N°sp GENRE Ss_genre Espèce ss_espèce natio, var. N_ex FAMILLE Sous-famille Tribu Pays
1 1 Sphaerosoma globosum (Sturm) 1 ALEXIIDAE F
2 2 Sphaerosoma latitarse Apfelbeck 2 ALEXIIDAE F
3 3 Sphaerosoma quercus Samouelle 1 ALEXIIDAE F
4 4 Sphaerosoma vercorense Courtin & al., 2017 PARATYPES 2 ALEXIIDAE F
5 5 Biphyllus lunatus (F., 1787) 1 BIPHYLLIDAE F
6 6 Diplocoelus fagi (Chevrolat, 1837) 3 BIPHYLLIDAE F, Corse
7 7 Anommatus dictyoderus Dodero 1 BOTHRIDERIDAE Anommatinae F
8 8 Anommatus distinctus Dodero devillei Dodero 2 BOTHRIDERIDAE Anommatinae F
9 9 Anommatus duodecimstriatus (Müller) 2 BOTHRIDERIDAE Anommatinae F
10 10 Anommatus planicollis Fairmaire 1 BOTHRIDERIDAE Anommatinae F
11 11 Bothrideres dufaui Grouvelle 4 BOTHRIDERIDAE Bothriderinae Guadeloupe, Martinique
12 12 Oxylaemus cylindricus (Creutzer, 1796)  4 BOTHRIDERIDAE Teredinae F
13 13 Oxylaemus variolosus (Dufour, 1843) 1 BOTHRIDERIDAE Teredinae Corse
14 14 Teredus cylindricus (Olivier, 1790) 1 BOTHRIDERIDAE Teredinae F
15 15 Byturus ochraceus (Scriba) 3 BYTURIDAE F
16 16 Byturus tomentosus (F.) 1 BYTURIDAE F
17 17 Cerylon ferrugineum Stephens 3 CERYLONIDAE Ceryloninae F, Corse
18 18 Cerylon histeroides F. 2 CERYLONIDAE Ceryloninae F
19 19 Euxestus erithacus Chevrolat 1 CERYLONIDAE Euxestinae Martinique
20 20 Chilocorus nigritus F. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Chilocorinae Chilocorini Guadeloupe
21 21 Cladis nitidula F. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Chilocorinae Chilocorini Martinique
22 22 Exochomus quadripustulatus L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Chilocorinae Chilocorini F
23 23 Parexochomus nigromaculatus (Goeze) 3 COCCINELLIDAE Chilocorinae Chilocorini F
24 24 Coccidula rufa Herbst 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccidulinae Coccidulini F
25 25 Cryptolaemus montrouzieri Mulsant 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccidulinae Coccidulini F
26 26 Rhyzobius chrysomeloides Herbst 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccidulinae Coccidulini F
27 27 Rhyzobius forestieri (Mulsant) 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccidulinae Coccidulini F
28 28 Rhyzobius litura F. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccidulinae Coccidulini F
29 29 Adalia bipunctata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
30 29 Adalia bipunctata L. quadrimaculata Scop. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
31 29 Adalia bipunctata L. sexpustulata L. 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
32 30 Adalia decempunctata L. 13 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
33 31 Anatis ocellata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
34 32 Aphidecta obliterata (L.) 5 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
35 33 Calvia decemguttata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
36 34 Calvia quatuordecimguttata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
37 35 Ceratomegilla Adaliopsis alpina Villa 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
38 36 Ceratomegilla Ceratomegilla rufocincta Mulsant 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
39 37 Cheilomenes sulphurea (Olivier) 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Madagascar, Zambie
40 38 Coccinella Coccinella algerica Kovar 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Gomera, Lanzarote, Hierro
41 39 Coccinella Spilota miranda Wollaston 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Hierro
42 40 Coccinella Coccinella quinquepunctata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
43 41 Coccinella Coccinella septempunctata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
44 42 Coccinella Spilota undecimpunctata L. 4 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
45 43 Coleomegilla maculata (DeGeer) 4 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Guadeloupe
46 44 Cycloneda delauneyi Fleutiaux & Sallé 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Guadeloupe
47 45 Cycloneda sanguinea (L.) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Martinique
48 46 Eriopis connexa (Germar) 6 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Chili
49 47 Harmonia axyridis Pallas 6 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
50 48 Harmonia quadripunctata Pontoppidan 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
51 49 Hippodamia Hemisphaerica convergens 5 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini USA, Chili
52 50 Hippodamia Hemisphaerica tredecimpunctata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
53 51 Hippodamia Hippodamia variegata Goeze 4 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
54 52 Micraspis discolor F. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Vietnam
55 53 Myrrha octodecimguttata (L.) 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
56 54 Myzia oblongoguttata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
57 55 Oenopia conglobata L. 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
58 56 Oenopia lyncoea Ol. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
59 57 Propylea quatuordecimpunctata L. 5 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
60 58 Halyzia sedecimguttata F. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Halyziini F
61 59 Psyllobora Psyllobora lineola (F.) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Halyziini Guadeloupe
62 60 Psyllobora Thea vigintiduopunctata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Halyziini F
63 61 Vibidia duodecimguttata (Poda) 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Halyziini F
64 62 Anisostica novemdecimpunctata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Tytthaspidini F
65 63 Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata L. 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Tytthaspidini F
66 64 Thytthaspis sedecimpunctata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Tytthaspidini F
67 65 Henosepilachna angusticollis (Reiche) 3 COCCINELLIDAE Epilachninae Epilachnini F
68 66 Henosepilachna argus (Geoffroy) 3 COCCINELLIDAE Epilachninae Epilachnini F
69 67 Henosepilachna elaterii (Rossi) 2 COCCINELLIDAE Epilachninae Epilachnini Chypre
70 68 Subcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctata L. 3 COCCINELLIDAE Epilachninae Epilachnini F
71 69 Rodolia cardinalis Mulsant 2 COCCINELLIDAE Ortaliinae Noviini Monaco, Guadeloupe
72 70 Hyperaspis polita Weise 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Hyperaspidini Chypre
73 71 Clitostethus arcuatus (Rossi) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
74 72 Nephus Nephus flavopictus (Wollaston) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini Gomera
75 73 Nephus Nephus quadrimaculatus (Herbst) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini Monaco
76 74 Nephus Nephus redtenbacheri (Mulsant) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini Chypre
77 75 Scymnus Scymnus damryi Weise 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini Corse (Lavezzi)
78 76 Scymnus Scymnus frontalis (Fabricius) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
79 77 Scymnus Neopullus haemorrhoidalis Herbst, 1797 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
80 78 Scymnus Scymnus interruptus (Goeze) 2 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini Corse
81 79 Scymnus Scymnus rubromaculatus Goeze 2 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
82 80 Scymnus Pullus subvillosus Goeze 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
83 81 Scymnus Pullus suturalis Thunb. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
84 82 Arthrolips picea (Commoli) 4 CORYLOPHIDAE Corylophinae F
85 83 Holopsis pellucidus (Matthews) 2 CORYLOPHIDAE Corylophinae Guadeloupe
86 84 Sericoderus lateralis Gyll. 2 CORYLOPHIDAE Corylophinae F
87 85 Teplinus velatus Mulsant & Rey 3 CORYLOPHIDAE Corylophinae F
88 86 Atomaria Anchicera fuscata (Schonherr) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
89 87 Atomaria Anchicera gravidula Erichson 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
90 88 Atomaria Anchicera lewisi Reitter 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini Monaco
91 89 Atomaria Atomaria linearis Stephens 4 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
92 90 Atomaria Anchicera munda Erichson 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini Corse
93 91 Atomaria Atomaria vespertina Mäklin 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
94 92 Curelius exiguus (Erichson) 2 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
95 93 Ootypus globosus Watl 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
96 94 Hypocoprus lathridioides Motschulsky 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Hypocoprini F
97 95 Cryptophagus badius Sturm 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
98 96 Cryptophagus baldensis Erichson 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
99 97 Cryptophagus cellaris (Scopoli) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
100 98 Cryptophagus denticulatus Heer 6 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
101 99 Cryptophagus distinguendus Sturm 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
102 100 Cryptophagus fusiformis Wollaston 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini Hierro
103 101 Cryptophagus pallidus Sturm 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
104 102 Cryptophagus pilosus Gyll.   CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
105 103 Cryptophagus scanicus (L., 1758) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
106 104 Cryptophagus setulosus Sturm 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
107 105 Cryptophagus subfumatus Kraatz 4 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini Monaco
108 106 Cryptophagus uncinatus Stephens, 1830 2 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
109 107 Micrambe abietis (Paykull) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
110 108 Micrambe hesperius (Wollaston) hesperius (Wollaston) 6 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini Tenerife
111 109 Micrambe ulicis (Stephens) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
112 110 Micrambe woodroffei Johnson, 2007 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini Chypre
113 111 Paramecosoma melanocephalum (Herbst) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
114 112 Spavius glaber (Gyllenhall, 1808) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
115 113 Cucujus coccinatus Lewis 1 CUCUJIDAE Japon
116 114 Endomychus coccineus L. 10 ENDOMYCHIDAE Endomychinae F
117 115 Ancylopus pictus Wiedemann asiaticus Stroh. 1 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae Japon
118 116 Dapsa  trimaculata Motschulsky 4 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae F
119 117 Lycoperdina bovistae (F.) 5 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae I
120 118 Lycoperdina validicornis Gerstaecker 1 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae Corse
121 119 Mycetina cruciata Schall. 2 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae F
122 120 Holoparamecus depressus Curtis 1 ENDOMYCHIDAE Merophysinae F 
123 121 Holoparamecus niger (Aubé) 2 ENDOMYCHIDAE Merophysinae F 
124 122 Mycetaea subterranea (F.) 3 ENDOMYCHIDAE Mycetaeinae F
125 123 Trochoideus desjardinsi Guérin-Menneville 3 ENDOMYCHIDAE Pleganophorinae Réunion, Vietnam
126 124 Trochoideus tonkineus Strohecker 4 ENDOMYCHIDAE Pleganophorinae Vietnam
127 125 Cryptophilus integer Heer 9 EROTYLIDAE Languriinae Cryptophilini Monaco, F
128 126 Cryptophilus frater Grouvelle, 1898 8 EROTYLIDAE Languriinae Cryptophilini Guadeloupe
129 127 Loberus testaceus Reitter 2 EROTYLIDAE Languriinae Loberini Guadeloupe
130 128 Hapalips delauney Grouvelle, 1908 3 EROTYLIDAE Languriinae Xenoscelini Guadeloupe
131 129 Coptengis sheppardi Crotch 3 EROTYLIDAE Erotylinae Indonésie
132 130 Megalodacne grandis (F.) 3 EROTYLIDAE Erotylinae Dacnini Burundi
133 131 Triplax melanocephala Lacordaire 2 EROTYLIDAE Erotylinae Tritomini F, Algérie
134 132 Triplax russica L. 1 EROTYLIDAE Erotylinae Tritomini F
135 133 Triplax scutellaris Charpentier, 1825 2 EROTYLIDAE Erotylinae Tritomini F
136 134 Tritoma bipustulata F. 4 EROTYLIDAE Erotylinae Tritomini F
137 135 Helota servillei Hope 1 HELOTIDAE Inde
138 136 Brachypterolus antirrhini Murray 4 KATERETIDAE F
139 137 Brachypterus aeneomicans (Wollaston) 1 KATERETIDAE Gomera
140 138 Brachypterus glaber Newman 2 KATERETIDAE Corse
141 139 Brachypterus labiatus Erichson 6 KATERETIDAE Baléares, Monaco
142 140 Brachypterus longimanus (Wollaston) 2 KATERETIDAE Gomera
143 141 Kateretes rufilabris (Latreille) 1 KATERETIDAE F 
144 142 Cryptolestes ferrugineus (Stephens) 6 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
145 143 Cryptolestes fractipennis (Motschulsky) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
146 144 Cryptolestes pusilloides (Steel & Howe) 3 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
147 145 Cryptolestes spartii (Curtis) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
148 146 Laemophloeus monilis (F.) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
149 147 Laemophloeus nigricollis Lucas 21 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F, Corse, I, Maroc
150 148 Lathropus sepicola (Muller) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE Monaco
151 149 Leptophloeus alternans (Erichson) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
152 150 Leptophloeus hypobori (Perris) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
153 151 Notolaemus castaneus (Erichson) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
154 152 Placonotus granulatus (Wollaston) 2 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE Gomera
155 153 Placonotus modestus (Say, 1827) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE Martinique
156 154 Placonotus testaceus (F.) 9 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F, Chypre
157 155 Corticaria crenulata (Gyll.) 2 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
158 156 Corticaria cucujiformis Reitter 1 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae Monaco
159 157 Corticaria elongata (Gyllenhal) 3 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F, Monaco
160 158 Corticaria fulva Comolli 3 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
161 159 Corticarina curta (Wollaston) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
162 160 Cortinicara gibbosa (Herbst) 2 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
163 161 Melanophthalma Melanophthalma algirina Motschulsky 1 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
164 162 Melanophthalma Cortilena fuscipennis Mannerheim 4 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
165 163 Melanophthalma Melanophthalma transversalis Gyll. 3 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
166 164 Metophtalmus Bonvouloiria niveicollis J. du Val 2 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
167 165 Migneauxia  crassiuscula (Aubé) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
168 166 Adistemia watsoni Wollaston 5 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
169 167 Cartodere Cartodere constricta (Gyllenhall) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
170 168 Cartodere Aridius nodifer Westwood 4 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
171 169 Dienerella Cartoderema clathrata  (Mannerheim) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
172 170 Dienerella Cartoderema corsica Vincent 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae Corse
173 171 Dienerella Dienerella costulata (Reitter) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
174 172 Dienerella Cartoderema ruficollis (Marsham) 4 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
175 173 Dienerella Cartoderema vincenti Johnson, 2007 (=elongata Curtis) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
176 174 Enicmus histrio Joy&Tomlin 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
177 175 Enicmus rugosus Herbst 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
178 176 Enicmus testaceus (Stephens) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae Corse
179 177 Enicmus transversus Olivier 3 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F, Chypre
180 178 Latridius assimilis Mannerheim 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
181 179 Latridius minutus (L.) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
182 180 Stephostethus angusticollis Gyll. 3 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae NL
183 181 Stephostethus productus (Rosenh.) 3 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
184 182 Thes bergrothi (Reitter) 4 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
185 183 Europs fallax Grouvelle, 1902 1 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae Martinique, Guadeloupe
186 184 Europs maculatus Grouvelle, 1896 2 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae Martinique
187 185 Monotoma bicolor Villa&Villa 1 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae F
188 186 Monotoma longicollis (Gyllenhall) 3 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae F, Martinique
189 187 Monotoma picipes (Herbst) 10 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae Monaco, F, Guadeloupe, Martinique
190 188 Thione championi Sharp, 1899 2 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae Martinique
191 189 Rhizophagus bipustulatus F. 6 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae I
192 190 Rhizophagus dispar Paykull 3 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae F
193 191 Rhizophagus ferrugineus (Paykull) 12 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae I
194 192 Rhizophagus nitidulus  (F.) 1 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae I
195 193 Rhizophagus parallelocollis Gyllenhal 1 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae I
196 194 Rhizophagus perforatus Erichson, 1845 perforatus Erichson, 1845 2 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae Corse
197 194 Rhizophagus perforatus Erichson, 1845 philippi Méquignon, 1925 1 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae F
198 195 Rhizophagus unicolor Lucas 2 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae F
199 196 Carpophilus Carpophilus hemipterus (L.) 1 NITIDULIDAE Carpophilinae F
200 197 Carpophilus Carpophilus obsoletus Erichson 4 NITIDULIDAE Carpophilinae Corse
201 198 Carpophilus Carpophilus zeaphilus Dobson 1 NITIDULIDAE Carpophilinae Monaco
202 199 Urophorus Urophorus rubripennis (Heer) 6 NITIDULIDAE Carpophilinae Corse
203 200 Urophorus Urophorus yakushenkoi Audisio & Kirejshuk 1 NITIDULIDAE Carpophilinae Chypre
204 201 Conotelus conicus (F.) 2 NITIDULIDAE Cillaeinae Guadeloupe
205 202 Cryptarcha strigata (F.) 5 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae I
206 203 Glischrochilus Librodor fasciatus (Olivier) 2 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae USA (Pa)
207 204 Glischrochilus Librodor hortensis (Fourcroy) 3 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae F
208 205 Glischrochilus Librodor japonicus (Motschulsky) 4 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae Japon
209 206 Glischrochilus Glischrochilus quadripunctatus L. 1 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae F
210 207 Glischrochilus Librodor quadrisignatus Say 3 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae Canada
211 208 Glischrochilus Librodor sanguinolentus Ol. 2 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae USA (Md)
212 209 Paromia dorcoides Westwood 3 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae Chili
213 210 Pityophagus laevior Abeille 6 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae F
214 211 Cybocephalus freyi Endrödi-Younga, 1968 3 NITIDULIDAE Cybocephalinae Sardaigne
215 212 Cybocephalus politus (Gyllenhal, 1813) 2 NITIDULIDAE Cybocephalinae I
216 213 Cybocephalus pulchellus Erichson, 1845 1 NITIDULIDAE Cybocephalinae I
217 214 Epuraea Epuraea aestiva (L.) (=depressa Gyllenhall) 0 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae F
218 215 Epuraea Epuraea fuscicollis (Stephens) 8 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae Corse, Chypre
219 216 Epuraea Haptoncus luteola (Erichson) 5 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae Guadeloupe, Martinique
220 217 Epuraea Epuraea marseuli Reitter 1 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae Corse
221 218 Epuraea Micruria melanocephala (Marsham) 3 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae F
222 219 Epuraea Haptoncus ocularis (Fairmaire) 3 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae Monaco, Corse
223 220 Epuraea Epuraea silacea Herbst 1 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae F
224 221 Acanthogethes fuscus Olivier  6 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F, Corse
225 222 Astylogethes corvinus (Erichson, 1845) 1 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
226 223 Astylogethes subrugosus (Gyllenhal, 1808) 3 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F, I
227 224 Boragogethes symphyti (Heer, 1841) 7 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
228 225 Brassicogethes aeneus (Stephens) 3 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
229 226 Brassicogethes coracinus Sturm, 1845 3 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
230 227 Brassicogethes czwalinai (Reitter, 1871) 3 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
231 228 Brassicogethes fulvipes (Brisout, 1863) 1 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
232 229 Brassicogethes subaeneus (Sturm, 1845) 1 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
233 230 Fabogethes nigrescens (Stephens, 1830) 9 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
234 231 Genistogethes bidentatus (Brisout, 1843) 3 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
235 232 Genistogethes carinulatus (Förster, 1849) 1 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
236 233 Genistogethes erichsonii (Brisout, 1863) 4 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F, I
237 234 Genistogethes immundus (Kraatz, 1858) 6 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
238 235 Lamiogethes brunnicornis (Sturm) 3 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
239 236 Lamiogethes difficilis (Heer, 1841) 5 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
240 237 Lamiogethes morosus (Erichson, 1845) 2 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
241 238 Lamiogethes pedicularius (Gyllenhal, 1808) 10 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
242 239 Meligethes atratus (Olivier, 1790) 7 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F, I
243 240 Meligethes denticulatus (Heer) 1 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
244 241 Meligethes flavimanus Stephens, 1830 3 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F, I
245 242 Meligethinus pallidulus Erichson 8 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
246 243 Pria dulcamarae (Scopoli, 1763) 2 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
247 244 Sagittogethes distinctus (Sturm, 1845) 1 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
248 245 Sagittogethes maurus (Sturm, 1845) 9 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
249 246 Sagittogethes ovatus (Sturm, 1845) 1 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
250 247 Sagittogethes umbrosus (Sturm, 1845) 10 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
251 248 Thymogethes exilis (Sturm, 1845) 5 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F, I
252 249 Thymogethes lugubris (Sturm, 1845) 2 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae I
253 250 Thymogethes subfumatus (Ganglbauer, 1899) 10 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
254 251 Amphotis marginata (F., 1781) 4 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae I
255 252 Cychramus chloroticus Fairmaire, 1860 10 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Tunisie
256 253 Cychramus luteus F. 6 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
257 254 Cyllodes ater (Herbst, 1790) 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
258 255 Ipidia binotata Reitter 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Corse
259 256 Nitidula carnaria (Schaller) 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
260 257 Omosita colon (L.) 6 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F, I
261 258 Omosita discoidea F. 10 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae I
262 259 Pocadius adustus Reitter 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
263 260 Pocadius ferrugineus (F.) 6 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
264 261 Soronia elongata Cameron, 1903 3 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Chypre
265 262 Soronia grisea (L., 1758) 11 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae I
266 263 Soronia oblonga Brisout de Barneville, 1863 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae I
267 264 Soronia punctatissima (Illiger) 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
268 265 Stelidota geminata (Say) 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Monaco, USA (Md), Martinique
269 266 Stelidota strigosa (Gyllenhall) 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Guadeloupe
270 267 Thalycra fervida (Olivier) 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
271 268 Xenostrongylus arcuatus (Kiesenwetter) 3 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae I
272 269 Xenostrongylus canariensis Wollaston 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Hierro, Gomera
273 270 Xenostrongylus deyrollei Jacquelin DuVal 4 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
274 271 Xenostrongylus histrio Wollaston 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Madeira
275 272 Acylomus insularis Guillebeau 4 PHALACRIDAE Guadeloupe
276 273 Litostilbus testaceus (F.) 2 PHALACRIDAE Guadeloupe
277 274 Olibrus aeneus (F.) 1 PHALACRIDAE F
278 275 Olibrus flavicornis (Sturm) 1 PHALACRIDAE F
279 276 Olibrus florum Wollaston 10 PHALACRIDAE Hierro
280 277 Stilbus oblongus Erichson 1 PHALACRIDAE F
281 278 Cryptamorpha desjardinsii Guérin-Méneville 1 SILVANIDAE Brontinae Gomera
282 279 Psammoecus bipunctatus F. 3 SILVANIDAE Brontinae F
283 280 Ahasverus advena Waltl 4 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F
284 281 Ahasverus delauneyi (Grouvelle & Raffray, 1912) 3 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Guadeloupe
285 282 Ahasverus humeralis (Grouvelle & Raffray, 1912 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Guadeloupe
286 283 Ahasverus plagiatus Grouvelle, 1912 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Martinique
287 284 Airaphilus corsicus Grouvelle 2 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Corse, Elbe
288 285 Airaphilus elongatus Gyllenhall 14 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F, I
289 286 Airaphilus nasutus Chevrolat, 1860 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae I
290 287 Cathartus quadricollis (Guérin-Mén.) 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Martinique
291 288 Monanus concinnulus (Walker) 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Martinique
292 289 Nausibius clavicornis (Kugelann) 5 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Guadeloupe
293 290 Oryzaephilus mercator Fauvel 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F
294 291 Oryzaephilus surinamensis L. 6 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F, Monaco, Chypre
295 292 Silvanus unidentatus F. 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F
296 293 Uleiota debilis LeConte 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Canada
297 294 Uleiota planatus (L.) 6 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F
298 295 Aspidophorus lareyniei Jacquelin du Val 1 SPHINDIDAE Aspidophorinae F