N°sp GENRE Ss_genre Espèce ss_espèce natio, var. N_ex FAMILLE Sous-famille Tribu Pays
1 ### Dermestes Dermestes ater DeGeer 1 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
2 1 Dermestes Dermestes lardarius L. 2 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
3 2 Dermestes Dermestes peruvianus Laporte de Castelnau 3 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
4 3 Dermestes Dermestinus frischi Kugelann 5 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
5 4 Dermestes Dermestinus maculatus DeGeer 8 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini Sénégal
6 5 Dermestes Dermestinus undulatus Brahm 3 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
7 6 Dermestes Dermestinus aurichaceus Küster 1 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
8 7 Dermestes Dermestinus laniarius Illiger 2 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini Algérie
9 8 Dermestes Dermestinus murinus L. 1 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
10 9 Attagenus pellio (L). 2 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini F
11 10 Attagenus unicolor (Brahm) unicolor (Brahm) (=piceus Olivier) 5 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini F
12 11 Attagenus trifasciatus( F.) 2 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini F
13 12 Attagenus simonis Reitter 8 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini Chypre
14 13 Attagenus fasciatus (Thunberg) 1 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini Réunion
15 14 Katkaenus spectaculus Háva, 2006 5 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini Laos
16 15 Anthrenus Anthrenus pimpinellae F. 3 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
17 16 Anthrenus Anthrenus scrophulariae L. 2 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
18 17 Anthrenus Anthrenus delicatus Kiesenwetter 2 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini Chypre
19 18 Anthrenus Anthrenus angustefasciatus Ganglbauer 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
20 19 Anthrenus Florilinus verbasci L. 2 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
21 20 Anthrenus Florilinus fuscus Ol. 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
22 21 Anthrenus Florilinus museorum (L.) 2 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
23 22 Anthrenus Florilinus molitor Aubé 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini Chypre
24 23 Globicornis variegata Küster 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Megatomini F, Guadeloupe
25 24 Megatoma undata (L.) 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Megatomini F
26 25 Megatoma ruficornis Aubé 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Megatomini Chypre
27 26 Trogoderma versicolor (Creutzer) 4 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Megatomini Monaco
28 27 Orphilus niger Rossi 2 DERMESTIDAE Orphilinae Orphilini F
29 28 Thorictus grandicollis Germar 1 DERMESTIDAE Thorictinae Thorictini Corse
30 29 Amphicerus cornutus (Pallas) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Bostrichini Martinique
31 30 Bostrichus capucinus L. luctuosus Olivier 2 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Bostrichini F
32 30 Bostrichus capucinus L. 5 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Bostrichini F
33 31 Schistoceros bimaculatus (Olivier) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Bostrichini F
34 32 Sinoxylon perforans (Schrank) 3 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Sinoxylini F
35 33 Sinoxylon sexdentatum Ol. 4 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Sinoxylini F
36 34 Sinoxylon unidentatum (F., 1801) 2 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Sinoxylini Martinique
37 35 Scobicia chevrieri Villa&Villa 2 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini F, Monaco
38 36 Scobicia pustulata( F.) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini Monaco
39 37 Tetrapriocera longicornis (Olivier)  1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini Guadeloupe
40 38 Xylomeira tridens (F.) 2 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini Guadeloupe
41 39 Xylopertha praeusta (Germar) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini Corse
42 40 Dinoderus bifoveolatus (Wollaston) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Dinoderinae Martinique
43 41 Rhyzopertha dominica (F.) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Dinoderinae Monaco
44 42 Melalgus gonagrus (F.) 2 BOSTRICHIDAE Polycaoninae Martinique
45 43 Psoa dubia Rossi 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Psoinae F
46 44 Lyctus brunneus Stephens 1 LYCTIDAE Lyctinae Lyctini F, Réunion
47 45 Minthea rugicollis (Walker) 3 LYCTIDAE Lyctinae Lyctini Guadeloupe, Martinique
48 46 Trogoxylon impressum Comolli 4 LYCTIDAE Lyctinae Trogoxylini F
49 47 Anobium striatum Forster 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Anobiini F
50 48 Hemicoelus fulvicornis (Sturm) 2 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Anobiini F
51 49 Hemicoelus rufipennis (Duftschmid) 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Anobiini F
52 50 Gastrallus immarginatus (P. Muller) 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Gastrallini Monaco
53 51 Hadrobregmus denticollis (Creutzer) 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Hadrobregmini F
54 52 Nicobium castaneum (Olivier) 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Nicobiini F
55 53 Oligomerus brunneus Sturm 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Stegobiini F
56 54 Oligomerus ptilinoides Wollaston 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Stegobiini F
57 55 Stegobium paniceum (L.) 6 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Stegobiini F
58 56 Dorcatoma dresdensis Herbst 1 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae Dorcatomini F
59 57 Synanobium parmatum Baudi 1 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae inc. sed. Monaco
60 58 Stagetus hirtulus Wollaston hirtulus Wollaston 2 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae Prothecini Gomera
61 59 Stagetus elongatus Mulsant&Rey 3 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae Prothecini Monaco
62 60 Stichtoptychus dufaui (Pic) 1 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae Prothecini Guadeloupe
63 61 Dryophilus pusillus (Gyllenhal, 1808) 1 PTINIDAE Dryophilinae Dryophilini F
64 62 Ernobius lucidus Mulsant 2 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Ernobiini Monaco
65 63 Ernobius mulsanti Kiesenwetter 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Ernobiini F
66 64 Ernobius nigrinus (Sturm) 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Ernobiini F
67 65 Ernobius benedikti Zahradnik, 2013 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Ernobiini Chypre
68 66 Ochina Cittobium ptinoides (Marsham) 2 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Xestobiini F
69 67 Ochina Ochina latreillei Bonelli 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Xestobiini F
70 68 Xestobium rufovillosum (De Geer) 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Xestobiini F
71 69 Ptinomorphus imperialis (L.) 2 PTINIDAE Eucradinae Hedobiini F
72 70 Gibbium psylloides (Czempinski) 3 PTINIDAE Gibbiinae Gibiini F
73 71 Mezium affine Boieldieu 17 PTINIDAE Gibbiinae Meziini F
74 72 Mesocoelopus collaris Mulsant&Rey 2 PTINIDAE Mesocoleopodinae Mesocoelopodini F
75 73 Mesocoelopus niger (P.J. Müller) 1 PTINIDAE Mesocoleopodinae Mesocoelopodini F
76 74 Diplocotes laticornis (Lea) 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ectrephini Australie
77 75 Dignomus irroratus (Kiesenwetter) 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
78 76 Epauloecus unicolor (Piller & Mitterpacher) 2 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
79 77 Niptus hololeucus (Faldermann) 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
80 78 Oviedinus dufaui (Pic) 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini Guadeloupe
81 79 Pseudeurostus anemophilus Chobaut 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
82 80 Pseudeurostus frigidus (Boieldieu) 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
83 81 Ptinus Bruchoptinus italicus Aragona, 1830 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
84 82 Ptinus Bruchoptinus pellitus Desbrochers 2 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini Chypre
85 83 Ptinus Cyphoderes bidens Olivier 9 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
86 84 Ptinus Pseudoptinus auberti Abeille de Perrin 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
87 85 Ptinus Pseudoptinus lichenum Marsham 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
88 86 Ptinus Ptinus fur L. 6 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
89 87 Sphaericus pinguis Wollaston (=gibboides (Boieldieu)) 5 PTINIDAE Ptininae Sphaericini F
90 88 Lasioderma  laeve (Illiger) 1 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Lasiodermini Monaco
91 89 Lasioderma  latitans Wollaston 1 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Lasiodermini Hierro
92 90 Lasioderma  redtenbacheri (Bach) 2 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Lasiodermini F
93 91 Lasioderma  serricorne (F.) 2 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Lasiodermini F, Guadeloupe
94 92 Metholcus phoenicis (Fairmaire) 1 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Xyletinini Monaco
95 93 Xyletinus Xyletomimus sanguineocinctus Fairmaire, 1859  1 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Xyletinini F