N°sp GENRE Ss_genre Espèce ss_espèce natio, var. N_ex Sous-Famille Tribu Pays
1 1 Allecula fuliginosa Mäcklin 1 Alleculinae Alleculini Japon
2 2 Allecula morio F. 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
3 3 Gonodera luperus (Herbst) 2 Alleculinae Alleculini F
4 4 Hymenalia rufipes (F.) 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
5 5 Hymenophorus doublieri Mulsant 6 Alleculinae Alleculini F, Monaco
6 6 Isomira aliquoi Lemaire & Soldati PARATYPE 5 Alleculinae Alleculini Chypre
7 7 Isomira hypocrita Mulsant 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
8 8 Isomira icteropa (Kuster) 3 Alleculinae Alleculini F, Monaco
9 9 Isomira murina (L.) 5 Alleculinae Alleculini F
10 10 Mycetochara humeralis F. 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
11 11 Mycetochara linearis (Illiger) 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
12 12 Mycetochara quadrimaculata Latreille 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
13 13 Mycetochara thoracica (Gredler) 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
14 14 Prionychus ater F. 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
15 15 Prionychus fairmairei (Reiche) 5 Alleculinae Alleculini F
16 16 Cteniopus sulphureus L. 7 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
17 17 Heliotaurus distinctus Laporte de Castelnau 2 Alleculinae Cteniopodini Tunisie
18 18 Heliotaurus ruficollis (F.) 1 Alleculinae Cteniopodini E
19 19 Megischia curvimana Reitter 2 Alleculinae Cteniopodini Chypre
20 20 Megischia curvipes Brullé 1 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
21 21 Megischia galbanata Kiesenwetter 3 Alleculinae Cteniopodini GR
22 22 Omophlus Euomophlus rugosicollis (Brullé) 1 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
23 23 Omophlus Odontomophlus lepturoides F. 4 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
24 24 Omophlus Omophlus propagatus Kirsch 2 Alleculinae Cteniopodini Chypre
25 25 Omophlus Paromophlus pubescens (L.) 1 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
26 26 Podonta nigrita Brullé 4 Alleculinae Cteniopodini GR
27 27 Alphitobius diaperinus Panzer 6 Diaperinae Alphitobiini F, Madagascar
28 28 Alphitobius laevigatus F. 2 Diaperinae Alphitobiini Chypre
29 29 Diaclina fagi (Panzer) 1 Diaperinae Alphitobiini Monaco
30 30 Crypticus corsosardous Ferrer & Lemaire, 2020 1 Diaperinae Crypticini Corse (Lavezzi)
31 31 Crypticus cyprius Ferrer & Lemaire, 2020 PARATYPE 5 Diaperinae Crypticini Chypre
32 32 Crypticus fernandezi Español 2 Diaperinae Crypticini Gomera, Hierro
33 33 Crypticus gibbulus Quensel 1 Diaperinae Crypticini E
34 34 Crypticus navicularis Brullé latihumeralis Lindberg 1 Diaperinae Crypticini Tenerife
35 35 Crypticus obesus Lucas 2 Diaperinae Crypticini Algérie
36 36 Crypticus pyrenaeus Baudi di Selve 1 Diaperinae Crypticini F
37 37 Crypticus quisquilius L. 1 Diaperinae Crypticini F
38 38 Pseudoseriscius griseovestis (Fairmaire)  1 Diaperinae Crypticini Chypre
39 39 Pseudoseriscius munyozi Viñolas, 1997 2 Diaperinae Crypticini E
40 40 Adelina pici (Ardoin) 4 Diaperinae Diaperini Guadeloupe
41 41 Adelina platysoides (Pascoe) 4 Diaperinae Diaperini Vietnam
42 42 Diaperis boleti L. 1 Diaperinae Diaperini F
43 43 Gnathocerus maxillosus (F., 1801) 1 Diaperinae Diaperini Martinique
44 44 Neomida haemorrhoidalis (F.) 6 Diaperinae Diaperini Corse
45 45 Platydema europaeum Lap. 2 Diaperinae Diaperini F, Corse
46 46 Platydema guatemalensis Champion 1 Diaperinae Diaperini Martinique
47 47 Platydema violaceum F. 1 Diaperinae Diaperini F
48 48 Alphitophagus bifasciatus (Say) 4 Diaperinae Diaperini F
49 49 Alphitophagus obtusangulus (G. Müller) 1 Diaperinae Diaperini F
50 50 Pentaphyllus testaceus Hellwig 4 Diaperinae Diaperini F
51 51 Pentaphyllus chrysomeloides (Rossi) 1 Diaperinae Diaperini Monaco
52 52 Corticeus unicolor Piller & Mitterpacher 3 Diaperinae Hypophlaeini F
53 53 Corticeus bicolor (Olivier) 1 Diaperinae Hypophlaeini F
54 54 Corticeus fasciatus (F.) 1 Diaperinae Hypophlaeini F
55 55 Corticeus pini (Panzer) 1 Diaperinae Hypophlaeini F, Chypre
56 56 Halammobia pellucida Herbst 5 Diaperinae Phaleriini F
57 57 Phaleria Phaleria cadaverina F. 4 Diaperinae Phaleriini F
58 58 Phaleria Phaleria acuminata Küster 4 Diaperinae Phaleriini Mallorca, Algérie
59 59 Phaleria Phaleria provincialis Fauvel 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini F
60 59 Phaleria Phaleria provincialis Fauvel cypria Grimm 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini Chypre
61 60 Phaleria Phaleria ornata Wollaston 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini Lanzarote
62 61 Phaleria Phaleria revelierii Mulsant & Rey 2 Diaperinae Phaleriini Sardaigne
63 62 Phaleria Phaleria testacea Say 3 Diaperinae Phaleriini Guadeloupe, Martinique
64 63 Phaleria Epiphaleria parallela Wollaston 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini Sénégal
65 64 Phtora reitteri (Seidlitz) cypria (Grimm) 3 Diaperinae Phaleriini Chypre
66 65 Phtora angusta (Wollaston) 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini Sénégal
67 66 Ellipsodes glabratus F. 3 Diaperinae Scaphidemini Madeira
68 67 Scaphidema metallicum F. 2 Diaperinae Scaphidemini F
69 68 Trachyscelis aphodioides Latreille 1 Diaperinae Trachyscelini F
70 69 Laena clivinoides Baudi 1 Lagriinae Adeliini Chypre
71 70 Belopus csikii Reitter 1 Lagriinae Belopini Chypre
72 71 Belopus elongatus Herbst calcaratus Seidlitz 3 Lagriinae Belopini Sicile
73 72 Cossyphus rugulosus Peyron 2 Lagriinae Cossyphini Chypre
74 73 Cossyphus tauricus Steven 1 Lagriinae Cossyphini Chypre
75 74 Cossyphus moniliferus Chevrolat 1 Lagriinae Cossyphini Corse
76 75 Paratenetus longicornis Pic, 1925 1 Lagriinae Goniaderini Guadeloupe
77 76 Lagria hirta L 4 Lagriinae Lagriini F
78 77 Statira fulva Fleutiaux & Sallé 3 Lagriinae Lagriini Martinique
79 78 Luprops bruyanti Pic 2 Lagriinae Lupropini Sénégal
80 79 Luprops rugatulus Fairmaire 2 Lagriinae Lupropini Sénégal
81 80 Clamoris crenata (Mulsant)  2 Phrenapatinae Phrenapatini F
82 81 Adelostoma sulcatum Dup. 8 Pimeliinae Adelostomini Chypre
83 82 Adesmia Adesmia biskrensis Lucas recticollis Peyer. 3 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Algérie
84 83 Adesmia Macropoda variolaris Olivier 10 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Sénégal
85 84 Adesmia Macropoda rivularis Solier 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Tchad
86 85 Adesmia Oteroscelopsis microcephala Solier 3 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Algérie
87 86 Adesmia Physosterna torulosa Pallas 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
88 87 Adesmia Physosterna cribripes Haag-Rutenberg 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
89 88 Epiphysa latisterna Koch 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
90 89 Physadesmia globosa Haag-Rutenberg 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
91 90 Stenocara gracilipes Solier 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
92 91 Akis acuminata F. 1 Pimeliinae Akidini E
93 92 Akis bacarozzo Schrank 7 Pimeliinae Akidini F
94 93 Akis tuberculata Kraatz 8 Pimeliinae Akidini Corse
95 94 Akis elongata Brullé 5 Pimeliinae Akidini GR
96 95 Akis lusitanica Solier 1 Pimeliinae Akidini E
97 96 Akis spinosa L. 1 Pimeliinae Akidini Egypte
98 97 Akis trilineata Herbst 1 Pimeliinae Akidini Algérie
99 98 Morica planata F. 7 Pimeliinae Akidini Maroc
100 99 Alphasida grossa Solier 3 Pimeliinae Asidini Sicile
101 100 Alphasida lorcana Perez-Arcas perezi Escalera 2 Pimeliinae Asidini E
102 101 Asida carinata Solier 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Corse
103 102 Asida corsica Lap. 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Corse
104 103 Asida dejeani Solier 4 Pimeliinae Asidini F
105 104 Asida jurinei Solier jurinei Solier 3 Pimeliinae Asidini F
106 104 Asida jurinei Solier pyrenea Baudi 1 Pimeliinae Asidini F
107 105 Asida ochsi Ardoin 14 Pimeliinae Asidini F
108 106 Asida planipennis Schaufuss 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Mallorca
109 107 Asida sabulosa Fuessly 3 Pimeliinae Asidini F
110 108 Asida ascoensis Soldati & Soldati 2 Pimeliinae Asidini Corse
111 109 Asida goryi Solier 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Sicile
112 110 Glabrasida depressa (Solier) 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Menorca
113 111 Glabrasida loroi (Escalera) 2 Pimeliinae Asidini E
114 112 Hadrus alpinus Wollaston 11 Pimeliinae Asidini Madeira
115 113 Hadrus carbonarius Quens. 4 Pimeliinae Asidini Madeira
116 114 Prosodidius perrieri Fairmaire 3 Pimeliinae Asidini Madagascar
117 115 Stenomorpha marginata (LeConte) marginata (LeConte) 1 Pimeliinae Asidini USA (AZ)
118 116 Cnemeplatia atropos Costa, 1847 1 Pimeliinae Cnemeplatiini Corse
119 117 Elenophorus collaris L. 4 Pimeliinae Elenophorini F
120 118 Imatismus Curimosphena luctuosus Fairmaire 1 Pimeliinae Epitragini Réunion
121 119 Imatismus Curimosphena buprestoides Gerstaecker 3 Pimeliinae Epitragini Madagascar
122 120 Imatismus Curimosphena senegalensis Haag-Rutenberg 1 Pimeliinae Epitragini Sénégal
123 121 Ortheolus antillarum (Champion) 1 Pimeliinae Epitragini Martinique
124 122 Trichosphaena perraudieri Marseul 2 Pimeliinae Epitragini Tunisie
125 123 Apentanodes globosus Reiche&Saulcy 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Chypre
126 124 Arthrodeis parcepunctatus Wollaston 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Gomera
127 125 Arthrodeis obesus Brullé gomerensis Oromi 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Gomera
128 126 Erodius lusitanicus Solier 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini E
129 127 Erodius fabricii Solier 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Chypre
130 128 Erodius carinatus Solier carinatus Solier 2 Pimeliinae Erodiini E
131 128 Erodius carinatus Solier mendizabali Koch 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini E
132 129 Erodius tibialis L. 2 Pimeliinae Erodiini Maroc
133 130 Erodius emondi Solier emondi Solier 2 Pimeliinae Erodiini Algérie
134 130 Erodius emondi Solier laevis Solier 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Mallorca
135 131 Erodius orientalis Brullé brevicostatus Solier 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Crète
136 132 Pogonobasis opatra Koch 2 Pimeliinae Eurychorini Sénégal
137 133 Somaticus aeneus Solier 1 Pimeliinae Molurini Namibia
138 134 Phrinocolus dentatus Solier 1 Pimeliinae Molurini Tchad
139 135 Phymatiotris quadricollis Brullé quadricollis Brullé 4 Pimeliinae Pimeliini GR, Turquie
140 135 Phymatiotris quadricollis Brullé cretica Koch 2 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Crète
141 136 Pachyscelis villosa Drapier 2 Pimeliinae Pimeliini GR(Tinos), Turquie
142 137 Leucolaephus  nigropunctatus Lucas 2 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Tunisie
143 138 Pimelia Amblyptera fornicata Herbst 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
144 139 Pimelia Amblyptera scabrosa Solier 4 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Maroc
145 140 Pimelia Pimelia angulata F. 2 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Egypte
146 141 Pimelia Pimelia ascendens Wollaston 9 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Tenerife
147 142 Pimelia Pimelia angusticollis Solier angusticollis Solier 2 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Corse
148 143 Pimelia Pimelia atlantis Solier frigidoides Koch 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Maroc
149 144 Pimelia Pimelia bajula Klug 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Chypre
150 145 Pimelia Pimelia muricata Olivier (=bipunctata auct. nec F.) 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini F
151 146 Pimelia Pimelia costata Watl 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
152 147 Pimelia Pimelia goryi Solier goryi Solier 3 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Sardaigne
153 148 Pimelia Pimelia interstitialis Solier 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Tunisie
154 149 Pimelia Pimelia impercepta Tovar & Ferrer, 2012 3 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
155 150 Pimelia Pimelia monilis Haag 6 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Maroc
156 151 Pimelia Pimelia monticola Rosenhauer 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
157 152 Pimelia Pimelia payraudi Latreille payraudi Latreille 21 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Corse
158 153 Pimelia Pimelia laevigata Brullé costipennis Wollaston 6 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Hierro
159 153 Pimelia Pimelia laevigata Brullé validipes Wollaston 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Gomera
160 154 Pimelia Pimelia fernandezlopezi Machado 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Gomera
161 155 Pimelia Pimelia rugulosa Germar 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini I
162 156 Pimelia Pimelia subglobosa Pallas polita Solier 3 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Turquie
163 157 Pimelia Pimelia lutaria Brullé 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Lanzarote
164 158 Pimelia Pimelia perezi Senac 4 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
165 159 Pimelia Pimelia senegalensis Olivier 5 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Sénégal
166 160 Pimelia Pimelia undulata Solier 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Sardaigne
167 161 Podhoma suturalis (Solier) 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Ouzbékistan
168 162 Prionotheca coronata Olivier 3 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Maroc (Sahara)
169 163 Pterocoma loczyi Frivaldsky 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Chine
170 164 Pterolasia squalida Solier 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Sénégal
171 165 Trachyderma philistina Reiche 7 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Liban, Chypre
172 166 Trachyderma hispida Forskål hispida Forskål 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Tunisie
173 166 Trachyderma hispida Forskål latreillei Solier 6 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Egypte
174 167 Trachyderma genei Solier 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Egypte
175 168 Psammodes sulcicollis Péringuey 1 Pimeliinae Sepidiini Zambia
176 169 Vieta senegalensis Klug 2 Pimeliinae Sepidiini Sénégal
177 170 Vieta crinita Allard 2 Pimeliinae Sepidiini Zambie
178 171 Sepidium uncinatum Erichson 2 Pimeliinae Sepidiini Algérie
179 172 Sepidium variegatum F. 1 Pimeliinae Sepidiini Algérie
180 173 Dichillus minutus Lat. 6 Pimeliinae Stenosini F
181 174 Dichillus corsicus (Solier) 3 Pimeliinae Stenosini Corse, Sardaigne
182 175 Dichillus subcostatus (Solier) 2 Pimeliinae Stenosini E
183 176 Eutagenia annae Grimm 1 Pimeliinae Stenosini Chypre
184 177 Eutagenia smyrnensis (Solier) 2 Pimeliinae Stenosini GR (Santorin)
185 178 Gebieniella fouquei Ferrer & Lemaire, 2019 HOLOTYPE 1 Pimeliinae Stenosini Cambodge
186 179 Microtelus lethierryi Reiche 1 Pimeliinae Stenosini Tunisie
187 180 Stenosis sulcata Miller 4 Pimeliinae Stenosini Chypre
188 181 Stenosis austini Lemaire & Soldati PARATYPES 2 Pimeliinae Stenosini Chypre
189 182 Stenosis sardoa Küster 5 Pimeliinae Stenosini F
190 183 Stenosis intermedia Solier 2 Pimeliinae Stenosini F
191 184 Dailognatha quadricollis Brullé quadricollis Brullé 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini GR (Tinos)
192 184 Dailognatha quadricollis Brullé rugata Solier 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Crète
193 185 Dailognatha crenata Reiche & Saulcy 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chypre
194 186 Dailognatha cylindritarsis Koch 3 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Crète
195 187 Dailognatha hellenica Reitter 3 Pimeliinae Tentyriini GR (Santorin)
196 188 Dailognatha vicina Brullé 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini GR
197 189 Dichomma dardanum (Steven) 3 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Crète
198 190 Hegeter Hegeter amaroides Solier 10 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Hierro, Gomera
199 191 Hegeter Hegeter gomerensis Wollaston 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Gomera
200 192 Hegeter Hegeter tenuipunctatus Brullé 9 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Tenerife
201 193 Hegeter Hegeter impressus Brullé 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Gran Canaria
202 194 Hegeter Hegeter lateralis Brullé 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Tenerife
203 195 Hegeter Hegeter tristis (F.) 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Hierro
204 196 Hegeter Homalaplipleurus deyrollei Wollaston 6 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Lanzarote
205 197 Hyperops tagenoides Eschscholtz 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Sénégal
206 198 Melanochrus lacordairei Wollaston 6 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Lanzarote
207 199 Microdera Dordanea elegans Reitter 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chine
208 200 Oxycara pygmaeum Reiche 7 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Egypte
209 201 Oxycarops fuscipes Brullé 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Lanzarote
210 202 Pachychila Pachychila servillei Solier 6 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Corse
211 203 Pachychila Pachychila frioli Solier 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Algérie
212 204 Pachychila Pachychila insolita Ferrer PARATYPE 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Espagne
213 205 Pachychila Pachychila quadricollis Reiche 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Sicile
214 206 Pachychila Pachychilina dejeani Besser steveni Solier 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Algérie
215 207 Paivaea hispida Brullé 4 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Lanzarote
216 208 Rhytinota plicata Kraatz undulata Kraatz 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Tchad
217 209 Tentyria Subtentyrina ramburi Solier ramburi Solier 4 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Corse
218 210 Tentyria Subtentyrina mucronata (Steven) mucronata (Steven) 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini F
219 211 Tentyria Tentyria curculionoides Herbst 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini P
220 212 Tentyria Tentyria cylindrica Solier 6 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chypre
221 213 Tentyria Tentyria cypria Kraatz 10 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chypre
222 214 Tentyria Tentyria elongata Waltl 4 Pimeliinae Tentyriini E
223 215 Tentyria Tentyria grossa Besser grossa Besser 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Menorca, I, Tunisie
224 215 Tentyria Tentyria grossa Besser sardiniensis Ardoin 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Sardaigne
225 216 Tentyria Tentyria incerta Solier 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini E
226 217 Tentyria Tentyria interrupta Latreille 5 Pimeliinae Tentyriini F, P
227 218 Tentyria Tentyria schaumi Kraatz 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Mallorca
228 219 Tentyria Tentyria occidentalis Peyerimhoff 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Maroc
229 220 Tentyrina Tentyrina orbiculata (F.) subsulcata (Reiche & Saulcy) 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chypre
230 221 Thalpophilodes abbreviata (F.)  abbreviata (F.)  5 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Sénégal
231 221 Thalpophilodes abbreviata (F.)  dakarensis Koch 3 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Sénégal
232 222 Zophosis Septentriophosis bicarinata Solier bicarinata Solier 1 Pimeliinae Zophosini Gomera
233 222 Zophosis Septentriophosis bicarinata Solier plicata Solier 15 Pimeliinae Zophosini Lanzarote
234 223 Zophosis Oculosis madagascariensis Deyrolle 1 Pimeliinae Zophosini Madagascar
235 224 Zophosis Zophosis punctata Brullé 2 Pimeliinae Zophosini Chypre, GR
236 225 Heliofugus impressus Guérin-Meneville 2 Stenochiinae Cnodalonini Chili
237 226 Hesiodus caraibus Fleutiaux & Sallé 2 Stenochiinae Cnodalonini Guadeloupe
238 227 Oedemutes purpuratus Pascoe 1 Stenochiinae Cnodalonini Philippines (Luzon)
239 228 Drocleana passeti Fairmaire 1 Stenochiinae Stenochiini Madagascar
240 229 Strongylium cupripenne Mäklin 1 Stenochiinae Stenochiini Madagascar
241 230 Plesiophtalmus nigrocyaneus Motschulsky 5 Tenebrioninae Amarygmini Japon
242 231 Blaps alternans Brullé 2 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Lanzarote
243 232 Blaps gibba Laporte 5 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Corse
244 233 Blaps gigas L. 5 Tenebrioninae Blaptini F, TU
245 234 Blaps inflata Allard 1 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Maroc
246 235 Blaps lethifera Marsham 1 Tenebrioninae Blaptini F
247 236 Blaps lusitanica Herbst 1 Tenebrioninae Blaptini E
248 237 Blaps mortisaga L. 3 Tenebrioninae Blaptini F
249 238 Blaps mucronata Lat. 8 Tenebrioninae Blaptini F
250 239 Blaps splichali Gebien 5 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Chypre
251 240 Blaps taeniolata Menetries 1 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Chypre
252 241 Gnaptor boryi (Laporte de Castelnau) (nec spinimanus : Ferrer 2011) 2 Tenebrioninae Blaptini GR
253 242 Bolitophagus reticulatus (L.) 8 Tenebrioninae Bolitophagini Corse
254 243 Bolitophagus interruptus Illiger, 1800 3 Tenebrioninae Bolitophagini F
255 244 Eledona agricola (Herbst) 7 Tenebrioninae Bolitophagini F
256 245 Rhipidandrus cornutus Arrow 4 Tenebrioninae Bolitophagini Guadeloupe
257 246 Bioplanes meridionalis Muls. 9 Tenebrioninae Dendarini F
258 247 Dendarus pectoralis Mulsant 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini E
259 248 Dendarus coarcticollis (Mulsant) (=tristis auct.) 5 Tenebrioninae Dendarini F
260 249 Dendarus foraminosus (Küster) 3 Tenebrioninae Dendarini Crète
261 250 Dendarus orientalis Seidlitz 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini Chypre
262 251 Dendarus sinuatus (Mulsant & Rey) 1 Tenebrioninae Dendarini GR (Mykonos)
263 252 Dendarus tenellus (Mulsant & Rey) 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini GR
264 253 Heliopathes conjunctus Reitter 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini E
265 254 Litororus semicostatus Mulsant & Rey 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini Mallorca
266 255 Phylan abbreviatus Ol. 1 Tenebrioninae Dendarini F
267 256 Phylan pilipes (Herbst) (=gibbus F. p.p.) 4 Tenebrioninae Dendarini F
268 257 Phylan indiscretus (Olivier) 1 Tenebrioninae Dendarini E
269 258 Eleodes clavicornis Eschscholtz 1 Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
270 259 Eleodes cordata Eschscholtz Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
271 260 Eleodes extricata Say Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
272 261 Eleodes grandicollis Mannerheim 4 Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
273 262 Eleodes pimelioides Mannerheim Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
274 263 Nycterinus abdominalis Eschscholtz 3 Tenebrioninae Eleodini Chili
275 264 Nycterinus substriatus Solier 1 Tenebrioninae Eleodini Chili
276 265 Catomus rotundicollis Guérin 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
277 266 Catomus consentaneus Küster 11 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
278 267 Accanthopus velikensis (Piller & Mitterpacher) (=Enoplopus dentipes (Rossi)) 6 Tenebrioninae Helopini F, I
279 268 Helops coeruleus (L.) 2 Tenebrioninae Helopini   
280 269 Helops rossii Germ. 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
281 270 Helops glabriventris Reitter 2 Tenebrioninae Helopini Chypre
282 271 Misolampus goudoti Guérin-Meneville erichsoni Vauloger 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini Mallorca
283 272 Nalassus assimilis Küster 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
284 273 Nalassus dryadophilus Mulsant 17 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
285 274 Nalassus ecoffeti (Küster) 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
286 275 Nalassus laevioctostriatus Goeze 7 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
287 276 Nesotes confertus (Wollaston) 9 Tenebrioninae Helopini Madeira
288 277 Nesotes gagatinus Küster 10 Tenebrioninae Helopini Madeira
289 278 Nesotes elliptipennis (Wollaston) 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini Tenerife
290 279 Nesotes aterrimus (Wollaston) 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini Gomera
291 280 Nesotes gomerensis (Wollaston) 5 Tenebrioninae Helopini Gomera
292 281 Nesotes transversus (Brullé) 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini Gomera
293 282 Euboeus Pelorinus ebeninus (Villa & Villa, 1838) 7 Tenebrioninae Helopini Corse
294 283 Euboeus Pelorinus anthracinus (Germar, 1813) 4 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
295 284 Euboeus Helopidoxus superbus (Mulsant & Godart, 1855) 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini Corse
296 285 Raibosceles azureus Brullé 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini GR (Tinos)
297 286 Raibosceles cyprius Allard 8 Tenebrioninae Helopini Chypre
298 287 Stenomax foudrasi Mulsant 8 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
299 288 Stenomax aeneus (Scopoli) 2 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
300 289 Xanthomus pellucidus Mulsant 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
301 290 Xanthomus pallidus (Curtis) 5 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
302 291 Leichenum pulchellum Lucas 1 Tenebrioninae Leichenini F
303 292 Leichenum canaliculatum (F.) 2 Tenebrioninae Leichenini Sénégal
304 293 Leichenum muelleri Gridelli 1 Tenebrioninae Leichenini Sénégal
305 294 Melansis tibicena Liberto & Leo, 2002 1 Tenebrioninae Litoborini Gran Canaria
306 295 Melansis angulata Wollaston hierroensis Español 6 Tenebrioninae Litoborini Gomera
307 296 Melasmana lineatum (Brullé) 2 Tenebrioninae Litoborini Lanzarote
308 297 Cheirodes Cheirodes sardous (Géné) africanus Ferrer, 2016 1 Tenebrioninae Melanimini Tunisie
309 297 Cheirodes Cheirodes sardous (Géné) denticulatus (Wollaston) 2 Tenebrioninae Melanimini Sénégal
310 298 Cheirodes Pseudanemia brevicollis (Wollaston, 1864) 5 Tenebrioninae Melanimini Tunisie
311 299 Ammobius rufus Lucas 12 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F, Algérie, Crète
312 300 Ammobius cyprius Grimm 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
313 301 Ammobius pardoi Español  1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Algérie
314 302 Brachyestes gastonis Fairmaire 3 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Tunisie
315 303 Clitobius oblongiusculus Fairmaire 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
316 304 Clitobius ovatus Erichson 7 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Sénégal
317 305 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum alticola Chatanay seychellense Ferrer 3 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Madagascar
318 306 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum adpressiforme Kazsab 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Tahiti
319 307 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum costatum Brullé 4 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
320 308 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum granulatum F. nigrum Kuster 6 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F, Corse
321 309 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum madagascariense Chatanay 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Réunion
322 310 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum micantipenne (Fairmaire) 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Réunion
323 311 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum oblitum Wollaston 4 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Lanzarote, Gomera
324 312 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum prolixum Erichson 10 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Nigeria
325 313 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum pygmaeum Steven 6 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F
326 314 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum rusticum Ol. 12 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F
327 315 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum setulosum Faldeman 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
328 316 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum humeridens Fairmaire occidentale Ardoin 11 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Sénégal
329 317 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum duplegranatum Gridelli 8 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Sénégal
330 318 Gonocephalum Madagasus simplex F. segne Thomson 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Cameroun
331 318 Gonocephalum Madagasus simplex F. simplex F. 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Réunion
332 319 Mesomorphus longulus (Reiche & Saulcy) 9 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
333 320 Mesomorphus medius Ferrer 10 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Sénégal
334 321 Mesomorphus hispidus Español 3 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Sénégal
335 322 Mesomorphus villiger Blanchard 3 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Réunion
336 323 Mesomorphus tschadensis Kaszab 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Tchad
337 324 Opatroides punctulatus Brullé 20 Tenebrioninae Opatrini GR, Chypre
338 325 Opatrum sabulosum L. 3 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F
339 326 Opatrum sculpturatum Fairmaire 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Corse
340 327 Opatrum cypraeum Reitter 5 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
341 328 Opatrum obesum Olivier 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Crète
342 329 Opatrum almeriense Español 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini E
343 330 Platynosum paulinae Mulsant 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
344 331 Heterotarsus bogosicus Marseul 4 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Sénégal
345 332 Trachymetus elongatus Mulsant & Rey 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Sénégal
346 333 Trachymetus humeralis Ardoin, 1971 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Sénégal
347 334 Cabirutus gracilis Reitter 5 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Chypre
348 335 Colpotus reitteri Zürch. 1 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Chypre
349 336 Colpotus godarti Mulsant & Rey 2 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Corse
350 337 Pedinus meridianus Mulsant & Rey 1 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Corse
351 338 Pedinus affinis Brullé alziari Ardoin PARATYPE 2 Tenebrioninae Pedinini GR
352 339 Opatrinus clathratus (Fabricius) 2 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Guadeloupe
353 340 Diastolinus chalumeaui Hart & Ivie, 2016 8 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Guadeloupe
354 341 Cephalostenus orbicollis Menetries 3 Tenebrioninae Scaurini GR, Crète
355 342 Scaurus atratus F. 9 Tenebrioninae Scaurini F, Corse, Sicile
356 343 Scaurus uncinus Forster (=punctatus F.) 3 Tenebrioninae Scaurini E
357 344 Scaurus striatus F. 2 Tenebrioninae Scaurini I
358 345 Scaurus mendax Reitter 5 Tenebrioninae Scaurini Maroc
359 346 Scaurus rugulosus Solier 1 Tenebrioninae Scaurini E
360 347 Scaurus tristis Olivier 2 Tenebrioninae Scaurini Tunisie, Algérie
361 348 Scaurus kraatzi Haag 1 Tenebrioninae Scaurini Maroc
362 349 Scaurus nielseni Ferrer & al., 2014 (=puncticollis Solier p.p.) 1 Tenebrioninae Scaurini Chypre
363 350 Iphtiminus italicus Truqui 5 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini Corse
364 351 Iphtiminus laevissimus Casey 5 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini USA
365 352 Iphtiminus serratus Mannerheim 1 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini USA
366 353 Menephilus cylindricus Herbst 9 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini F
367 354 Tenebrio molitor L. 5 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini F
368 355 Tenebrio opacus Herbst 1 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini Corse
369 356 Tenebrio obscurus F. 1 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini Chypre
370 357 Zophobas opacus (J. Sahlberg) 5 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini (F) élevage
371 358 Tribolium castaneum Herbst 1 Tenebrioninae Triboliini F
372 359 Lyphia tetraphylla Fairmaire 1 Tenebrioninae Triboliini F
373 360 Eutochia amaroides Gestro 1 Tenebrioninae Ulomini Réunion
374 361 Uloma culinaris (L.) 6 Tenebrioninae Ulomini F, Corse
375 362 Uloma rufa (Piller & Mitterpacher) 1 Tenebrioninae Ulomini Corse