N°sp GENRE Ss_genre Espèce ss_espèce natio, var. N_ex FAMILLE SS Famille Tribu Pays
1 1 Cerocoma schreberi F. 2 MELOIDAE Meloinae Cerocomini E
2 2 Cerocoma schaeferi (L.) 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Cerocomini F
3 3 Psalidolytta castaneipennis Maklin 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Epicautini Sénégal
4 4 Alosimus viridissimus (Lucas) 3 MELOIDAE Meloinae Lyttini Tunisie
5 5 Berberomeloe majalis L. 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Lyttini E
6 6 Cyaneolytta maculifrons Maklin 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Lyttini Sénégal
7 7 Lydomorphus kulzeri Kaszab 3 MELOIDAE Meloinae Lyttini Sénégal
8 8 Lytta vesicatoria L. 8 MELOIDAE Meloinae Lyttini F
9 9 Lytta dusaulti Dufour 4 MELOIDAE Meloinae Lyttini Sénégal
10 10 Meloe Eurymeloe brevicollis Panz. 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Meloini F
11 11 Meloe Eurymeloe mediterraneus Müller 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Meloini Gomera
12 12 Meloe Eurymeloe rugosus Marsh. 4 MELOIDAE Meloinae Meloini F
13 13 Meloe Eurymeloe murinus Brandt & Erichson 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Meloini Sicile
14 14 Meloe Meloe proscarabaeus L. 2 MELOIDAE Meloinae Meloini F
15 15 Meloe Meloe violaceus Marsh. 3 MELOIDAE Meloinae Meloini F
16 16 Meloe Micromeloe luctuosus Brandt 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Meloini Corse
17 17 Meloe Treiodous automnalis Olivier 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Meloini F
18 18 Hycleus polymorphus (Pallas 1771) (= floralis Pallas 1781) 3 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini F
19 19 Hycleus tibialis Marseul 2 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini Sénégal
20 20 Hycleus trifasciatus Thunberg 1 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini Sénégal
21 21 Hycleus senegalensis Voigt 2 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini Sénégal
22 22 Hycleus argentatus F. 4 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini Sénégal
23 23 Hycleus cf. guineensis Marseul 9 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini Sénégal
24 24 Hycleus haemorrhous Klug 4 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini Sénégal
25 25 Hycleus pallipes Olivier 5 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini Sénégal
26 26 Mylabris Mylabris variabilis Pallas 5 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini F
27 27 Mylabris Mylabris quadripunctata L. 7 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini F
28 28 Mylabris Micrabris geminata F. 6 MELOIDAE Meloinae Mylabrini F
29 29 Nemognatha chrysomelina (Fabricius) 5 MELOIDAE Nemognathinae Nemognathini F
30 30 Sitaris muralis (Forster) 2 MELOIDAE Nemognathinae Nemognathini F
31 31 Stenoria analis Schaum 3 MELOIDAE Nemognathinae Nemognathini F
32 32 Zonitis nana Ragusa 1 MELOIDAE Nemognathinae Nemognathini F
33 33 Zonitis immaculata Olivier 1 MELOIDAE Nemognathinae Nemognathini F
34 34 Zonitis flava F. 2 MELOIDAE Nemognathinae Nemognathini F
35 35 Zonitoschema coccinea F. 1 MELOIDAE Nemognathinae Nemognathini Sénégal
36 36 Ptilophorus dufourii Latreille 2 RHIPIPHORIDAE Ptilophorinae F
37 37 Macrosiagon bimaculata (F.) (=tricuspidatum Leplechin) 5 RHIPIPHORIDAE Rhipiphorinae Macrosiagonini F
38 38 Rhipiphorus subdipterus Bosc 2 RHIPIPHORIDAE Rhipiphorinae Rhipiphorini F
39 39 Mycterus curculionides F. 3 MYCTERIDAE Mycterinae F
40 40 Physcius fasciatus Pic 1 MYCTERIDAE Lacconotinae Guadeloupe
41 41 Aglenus brunneus (Gyllenhal) 26 SALPINGIDAE Agleninae F, Corse
42 42 Salpingus aeneus (Olivier) 1 SALPINGIDAE Salpinginae F
43 43 Salpingus planirostris (F.) 3 SALPINGIDAE Salpinginae F
44 44 Salpingus ruficollis L. 1 SALPINGIDAE Salpinginae F
45 45 Sphaeriestes castaneus (Panzer) 3 SALPINGIDAE Salpinginae F
46 46 Sphaeriestes reyi (Abeille de Perrin) 1 SALPINGIDAE Salpinginae F
47 47 Vincenzellus ruficollis (Panzer) 5 SALPINGIDAE Salpinginae F
48 48 Lissodema lituratum Costa 3 SALPINGIDAE Lissodeminae F, Monaco
49 49 Inopeplus praeustus (Chevrolat) 3 SALPINGIDAE Inopeplinae Guadeloupe, Martinique
50 50 Pytho depressus L. 1 PYTHIDAE F
51 51 Pytho seidlitzi Blair 1 PYTHIDAE Canada
52 52 Trictenotoma davidi Deyrolle 2 TRICTENOTOMIDAE Chine
53 53 Prostomis mandibularis (F.) 2 PROSTOMIDAE F
54 54 Pyrochroa coccinea L. 3 PYROCHROIDAE F
55 55 Pyrochroa serraticornis Scop. 2 PYROCHROIDAE F
56 56 Schizotus pectinicornis L. 1 PYROCHROIDAE F
57 57 Dendroides cyanipennis Lat. 1 PYROCHROIDAE Canada
58 58 Anisoxya fuscula (Illiger) 1 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Dircaenini F
59 59 Phloiotrya tenuis (Hampe) 1 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Dircaenini Corse
60 60 Dircaea australis Fairmaire 2 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Dircaenini F
61 61 Hypulus quercinus (Quensel) 1 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Hypulini F
62 62 Marolia variegata Bosc 1 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Hypulini F
63 63 Melandrya caraboides L. 2 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Melandryini F
64 64 Orchesia Clinocara undulata Kraatz 1 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Ochesiini Corse
65 65 Orchesia Orchesia micans (Panzer) 2 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Ochesiini F
66 66 Serropalpus barbatus (Schaller, 1783) 1 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Serropalpini F
67 67 Dolotarsus lividus (C. Sahlberg, 1833) 2 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Xylitini F
68 68 Rushia parreyssi (Mulsant, 1856) 2 MELANDRYIDAE Melandryinae Xylitini F
69 69 Osphya aeneipennis Kriechbaumer 3 MELANDRYIDAE Osphyinae F
70 70 Synchroa punctata Newman 2 SYNCHROIDAE Canada
71 71 Hallomenus binotatus Quensel 1 TETRATOMIDAE Hallomeninae F
72 72 Anthicus antherinus L. 2 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
73 73 Anthicus brunneipennis Pic 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Sardaigne
74 74 Anthicus ephippium La Ferté 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini USA (Utah)
75 75 Anthicus crinitus La Ferté 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Chypre
76 76 Anthicus fenestratus Schmidt 3 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
77 77 Anthicus luteicornis Schmidt picicornis Rey 8 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
78 78 Anthicus guttifer Wollaston 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Hierro
79 79 Anthicus laeviceps Baudi 2 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Chypre
80 80 Anthicus niger (Olivier) 4 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Chypre
81 81 Anthicus bifasciatus (Rossi) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
82 82 Anthicus tristis Schmidt 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Algérie
83 83 Cordicomus instabilis (Schmidt) 2 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
84 84 Cordicomus opaculus (Wollaston) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Lanzarote
85 85 Cyclodinus coniceps (Marseul) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Chypre
86 86 Cyclodinus debilis (La Ferté) 3 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Sénégal
87 87 Cyclodinus dimidiatus (Wollaston) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Lanzarote
88 88 Cyclodinus fatuus (Truqui) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Chypre
89 89 Cyclodinus longipilis (Brisout) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
90 90 Cyclodinus minutus (La Ferté) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
91 91 Cyclodinus paiute Chandler 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini USA (Utah)
92 92 Cyclodinus constrictus (Curtis) constrictus (Curtis) 4 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
93 92 Cyclodinus constrictus (Curtis) subconvexus (Rey) 2 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
94 93 Hirticollis hispidus (Rossi) 6 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F, Chypre
95 94 Hirticollis quadriguttatus (Rossi) 4 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F, Algérie
96 95 Ischyropalpus maculosus Fairmaire & Germain 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Chili
97 96 Leptaleus klugi La Ferté 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Sénégal
98 97 Leptaleus rodriguesi (Latreille) 2 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
99 98 Omonadus floralis L. 2 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
100 99 Omonadus formicarius (Goeze) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
101 100 Sapintus gracilentus Telnov, 2014 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Vietnam
102 101 Sapintus dilensis (Pic) 3 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Indonésie
103 102 Stricticomus transversalis (Villa) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini I
104 103 Stricticomus longicollis (W. Schmidt) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini F
105 104 Stricticomus tobias Marseul 4 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Anthicini Martinique
106 105 Endomia tenuicollis (Rossi) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Endomiini F
107 106 Endomia occipitalis (L. Dufour) 8 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Endomiini F
108 107 Endomia unifasciata Bonelli 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Endomiini F
109 108 Anthelephila ionica (La Ferté) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Formicomini Chypre
110 109 Anthelephila pedestris (Rossi) 4 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Formicomini F
111 110 Anthelephila cf. mandarina (Boheman) 10 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Formicomini Vietnam
112 111 Clavicollis optabilis (La Ferté) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Microhorini F
113 112 Microhoria aspelia (Truqui) 2 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Microhorini Chypre
114 113 Microhoria bergeri Bonadona 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Microhorini Chypre
115 114 Microhoria fasciata (Chevrolat) 9 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Microhorini F
116 115 Microhoria gorgus (Truqui) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Microhorini Chypre
117 116 Microhoria plumbea (La Ferté) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Microhorini F
118 117 Microhoria terminata (W. Schmidt) 9 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Microhorini F, Monaco
119 118 Microhoria velutina (La Ferté-Sénectère, 1849) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Microhorini F
120 119 Microhoria venusta (Villa&Villa) 4 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Microhorini F
121 120 Mecynotarsus bison (Olivier) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Notoxini Algérie
122 121 Mecynotarsus serricornis (Panzer) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Notoxini F
123 122 Notoxus appendicinus Desbrochers 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Notoxini Chypre
124 123 Notoxus brachycerus (Faldermann) 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Notoxini F
125 124 Notoxus marginatus LeConte 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Notoxini USA (Utah)
126 125 Notoxus trifasciatus Rossi 1 ANTHICIDAE Anthicinae Notoxini F
127 126 Macratria riparia Telnov, 2012 PARATYPE 1 ANTHICIDAE Macratriinae Macratriini Indonésie
128 127 Macratria lazlowagneri Telnov, 2010 PARATYPE 1 ANTHICIDAE Macratriinae Macratriini Indonésie
129 128 Macratria capreolus Telnov 3 ANTHICIDAE Macratriinae Macratriini Indonésie
130 129 Anidorus sanguinolentus Kiesenwetter 1 ADERIDAE F
131 130 Otolelus flaveolus Mulsant&Rey 1 ADERIDAE Monaco
132 131 Otolelus neglectus (Jacquelin du Val) 1 ADERIDAE F
133 132 Otolelus pruinosus (Kiesenwetter) 1 ADERIDAE F
134 133 Euglenes oculatus Paykull 5 ADERIDAE Monaco,F
135 134 Aderus  populneus Creutzer 1 ADERIDAE Monaco
136 135 Tomoxia bucephala Costa (=biguttata Gyll.) 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellini F
137 136 Variimorda villosa Schrank 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellini F
138 137 Variimorda briantea Comolli 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellini F
139 138 Variimorda basalis Costa 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellini F
140 139 Mordella aculeata L. 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellini F
141 140 Mordella holomelaena Apfelbeck 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellini F
142 141 Mordella leucaspis Küster 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellini Corse
143 142 Mediimorda bipunctata Germ. 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellini F
144 143 Mordellistena pumila Gyll. 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellistenini F
145 144 Mordellistena brevicauda Forster 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellistenini F
146 145 Mordellistena variegata (F.) 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellistenini F
147 146 Mordellochroa abdominalis F. 2 MORDELLIDAE Mordellistenini F
148 147 Glipostenoda pallida (Champion) 1 MORDELLIDAE Mordellistenini Guadeloupe
149 148 Stenalia gracilicornis Baudi  1 MORDELLIDAE Stenaliini Chypre
150 149 Calopus serraticornis (L.) 1 OEDEMERIDAE Calopodinae F
151 150 Chrysanthia viridissima F. 7 OEDEMERIDAE Nacerdinae Ditylini F
152 151 Chrysanthia geniculata W.Schmidt 2 OEDEMERIDAE Nacerdinae Ditylini F
153 152 Anogcodes rufiventris Scop. 2 OEDEMERIDAE Nacerdinae Nacerdini F
154 153 Anogcodes seladonius F. 6 OEDEMERIDAE Nacerdinae Nacerdini F
155 154 Anogcodes fulvicollis Scop. 3 OEDEMERIDAE Nacerdinae Nacerdini F
156 155 Nacerdes Xanthochroa carniolica Gistl. 9 OEDEMERIDAE Nacerdinae Nacerdini F
157 156 Nacerdes Xanthochroa raymondi Muls.&God. 2 OEDEMERIDAE Nacerdinae Nacerdini F
158 157 Nacerdes Nacerdes melanura L. 5 OEDEMERIDAE Nacerdinae Nacerdini F
159 158 Ischnomera caerulea (L.) 1 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Asclerini F
160 159 Oxycopis vittata (F.) 5 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Asclerini Guadeloupe, Dominique
161 160 Xanthochroina auberti (Abeille) 2 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Asclerini F, Monaco
162 161 Oedemera Oedemera atrata W.Schmidt 4 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini F
163 162 Oedemera Oedemera barbara F. 4 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini F, I
164 163 Oedemera Oedemera crassipes Ganglbauer 1 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini Crète
165 164 Oedemera Oedemera flavipes F. 5 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini F
166 165 Oedemera Oedemera flavipennis W.Schmidt 1 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini Chypre
167 166 Oedemera Oedemera lurida (Marsham)) 4 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini F
168 167 Oedemera Oedemera nobilis Scopoli 5 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini F
169 168 Oedemera Oedemera podagrariae L. 8 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini F
170 169 Oedemera Oedemera pthysica Scopoli 1 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini F
171 170 Oedemera Oedemera rufofemorata Germar rufofemorata Germar 2 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini Crète
172 171 Oedemera Oedemera tristis W.Schmidt 1 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini F
173 172 Oedemera Oncomera femoralis Olivier 2 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Oedemerini F
174 173 Stenostoma rostratum F. 3 OEDEMERIDAE Oedemerinae Stenostomatini F
175 174 Anaspis Anaspis frontalis (L.) 1 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae F
176 175 Anaspis Anaspis lurida Stephens (=subtestacea Stephens) 1 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae Monaco
177 176 Anaspis Anaspis melanopa Forster (=maculata Fourcroy) 3 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae F
178 177 Anaspis Anaspis pulicaria Costa 6 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae Monaco
179 178 Anaspis Anaspis ruficollis F. 1 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae F
180 179 Anaspis Nassipa melanostoma Costa 2 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae F
181 180 Anaspis Nassipa rufilabris Gyll. 1 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae F
182 181 Anaspis Pinassa proteus Wollaston 2 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae Tenerife, Hierro
183 182 Anaspis Silaria canariensis Ermisch  2 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae Hierro
184 183 Anaspis Silaria quadrimaculata Gyllenhall  1 SCRAPTIIDAE Anaspinae F, Monaco
185 184 Scraptia dubia Olivier 1 SCRAPTIIDAE Scraptiinae F
186 185 Trotomma pubescens Kiesenwetter 3 SCRAPTIIDAE Scraptiinae F
187 186 Aulonium trisulcum (Geoffroy) 1 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Colydiini F
188 187 Aulonium ruficorne (Olivier) 6 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Colydiini F
189 188 Colydium elongatum (F.) 1 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Colydiini F
190 189 Nematidium filiforme LeConte 1 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Nematidiini Guadeloupe
191 190 Bitoma crenata F. 3 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini F
192 191 Colydodes mammilaris (Pascoe) 1 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini Martinique
193 192 Coxelus pictus Sturm 6 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini F
194 193 Diodesma denticincta Abeille 2 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini F
195 194 Diodesma subterranea Latreille 1 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini F
196 195 Endophloeus markowichianus Pill. 2 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini F
197 196 Langelandia anophtalma Aubé 1 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini Monaco
198 197 Langelandia reitteri Belon 8 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini F, Monaco
199 198 Lyreus subterraneus Aubé 1 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini F
200 199 Tarphius monstruosus Wollaston 1 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini Gomera
201 200 Tarphius setosus Wollaston 6 ZOPHERIDAE Colydiinae Synchitini Gomera
202 201 Zopherus Megazopherus chilensis Gray 4 ZOPHERIDAE Zopherinae Zopherini Mexique
203 202 Berginus tamarisci Wollaston 4 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Bergininae Berginini F
204 203 Esarcus Entoxylon abeiilei Ancey 1 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Esarcinae Esarcini F
205 204 Esarcus Esarcus fiorii Reitter 1 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Esarcinae Esarcini Sicile
206 205 Esarcus Esarcus letourneuxi (Raffray) 1 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Esarcinae Esarcini Algérie
207 206 Eulagius filicornis (Reitter) 1 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Mycetophaginae Mycetophagini F
208 207 Litargus Alitargus balteatus LeConte 2 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Mycetophaginae Mycetophagini Monaco
209 208 Litargus Alitargus coloratus Rosenhauer 1 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Mycetophaginae Mycetophagini Gomera
210 209 Litargus Litargus connexus Erichs. 3 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Mycetophaginae Mycetophagini F
211 210 Mycetophagus  Parilendus quadriguttatus Muller 5 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Mycetophaginae Mycetophagini F
212 211 Mycetophagus Mycetophagus quadripustulatus L. 4 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Mycetophaginae Mycetophagini F
213 212 Mycetophagus Mycetophagus piceus (F.) 1 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Mycetophaginae Mycetophagini F
214 213 Triphyllus bicolor F. 1 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Mycetophaginae Mycetophagini F
215 214 Typhaea stercorea (L.) 2 MYCETOPHAGIDAE Mycetophaginae Typhaeini Monaco
216 215 Cis tomentosus Méllié 2 CIIDAE F 
217 216 Cis villosulus (Marsham) 3 CIIDAE F 
218 217 Cis glabratus Méllié 4 CIIDAE F 
219 218 Cis chinensis Lawrence 6 CIIDAE Monaco
220 219 Octotemnus glabriculus (Gyllenhal) 1 CIIDAE F 
221 220 Orthocis alni Gyll. 1 CIIDAE F 
222 221 Xylographus bostrychoides Duf. 2 CIIDAE Corse