F
58 58 Hypebaeus Hypebaeus flavicornis Er. 3 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Ebaeini F
59 59 Ablechrus nigrocaeruleus (Gorham) 2 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini Martinique
60 60 Anthocomus Anthocomus fasciatus L. 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
61 61 Anthocomus Anthocomus rufus Herbst 2 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
62 62 Anthocomus Celidus equestris F. 3 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
63 63 Anthomalachius spinosus Er. 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
64 64 Axinotarsus Axinotarsus marginalis Lap. 4 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
65 65 Axinotarsus Axinotarsus pulicarius (F.) 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
66 66 Charopus flavipes (Paykull) 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
67 67 Clanoptilus Clanoptilus marginellus (Olivier) 6 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
68 68 Clanoptilus Clanoptilus rufus Ol. 3 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
69 69 Clanoptilus Clanoptilus arnaizi Pardo Alcaide (=parilis auct. nec Er.) 3 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
70 70 Cordylepherus viridis F. 3 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
71 71 Cyrtosus Cyrtosus cyanipennis Erichson 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
72 72 Cyrtosus Oogynes dispar Fairmaire dispar Fairmaire 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini Corse
73 73 Malachius aeneus (L.) 3 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
74 74 Malachius bipustulatus F. 2 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
75 75 Micrinus inornatus (Küster) 1 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Malachiini F
76 76 Brachemys Atelestodes peragalloi (Perris) 7 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Troglopini F
77 77 Brachemys Brachemys brevipennis (Castelnau) 2 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Troglopini F
78 78 Troglops silo Erichson 2 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Troglopini I
79 79 Troglops albicans (L.) 2 MELYRIDAE Malachiinae Troglopini I
80 80 Astylus trifasciatus Guér. 4 MELYRIDAE Melyrinae Chili
81 81 Arthrobrachus flavipennis Cast. 2 MELYRIDAE Melyrinae Chili
82 82 Melyris longicollis (Schilsky) 1 MELYRIDAE Melyrinae Chypre
83 83 Melyris rostrata Reiche & Saulcy 1 MELYRIDAE Melyrinae Jordanie
84 84 Falsomelyris granulata (F.) 1 MELYRIDAE Melyrinae Maroc
85 85 Idgia senegalensis Laporte de Cast. 2 PRIONOCERIDAE Sénégal
86 86 Idgia dimidiata Gerstaecker 1 PRIONOCERIDAE Zambie
87 87 Grynocharis oblonga (L.) 1 TROGOSSITIDAE Peltinae Lophocaterini F
88 88 Peltis ferruginea L. 8 TROGOSSITIDAE Peltinae Peltini F
89 89 Thymalus limbatus F. 2 TROGOSSITIDAE Peltinae Thymalini F
90 90 Alindria grandis (Serville) 2 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini Tanzanie
91 91 Leipaspis caulicola Wollaston 2 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini Tenerife
92 92 Melambia gigas (F.) 3 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini Tanzanie
93 93 Nemozoma elongatum (L.) 1 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini F
94 94 Nemozoma landesi (Léveillé) 1 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini Martinique
95 95 Temnoscheila caerulea Ol. caerulea Ol. 5 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini F
96 95 Temnoscheila caerulea Ol. pini Brullé 1 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini Hierro
97 96 Temnoscheila obscura Reitter 1 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini Martinique
98 97 Temnoscheila virescens (F.) 3 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini Mexique
99 98 Trogossita chalcea (Kirsch) 2 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini Mexique
100 99 Tenebroides fuscus (Goeze) 1 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini F
101 100 Tenebroides maroccanus Reitter 3 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini Corse
102 101 Tenebroides mauritanicus (L.) 5 TROGOSSITIDAE Trogossitinae Trogossitini F