N Nsp GENRE Ss_genre Espce ss_espce natio, var. N_ex FAMILLE SS-FAMILLE TRIBU Pays
1 1 Abemus Ontholestes murinus L. 2 STAPHYLININAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
2 2 Creophilus maxillosus L. 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
3 3 Dinothenarus Dinothenarus flavocephalus Goeze 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
4 4 Dinothenarus Parabemus fossor Scop. 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
5 5 Emus hirtus (L.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
6 6 Ocypus Matidus italicus Aragona 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F, I
7 7 Ocypus Matidus solarii Mll. 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
8 8 Ocypus Matidus nitens (Schrank) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
9 9 Ocypus Ocypus olens Mll. 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F, Tnrife
10 10 Ocypus Ocypus ophthalmicus Scopoli 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
11 11 Ocypus Pseudocypus aethiops Watl 8 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Monaco
12 12 Ocypus Pseudocypus picipennis F. nevadensis J. Mller 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
13 12 Ocypus Pseudocypus picipennis F. fallaciosus J.Mller 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
14 13 Ocypus Pseudocypus subaenescens Wollaston 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Hierro
15 14 Ocypus Pseudocypus fortunatarum Wollaston 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
16 15 Ocypus Pseudocypus sylvaticus (Wollaston) 8 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Gomera
17 16 Tasgius Rayacheila morsitans (Rossi) (=compressus Marsham) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
18 17 Tasgius Rayacheila globulifer Geoffroy 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
19 18 Tasgius Rayacheila melanarius (Heer) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
20 19 Tasgius Tasgius pedator Gravenhorst 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
21 20 Platydracus stercorarius Olivier 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
22 21 Platydracus flavopunctus Latreile 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
23 22 Platydracus chalcocephalus (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
24 23 Platydracus reunionensis Lecoq, 2015 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Runion
25 24 Staphylinus erythropterus L. 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
26 25 Staphylinus caesareus Cerderhjolm 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
27 26 Bisnius fimetarius (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini CH, I
28 27 Bisnius cephalotes (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
29 28 Bisnius sordidus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
30 29 Cafius Cafius xantholoma (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini I
31 30 Cafius Platygonium cicatricosus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
32 31 Erichsonius Sectophilonthus signaticornis (Mulsant & Rey) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
33 32 Hesperus rufipennis (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
34 33 Gabrius splendidulus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
35 34 Gabrius osseticus (Kolenati) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini I
36 35 Gabrius bishopi Sharp 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
37 36 Gabrius astutus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
38 37 Gabrius breviventer (Sperk) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
39 38 Gabrius appendiculatus Sharp 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
40 39 Gabrius ravasinii Gridelli 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
41 40 Gabrius toxotes Joy 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Autriche
42 41 Gabrontus maritimus (Motschulsky) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
43 42 Orthidus cribratus (Erichson) cribratus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
44 43 Philonthus Onychophilonthus marginatus (O. Mller) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F, I
45 44 Philonthus Philonthus splendens (F.) splendens (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
46 45 Philonthus Philonthus cyanipennis L. 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
47 46 Philonthus Philonthus intermedius (Lacordaire) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F,CH
48 47 Philonthus Philonthus laminatus (Creutzer) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
49 48 Philonthus Philonthus montivagus Heer 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
50 49 Philonthus Philonthus laevicollis (Lacordaire) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini I
51 50 Philonthus Philonthus nitidus (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
52 51 Philonthus Philonthus succicola Thomson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
53 52 Philonthus Philonthus carbonarius (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
54 53 Philonthus Philonthus atratus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
55 54 Philonthus Philonthus caerulescens (Lacordaire) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini I
56 55 Philonthus Philonthus aerosus Kiesenwetter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
57 56 Philonthus Philonthus corruscus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini I
58 57 Philonthus Philonthus rectangulus Sharp 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
59 58 Philonthus Philonthus concinnus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F,E
60 59 Philonthus Philonthus sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
61 60 Philonthus Philonthus debilis (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini I
62 61 Philonthus Philonthus decorus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F, Autriche
63 62 Philonthus Philonthus cognatus Stephens 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
64 63 Philonthus Philonthus laetus Heer 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
65 64 Philonthus Philonthus mannerheimi Fauvel 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini I
66 65 Philonthus Philonthus pseudovarians A. Strand 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
67 66 Philonthus Philonthus jurgans Tottenham 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
68 67 Philonthus Philonthus varians (Paykull) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
69 68 Philonthus Philonthus pyrenaeus Kiesenwetter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
70 69 Philonthus Philonthus lepidus ((Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini I
71 70 Philonthus Philonthus longicornis Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
72 71 Philonthus Philonthus cruentatus (Gmelin) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
73 72 Philonthus Philonthus parvicornis (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
74 73 Philonthus Philonthus umbratilis(Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
75 74 Philonthus Philonthus coracion Peyerimhoff 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
76 75 Philonthus Philonthus discoideus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Chine (Xinjiang)
77 76 Philonthus Philonthus quisquilarius (Gyllenhal) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Corse
78 77 Philonthus Philonthus nitidicollis (Lacordaire) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
79 78 Philonthus Philonthus rufimanus Erichson 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
80 79 Philonthus Philonthus fumarius (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
81 80 Philonthus Philonthus virgo (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini E
82 81 Philonthus Philonthus micans (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
83 82 Philonthus Philonthus rubripennis Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
84 83 Philonthus Philonthus salinus Kiesenwetter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
85 84 Philonthus Philonthus dimidiatipennis Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini Sardaigne
86 85 Philonthus Philonthus punctus (Gravenhorst) punctus (Gravenhorst) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
87 86 Rabigus tenuis (F) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini I
88 87 Rabigus pullus (Nordmann) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
89 88 Remus filum Kiesenwetter 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
90 89 Remus pruinosus (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
91 90 Remus seiceus Holme 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
92 91 Astrapaeus ulmi (Rossi) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
93 92 Quedius Raphirus nigriceps (Kraatz) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini CH
94 93 Quedius Raphirus plancus Erichson 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Staphylinini F
95 94 Atrecus pilicornis (Paykull) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
96 95 Atrecus affinis (Paykull) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
97 96 Othius punctulatus (Goeze) 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
98 97 Othius laeviusculus Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini E
99 98 Othius angustus Stephens angustus Stephens 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
100 99 Othius subuliformis Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
101 100 Othius lapidicola Mrkel & Kisenwetter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Othiini F
102 101 Gauropterus fulgidus (F.) fulgidus (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
103 102 Gyrohypnus punctulatus (Paykull) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
104 103 Leptacinus formicetorum Mrkel 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
105 104 Leptacinus pusillus (Stephens) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
106 105 Megalinus glabratus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini I
107 106 Nudobius lentus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
108 107 Stenistoderus Stenistoderus nothus (Erichson) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F, I
109 108 Stenistoderus Leptoglenus cephalotes (Kraatz) cephalotes (Kraatz) 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
110 109 Vulda Typhlodes myops (Fauvel) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
111 110 Xantholinus Helicophallus distans Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini Autriche
112 111 Xantholinus Helicophallus maritimus Reitter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini I
113 112 Xantholinus Polyodontophallus elegans (Olivier) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini I
114 113 Xantholinus Xantholinus gallicus Coiffait 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini F
115 114 Xantholinus Xantholinus longiventris Heer 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Staphylininae Xantholinini CH, I
116 115 Dinarda dentata Grav. STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
117 116 Blepharhymenus mirandus Fauvel 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Oxypodini F
118 117 Anaulacaspis nigra (Gravenhorst) STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Falagriini F
119 118 Myrmecopora Myrmecopora sulcata (Kiesenwetter) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Falagriini F
120 119 Myrmecopora Iliusa fugax (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Falagriini F
121 120 Leptusa Dendroleptusa fumida (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Homalotini F
122 121 Typhlocyptus pandellei Saulcy 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Hypocyphtini F
123 122 Rhopaletes solifugus Cameron 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Athetini F
124 123 Zyras collaris (Paykull) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Lomechusini R. Tchque
125 124 Lomechusa emarginata (Paykull) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Aleocharinae Lomechusini F
126 125 Dasycerus sulcatus Brongn. 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Dasycerinae F
127 126 Micropeplus staphylinoides Marsham 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Micropeplinae Corse
128 127 Leptotyphlus Stigmotyphlus reticulatus Coiffait 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Leptotyphlinae Leptotyphlini F
129 128 Anthophagus alpestris  1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
130 129 Anthophagus bicornis Block. 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
131 130 Anthophagus caraboides L. 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
132 131 Olophrum consimile Gyll. 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Anthophagini F
133 132 Micralymna marinum (Strm) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
134 133 Omalium riparium Thomson impar Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
135 134 Paraphloeostiba gayndahensis (Mac Leay) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Omaliinae Omaliini F
136 135 Osoriellus eggersi (Bernhauer) 6 STAPHYLINIDAE Osoriinae Osoriini Guadeloupe
137 136 Holotrochus acromymicis (Bernhauer) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Osoriinae Osoriini Monaco
138 137 Oxyporus rufus L. 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxyporinae Oxyporini F
139 138 Anotylus maritimus (Thomson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Oxytelinae Oxytelini F
140 139 Paederidus ruficollis (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
141 140 Paederidus rubrothoracicus (Goeze) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
142 141 Paederus Harpopaederus brevipennis Lacordaire 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
143 142 Ochtephilum fracticorne (Paykull) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Autriche
144 143 Ochtephilum brevipenne (Mulsant & Rey) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F, I
145 144 Leptobium gracile (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini I
146 145 Achenium depressum (Gravenhorst) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
147 146 Achenium striatum (Latreille) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Sardaigne
148 147 Achenium rufulum Fairmaire 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
149 148 Lathrobium rufipenne Gyllenhal 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini I
150 149 Lathrobium elongatum (L.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
151 150 Lathrobium crassipes Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
152 151 Lathrobium fulvipenne (Gravenhorst) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F, R. Tchque
153 152 Lathrobium fovulum Stephens 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
154 153 Lathrobium brunnipes (F.) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
155 154 Lathrobium impressum Heer 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
156 155 Lathrobium longulum (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
157 156 Lithocharis nigriceps (Kraatz) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
158 157 Lobrathium anale (Lucas) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Monaco
159 158 Lobrathium multipunctum (Gravenhorst) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
160 159 Micrillus testaceus (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
161 160 Platydomene angusticollis (Lacordaire) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
162 161 Platydomene bicolor (Erichson) bicolor (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
163 162 Platydomene picipes (Erichson) picipes (Erichson) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
164 163 Pseudolathra lusitanica (Erichson) 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
165 164 Scymbalium anale (Nordmann) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Slovaquie
166 165 Tetartopeus rufonitidus (Reitter) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
167 166 Tetartopeus terminatus (Gravenhorst) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini I
168 167 Tetartopeus angustatus (Lacordaire) angustatus (Lacordaire) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
169 166 Hypomedon debilicornis (Wollaston) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Monaco
170 167 Luzea nigritula (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
171 168 Medon apicalis (Kraatz) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
172 169 Medon brunneus (Erichson) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
173 170 Medon ferrugineus (Erichson) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini I
174 171 Medon pocofer (Peyron) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
175 172 Medon rufiventris (Nordmann) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
176 173 Medon ripicola (Kraatz) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini I
177 174 Pseudomedon obsoletus (Nordmann) 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini I
178 175 Pseudomedon obscurellus (Erichson) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
179 176 Scopaeus debilis Hochhuth 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
180 177 Scopaeus gracilis (Sperck) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
181 178 Scopaeus laevigatus (Gyllenhal) 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
182 179 Scopaeus longicollis Fauvel 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
183 180 Scopaeus sulcicollis (Stephens) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini R. Tchque
184 181 Scopaeus rubidus Mulsant & Rey 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
185 182 Scopaeus minutus Erichson 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini
186 183 Scopaeus portai Luze 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
187 184 Scopaeus lanceolatus Binaghi 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini Corse
188 185 Scopaeus didymus Erichson 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
189 186 Sunius bicolor (Olivier) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
190 187 Sunius propinquus (Brisout de Barneville) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
191 188 Sunius melanocephalus (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini I
192 189 Rugilus rufipes Germar 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Paederinae Paederini F
193 190 Megarthrus spatuliformis Assing & Wunderle, 1999 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini Hierro
194 191 Metopsia clypeata P.Mueller 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
195 192 Proteinus brachypterus (F.) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini F
196 193 Proteinus tronqueti Assig 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Proteininae Proteinini Corse
197 194 Stenus Hemistenus impressus Germar 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
198 195 Stenus Hypostenus cicindeloides (Schaller) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
199 196 Stenus Metastenus guynemeri Jacquelin du Val 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
200 197 Stenus Stenus biguttatus (L.) STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
201 198 Stenus Stenus bimaculatus Gyll. 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Steninae Stenini F
202 199 Sepedophilus littoreus (L.) STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Tachyporini F
203 200 Tachyporus obtusus L. STAPHYLINIDAE Tachyporinae Tachyporini F
204 201 Paramaurops corsicus Saulcy 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini Corse
205 202 Paramaurops koziorowiczi Saulcy 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini Corse
206 203 Paramaurops varensis Binaghi 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Amauropini F
207 204 Batrisus formicarius Aub 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Batrisini F
208 205 Brachygluta corsica Saulcy 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini Corse
209 206 Brachygluta lefebvrei Aub 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
210 207 Fagniezia impressa Panz. 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
211 208 Glyphobythus cf. gracilipes Sainte-Claire Deville 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
212 209 Glyphobythus vaccae Dodero 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Brachyglutini F
213 210 Bryaxis curtisii (Leach) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
214 211 Bryaxis grouvellei Reitter 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
215 212 Bryaxis nigriceps Leach 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
216 213 Bryaxis pastoralis (Peyerimhoff, 1901) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
217 214 Bryaxis picteti (Tournier) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
218 215 Bryaxis sculpticornis Guillebeau 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
219 216 Rybaxis longicornis Leach 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Bythinini F
220 217 Claviger longicornis P.W.Mller 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Clavigerini F
221 218 Euplectus decipiens Raffray 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
222 219 Trimium brevicorne Reichenbach 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini F
223 220 Trimium dieckei Reitter 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Euplectini Corse
224 221 Faronus nicaeensis Saulcy 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Faronini F
225 222 Pselaphostomus stussineri Saulcy 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini F
226 223 Pselaphus heisei Herbst 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Pselaphinae Pselaphini F
227 224 Cephennium Cephennarium aubei Reitter 5 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini Corse
228 225 Cephennium Cephennium argodi Croissandeau 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini
229 226 Cephennium Cephennium faimairei Jakobson 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
230 227 Cephennium Cephennium gallicum Ganglbauer 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
231 228 Cephennium Cephennium kiesenwetteri Aub 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
232 229 Cephennium Cephennium maritimum Reitter 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
233 230 Cephennium Cephennium nicaense Croissandeau 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
234 231 Cephennium Cephennium lantosquense Croissandeau 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
235 232 Cephennium Geodytes minutissimum (Aub) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cephenniini F
236 233 Euconnus Euconophorus koziorowiczi Croissandeau 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini Corse
237 234 Euconnus Napochus chrysocomus (Saulcy) 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini Monaco
238 235 Euconnus Napochus claviger Mller 3 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
239 236 Euconnus Napochus cornutor Csiki 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini Corse
240 237 Euconnus Tetramelus bedeli Reitter 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
241 238 Euconnus Tetramelus pandellei (Faimaire) 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
242 239 Scydmoraphes myrmecophilus Aub 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F, Monaco
243 240 Stenichnus pusillus Mller & Kuntze 4 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Cyrtoscydmini F
244 241 Palaeostigus prolongatus Gory 10 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Mastigini P
245 242 Palaeostigus ruficornis Motschulsky liguricus Fairmaire 10 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Mastigini F, I
246 243 Scydmaenus tarsatus Mller & Kuntze 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scydmaeninae Scydmaenini I
247 244 Scaphidium quadrimaculatum Ol. 7 STAPHYLINIDAE Scaphidiinae Scaphidiini F
248 245 Scaphium immaculatum Ol. 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scaphidiinae Scaphiini F, Chypre
249 246 Scaphisoma agaricinum L. 1 STAPHYLINIDAE Scaphidiinae Scaphisomatini F
250 247 Trigonurus mellyi Mulsant 2 STAPHYLINIDAE Trigonuridae F
251 248 Sphaerites glabratus (F.) 1 SPHAERITIDAE F
252 249 Necrodes littoralis L. 2 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
253 250 Necrophorus humator F. 3 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
254 251 Necrophorus interruptus Stephens interruptus Stephens (=fossor Er.) 8 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
255 251 Necrophorus interruptus Stephens corsicus Laporte de Castenau 4 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
256 252 Necrophorus investigator Zett. 2 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae I
257 253 Necrophorus vespillo L. 1 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
258 254 Necrophorus vespilloides Herbst (=mortuorum F.) 8 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
259 255 Necrophorus vestigator Hersch. 3 SILPHIDAE Nicrophorinae F
260 256 Ablattaria arenaria Kraatz 4 SILPHIDAE Silphinae Chypre, Crte
261 257 Ablattaria laevigata F. 4 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
262 257 Ablattaria laevigata F. meridionalis Ganglbauer 6 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
263 258 Aclypea souverbiei Fairmaire 1 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
264 259 Dendroxena quadrimaculata (Scopoli) (=quadripunctata Schr.) 2 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
265 260 Eusilpha japonica Motsch. 1 SILPHIDAE Silphinae Japon
266 261 Heterotemna simplicicornis (Brull) 1 SILPHIDAE Silphinae Tenerife
267 262 Oiceoptoma noveboracensis Frster 2 SILPHIDAE Silphinae USA
268 263 Oiceoptoma thoracica L. 2 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
269 264 Phosphuga atrata L. 5 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
270 265 Silpha carinata Herbst 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
271 266 Silpha obscura L. obscura L. 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
272 266 Silpha obscura L. orientalis Brull 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae GR
273 267 Silpha olivieri Bedel (=granulata Ol.) 5 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
274 268 Silpha puncticollis Lucas 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F, Maroc, Tenerife
275 269 Silpha tristis Ill. 6 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
276 270 Silpha tyrolensis Laich. 15 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
277 271 Thanatophilus ruficornis Kster 1 SILPHIDAE Silphinae E
278 272 Thanatophilus rugosus L. 6 SILPHIDAE Silphinae I
279 273 Thanatophilus sinuatus L. 3 SILPHIDAE Silphinae F
280 274 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis arnoldi Rosskothen 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
281 275 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis brevipennis (Erichson) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
282 275 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis brevipennis (Erichson) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
283 276 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis caphalotes (Allibert) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
284 277 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis flachi (Reitter) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae Gorgie
285 278 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis henrici (Matthews) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
286 279 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis intermedia (Gillmeister) 2 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae F
287 280 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis matthewsi (Wollaston) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae Hierro
288 281 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis nana Strand 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
289 282 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis rosskotheni Sundt 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae F
290 283 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis silvatica Rosskothen 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
291 284 Acrotrichis Acrotrichis sitkaensis (Motschulsky) 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae F
292 285 Acrotrichis Ctenopteryx sanctaehelenae Johnson, 1972 1 PTILIIDAE Acrotrichinae D
293 286 Baranowskiella ehnstromi Sorensson, 1997 1 PTILIIDAE Nanosellinae D
294 287 Actinopteryx fucicola (Allibert) 2 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
295 288 Nossidium pilosellum (Marsham) 2 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
296 289 Ptenidium Gillmeisterium reitteri Flach 3 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae CH
297 290 Ptenidium Ptenidium fuscicorne Erichson 1 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae D
298 291 Ptenidium Ptenidium punctatum (Gyllenhal) 3 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
299 292 Ptenidium Wankowiczium intermedium Wankowicz 5 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
300 293 Pteryx suturalis (Heer) 1 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae F
301 294 Ptinella errabunda Johnson, 1975 1 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae D
302 295 Ptinella mekura Kubota 2 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae Monaco
303 296 Ptinella populicola Vorst 1 PTILIIDAE Ptiliinae D
304 297 Speonemadus angusticollis (Kraatz) 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Anemadini E
305 298 Catops andalusicus Heyden 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini E
306 299 Catops coracinus Kellner 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini E, Corse
307 300 Catops fuliginosus Erichson 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini E
308 301 Catops fuscus Panzer 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
309 302 Catops joffrei Sainte-Claire Deville 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
310 303 Catops morio F. 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini Corse
311 304 Catops nigricans Spence 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
312 305 Catops picipes F. 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
313 306 Catops quadraticollis Aub 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
314 307 Catops speluncarum Reitter 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini Corse
315 308 Catops subfuscus Kellner 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini I
316 309 Catops tristis (Panzer) 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini F
317 310 Catopsimorphus orientalis Aub 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini Corse
318 311 Sciodrepoides watsoni (Spence) 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Catopini Corse, E
319 312 Choleva bedeli Jeannel 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini Crte
320 313 Choleva fagniezi Jeannel 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini F
321 314 Nargus Nargus badius Sturm 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini F
322 315 Nargus Nargus notaticollis Baudi 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini Chypre
323 316 Nargus Nargus velox Spence 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini F
324 317 Nargus Demochrus wilkini (Spence) 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Cholevini F
325 318 Antrocharis querilhaci (Lesps) dispar Abeille 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
326 318 Antrocharis querilhaci (Lesps) querilhaci (Lesps) 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
327 319 Apholeuonus nudus (Apfelbeck) nudus (Apfelbeck) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Bosnie
328 319 Apholeuonus nudus (Apfelbeck) sturanyi (Apfelbeck) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Bosnie
329 320 Bathyscia montana Schidte  2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Bosnie
330 321 Bathysciella jeanneli Abeille 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
331 322 Bathysciola asperula (Fairmaire) simonis (Abeille) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
332 323 Bathysciola aubei Kiesenwetter digna Bonadona LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
333 323 Bathysciola aubei Kiesenwetter aubei Kiesenwetter 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
334 324 Bathysciola courtiali Avon 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
335 325 Bathysciola brianconnettensis Ochs 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
336 326 Bathysciola epuraeoides (Fairmaire) (=giordani Bonadona) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
337 327 Bathysciola grandis (Fairmaire) 8 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
338 328 Bathysciola guillaumensis Avon&Courtial 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
339 329 Bathysciola nicaeensis (Peyerimhoff) (=turcatiana Bonadona) 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
340 330 Bathysciola ochsi Jeannel 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
341 331 Bathysciola ovata (Kiesenwetter) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
342 332 Bathysciola parallela Jeannel 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
343 333 Bathysciola schioedtei Kiesenwetter 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
344 334 Bathysciola turcati Bonadona 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
345 335 Boldoria aguinensis (Vailati) 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
346 336 Breuilia triangulum (Sharp) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
347 337 Cytodromus dapsoides (Abeille) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
348 338 Euryspeonomus breuili Jeannel 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
349 339 Haplotropidius  taxi (Mller) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Croatie
350 340 Isereus colasi Bon. 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
351 341 Isereus giordani Bonadona 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
352 342 Isereus serullazi Fagniez 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
353 343 Isereus xambeui Argod 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
354 344 Lagariella colominasi (Zariquiey) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
355 345 Laneyriella  ganglbaueri (Apfelbeck) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Montenegro
356 346 Leptodirus hochenwarti Schmidt reticulatus Mller 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
357 347 Orostygia doderoi J. Mller doderoi J. Mller 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
358 347 Orostygia doderoi J. Mller bucciarellii Tamanini 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
359   Oryotus  raduhensis Drovenik, Mlejnek & Moravec PARATYPES 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Slovnie
360 348 Ovobathysciola majori (Reitter) 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Sardaigne
361 349 Parabathyscia grouvellei Abeille 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
362 350 Parabathyscia lamilzai Raffaldi, 2007 PARATYPE 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Corse
363 351 Parabathyscia longicornis Jeannel 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Corse
364 352 Parabathyscia raffaldii Lemaire, 2008 PARATYPE 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Corse
365 353 Parabathyscia remyi Jeannel 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Corse
366 354 Parabathyscia spagnoloi (Fairmaire) devillei Jeann. 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
367 354 Parabathyscia spagnoloi (Fairmaire) spagnoloi (Fairmaire) 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
368 354 Parabathyscia spagnoloi (Fairmaire) colbranti Laneyrie  1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
369 354 Parabathyscia spagnoloi (Fairmaire) brevipilis (Dodero) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
370 355 Patriziella sardoa Jeannel 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Sardaigne
371 356 Petkovskiella stygia Karaman 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Macdoine
372 357 Phacomorphus Phacomorphoides alexinae (Jeannel) alexinae (Jeannel) 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
373 358 Pholeuon leptodirum E. & J. Frivaldszky biroi Csiki 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Roumanie
374 359 Pseudoboldoria schatzmayri (Focarile) 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini I
375 360 Quaestus noltei (Coiffait) 9 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
376 361 Quaestus Quaesticulus pachecoi (Bolivar) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
377 362 Royerella tarissani (Bedel) ferrierensis Fagniez 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
378 363 Royerella villardi Bedel villardi Bedel 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
379 364 Spelaeodromus pluto (Reitter) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Croatie
380 365 Speocharidius breuili Jeannel 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
381 366 Speodiaetus Ochsiella bucheti (Abeille) 10 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
382 367 Speodiaetus Speodiaetus galloprovincialis (Fairmaire) 15 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
383 368 Speonomus Speonomus diecki (Saulcy) 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
384 369 Speonomus Speonomus infernus (Dieck) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
385 370 Speonomus Speonomus normandi (Jeannel) 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
386 371 Speonomus Speonomus ochsi Coiffait asaspensis Coiffait 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
387 372 Speonomus Speonomus stygius (Dieck) 7 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
388 373 Stygiophyes akarsticus (Escola) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
389 374 Stygiophyes aldomai Fresneda&Hernando allomorphus Escola&Fresneda PARATYPE 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
390 375 Stygiophyes puncticollis (Jeannel) 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
391 376 Stygiophyes ribagorzanus (Jeannel) 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
392 377 Stygiophyes saforensis (Escola & al.) 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
393 378 Tismanella chappuisi Jeannel 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini Roumanie
394 379 Trapezodirus arcticollis (Jeannel) 5 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
395 380 Trapezodirus orobios (Fresneda & al.) PARATYPE 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
396 381 Troglocharinus elongatus Zariquiey elongatus Zariquiey 6 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
397 382 Troglocharinus fonti (Jeannel) fonti (Jeannel) 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini E
398 383 Troglodromus bucheti Dev. caussicola Jeannel 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
399 383 Troglodromus bucheti Dev. colasi Bonadona 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
400 383 Troglodromus bucheti Dev. gaveti Deville 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
401 383 Troglodromus bucheti Dev. ochsi Jeann. 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
402 383 Troglodromus bucheti Dev. laetus Bonadona 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
403 383 Troglodromus bucheti Dev. poenitens Deville 9 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini
404 384 Troglodromus bucheti Deville bucheti Deville 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
405 385 Troglodromus perroti Bonadona colbranti Bonadona 22 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Leptodirini F
406 386 Ptomaphagus sericatus Chaudoir sericatus Chaudoir 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini F
407 386 Ptomaphagus sericatus Chaudoir medius Rey 3 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini F
408 387 Ptomaphagus subvillosus Goez 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini F
409 388 Ptomaphagus tenuicornis Rosenhauer 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini F
410 389 Ptomaphaginus lipsae Perreau & Lemaire, 2018 PARATYPES 2 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini Laos
411 390 Ptomaphaminus ferrandae Perreau & Lemaire, 2018 PARATYPES 4 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini Laos
412 391 Ptomaphaminus fagei Perreau PARATYPE 1 LEIODIDAE Cholevinae Ptomaphagini Indonsie
413 392 Colon Myloechus affine Sturm 1 LEIODIDAE Coloninae F
414 393 Colon Myloechus brunneus Latreille 1 LEIODIDAE Coloninae F
415 394 Colon Myloechus cloueti Guillebeau 1 LEIODIDAE Coloninae F
416 395 Agathidium Neoceble canariense Lindberg 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini Hierro
417 396 Agathidium Cyphoceble dentatum Mulsant 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini F
418 397 Agathidium Saccoceble nigrinum Sturm 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini F
419 398 Agathidium Chaetoceble pilosum Deville 2 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini F
420 399 Agathidium Agathidium seminulum (L.) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini F
421 400 Anisotoma humeralis F. 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Agathidiini Corse
422 401 Leiodes dubius (Kugelann) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini F
423 402 Leiodes flavicornis Brisout 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini F
424 403 Leiodes litura (Stephens) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini Corse
425 404 Leiodes oceanicus (Wollaston) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini Gomera
426 405 Leiodes politus (Marsham) (=calcarata Erichson) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini F
427 406 Liocyrtusa vittata (Curtis) 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Leiodini Corse
428 407 Agaricophagus cephalotes Schmidt 2 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Pseudoliodini F
429 408 Colenis immunda Sturm 1 LEIODIDAE Leiodinae Pseudoliodini F
430 409 Leptinus testaceus Muller 5 LEIODIDAE Platypsyllinae F, I, E
431 410 Abraeus perpusillus (Marsham) 3 HISTERIDAE Abraeinae Abraeini F
432 411 Acritus nigricornis (Hoffm.) 1 HISTERIDAE Abraeinae Acritini F
433 412 Aeletes atomarius (Aub) 2 HISTERIDAE Abraeinae Acritini F
434 413 Halacritus punctum Aub 2 HISTERIDAE Abraeinae Acritini F
435 414 Carcinops pumilio Erichson 1 HISTERIDAE Dendrophilinae Paromalini F
436 415 Paromalus flavicornis (Herbst) 2 HISTERIDAE Dendrophilinae Paromalini F
437 416 Atholus corvinus (Germar) 12 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
438 417 Hister helluo Truqui 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
439 418 Hister illigeri Duft. 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
440 419 Hister quadrimaculatum L. 7 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
441 420 Margarinotus Ptomister brunneus (F.) 2 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
442 421 Margarinotus Stenister obscurus Kug. 2 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
443 422 Margarinotus Paralister ventralis (Marseul) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
444 423 Merohister ariasi (Marseul) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
445 424 Pachylister inaequalis (Ol.) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini Corse
446 425 Pactolinus major (L.) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Histerini F
447 426 Hololepta plana Fssl. 3 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Hololeptini F
448 427 Cylister filiformis (Erichson) 2 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Platysomatini F
449 428 Platylister Popinus simeani (Mulsant) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Platysomatini Chypre
450 429 Platysoma compressum (Herbst) 2 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Platysomatini F
451 430 Platysoma elongatum (Thunberg) elongatum (Thunberg) 1 HISTERIDAE Histerinae Platysomatini F
452 431 Gnathoncus communis (Mars.) 1 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
453 432 Hypocaccus Baeckmanniolus dimidiatus( Illiger) dimidiatus( Illiger) 1 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
454 433 Saprinus Saprinus caerulescens (Hoff.) 1 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
455 434 Saprinus Saprinus furvus Erichson 2 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
456 435 Saprinus Saprinus secchi Thry 1 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini Sngal
457 436 Saprinus Saprinus splendens Paykull 4 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini Sngal
458 437 Saprinus Saprinus subnitescens Bick. 5 HISTERIDAE Saprininae Saprinini F
459 438 Georissus Georissus crenulatus (Rossi) 10 GEORISSIDAE I
460 439 Georissus Neogeorissus laesicollis Germar 3 GEORISSIDAE I
461 440 Georissus Neogeorissus caelatus Erichson 1 GEORISSIDAE I
462 441 Helophorus Empleurus nubilus F. 1 HELOPHORIDAE F
463 442 Helophorus Empleurus porculus Bedel 1 HELOPHORIDAE F
464 443 Helophorus Empleurus rufipes Bosc 4 HELOPHORIDAE F
465 444 Helophorus Helophorus aquaticus L. 2 HELOPHORIDAE F
466 445 Helophorus Rhopalohelophorus flavipes F. (=viridicollis Steph.) 2 HELOPHORIDAE F
467 446 Helophorus Rhopalohelophorus glacialis Villa 4 HELOPHORIDAE F
468 447 Hydraena Phothydraena testacea Curtis 1 HYDRAENIDAE Hydraeninae Hydraenini F
469 448 Limnebius nitidus Marsham 2 HYDRAENIDAE Hydraeninae Limnebiini F
470 449 Aulacochthebius exaratus Mulsant 1 HYDRAENIDAE Octhtebiinae Ochthebiini F
471 450 Ochthebius Asiobates opacus Baudi 1 HYDRAENIDAE Octhtebiinae Ochthebiini F
472 451 Ochthebius Calobius quadricollis Muls. 5 HYDRAENIDAE Octhtebiinae Ochthebiini F
473 452 Hydrochus elongatus (Schaller) 1 HYDROCHIDAE F
474 453 Helochares lividus Forst. 4 HYDROPHILIDAE Acidoderinae F
475 454 Anacaena globulus (Paykull) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Chaetartriinae Anacaenini F
476 455 Chaetarthria similis Wollaston 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Chaetartriinae Chaetarthriini F
477 456 Enochrus Methydrus bartletti Short, 2004 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Enochrinae Guadeloupe
478 457 Cymbiodyta marginella (F.) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Enochrinae F
479 458 Berosus Berosus affinis Brull 2 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini Corse
480 459 Berosus Berosus hispanicus Kster  2 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini Corse
481 460 Berosus Berosus luridus L.  1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini F
482 461 Berosus Berosus signaticollis (Charpentier) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini F
483 462 Berosus Enopleurus undatus (F.) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Berosini Guadeloupe
484 463 Hydrobius convexus Brull 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrobiusini Corse
485 464 Hydrobius fuscipes (L.) 6 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrobiusini F
486 465 Hydrochara caraboides L. 2 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini F
487 466 Hydrophilus aculeatus Solter 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini Sngal
488 467 Hydrophilus insularis Cast. 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini Martinique
489 468 Hydrophilus piceus L. 7 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini F
490 469 Hydrophilus pistaceus Cast. 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini F
491 470 Hydrophilus senegalensis Percheron 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini Sngal
492 471 Hydrophilus triangularis Say 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini USA (LA)
493 472 Tropisternus lateralis (Fabricius) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Hydrophilini Guadeloupe
494 473 Laccobius Dimorpholaccobius  neapolitanus Rottenberg 2 HYDROPHILIDAE Hydrophilinae Laccobiini F
495 474 Coelostoma hispanicum Kster 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Coelostomatini F
496 475 Coelostoma orbiculare F. 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Coelostomatini F
497 476 Dactylosternum abdominale (F.) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Coelostomatini F, Monaco
498 477 Cercyon Paracycreon laminatus Sharp 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini Monaco
499 478 Cercyon Cercyon lateralis (Marsham) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
500 479 Cercyon Cercyon littoralis (Gyllenhall) 6 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
501 480 Cercyon Cercyon terminatus (Marsham) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
502 481 Cercyon Dicyrtocercyon ustulatus Preyssler 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
503 482 Cryptopleurum crenatum (Kugelann) 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F
504 483 Cryptopleurum subtile Sharp 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini Monaco
505 484 Megasternum concinnum (Marsham) 6 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Megasternini F, Crte, Monaco
506 485 Sphaeridium marginatum F. 1 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Sphaeridiini F
507 486 Sphaeridium scarabaeoides (L.) 4 HYDROPHILIDAE Sphaeridiinae Sphaeridiini F