Nˇsp GENRE Ss_genre EspŹce ss_espŹce natio, var. N_ex FAMILLE Sous-famille Tribu Pays  
1 1 Catharsius achates Olivier 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Coprini SŽnŽgal
2 2 Copris hispanus L. 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Coprini Corse
3 3 Copris lunaris L. 5 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Coprini F
4 4 Metacatharsius peleus Olivier 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Coprini SŽnŽgal
5 5 Heliocopris antenor Ol. 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Dichotomiini Centre-Afrique
6 6 Heliocopris hamadryas (F.) 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Dichotomiini Kenya, Zambie
7 7 Helictopleurus giganteus Harold 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Helictopleurini Madagascar
8 8 Helictopleurus marsyas Olivier 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Helictopleurini Madagascar
9 9 Helictopleurus quadripunctatus Olivier 3 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Helictopleurini Madagascar
10 10 Scaptodera rhadamistus (Fabricius) 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Oniticellini Thailande
11 11 Euoniticellus fulvus Goeze 4 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Oniticellini F
12 12 Euoniticellus intermedius Reiche 4 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Oniticellini SŽnŽgal
13 13 Bubas bison L. 9 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onitini Corse, Sicile
14 14 Cheironitis haroldi (Baillon) 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onitini Uzbeckistan
15 15 Cheironitis hungaricus Herbst 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onitini E
16 16 Cheironitis irroratus Rossi 8 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onitini Corse
17 17 Onitis alexis Klug alexis Klug 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onitini Kenya
18 17 Onitis alexis Klug septentrionalis Balthasar 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onitini AlgŽrie
19 18 Onitis belial F. 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onitini AlgŽrie
20 19 Onitis laticollis Lansberger 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onitini SŽnŽgal
21 20 Caccobius schreberi (L.) 3 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini Corse
22 21 Euonthophagus amyntas (Olivier) 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini Corse
23 22 Euonthophagus atramentarius (Menetries) 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini Chypre
24 23 Digitonthophagus gazella (F.) 4 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini Guadeloupe, Madagascar
25 24 Digitonthophagus eucatta GŽnier, 2017 4 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini SŽnŽgal
26 25 Onthophagus atripennis Wat. 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini Japon
27 26 Onthophagus cervus F. 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini RŽunion
28 27 Onthophagus fracticornis Preyssl. 12 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
29 28 Onthophagus furcatus F. 4 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
30 29 Onthophagus grossepunctatus Reitter 4 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
31 30 Onthophagus illyricus Scopoli 5 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
32 31 Onthophagus joannae Goljan 12 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
33 32 Onthophagus lemur F. 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
34 33 Onthophagus maki (Illiger) 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
35 34 Onthophagus opacicornis d'Orbigny 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini Corse
36 35 Onthophagus ovatus L. 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
37 36 Onthophagus similis Scriba 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
38 37 Onthophagus taurus Schreb. 10 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
39 38 Onthophagus vacca L. 14 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
40 39 Onthophagus verticicornis Laich. 4 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini F
41 40 Phalops fimbriatus Klug 3 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Onthophagini SŽnŽgal
42 41 Oxysternon conspicillatum Weber 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Phanaeini PŽrou
43 42 Phanaeus Coprophanaeus milon Blanchard 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Phanaeini Argentine
44 43 Phanaeus Phanaeus mexicanus 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Phanaeini Mexique
45 44 Scarabaeus Scarabaeus sacer L. 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini Tunisie
46 45 Scarabaeus Scarabaeus typhon Fischer de Waldheim 4 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini Corse
47 46 Scarabaeus Scarabaeus babori Balthasar 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini Iran
48 47 Scarabaeus Scarabaeus semipunctatus F. 4 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini Corse
49 48 Scarabaeus Scarabaeus cicatricosus Lucas 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini Maroc
50 49 Scarabaeus Scarabaeus variolosus F. 3 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini Turquie, CrŹte
51 50 Scarabaeus Scarabaeus laticollis L. 9 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini F
52 51 Scarabaeus Scarabaeus andrewesi Felsche 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini Inde
53 52 Scarabaeus Scarabaeus radama Fairmaire 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini Madagascar
54 53 Scarabaeus Kheper lamarcki Mac Leay 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Scarabaeini Zambie
55 54 Allogymnopleurus sagnai Nicolas & Moretto 2 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Gymnopleurini SŽnŽgal
56 55 Allogymnopleurus aeneus (Harold) 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Gymnopleurini SŽnŽgal
57 56 Gymnopleurus mopsus Pallas 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Gymnopleurini Corse
58 57 Gymnopleurus geoffroyi Fuessly 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Gymnopleurini F
59 58 Gymnopleurus sturmi MacLeay 3 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Gymnopleurini AlgŽrie
60 59 Gymnopleurus fulgidus Olivier 10 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Gymnopleurini SŽnŽgal
61 60 Sisyphus schaefferi L. 14 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Sisyphini F
62 61 Sisyphus goryi Harold 5 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Sisyphini SŽnŽgal
63 62 Anachalcos convexus Boheman 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Canthonini South Africa
64 63 Anachalcos aurescens Hope 9 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Canthonini SŽnŽgal
65 64 Canthon imitator Brown 1 SCARABAEIDAE Scarabaeinae Canthonini USA (AZ)
66 65 Acrossus carpetanus (Gra‘lls) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini E
67 66 Acrossus depressus Klug 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
68 67 Acrossus laticollis Baudi 6 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
69 68 Acrossus luridus F. 8 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
70 68 Acrossus luridus F. gagates Mźll. 6 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
71 69 Acrossus rufipes L. 12 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
72 70 Agolius abdominalis (Bonelli) abdominalis (Bonelli) (=mixtus Villa) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
73 70 Agolius abdominalis (Bonelli) pecoudi Hoffmann 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
74 71 Agoliinus satyrus (Reitter) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
75 72 Agrilinus ater DG 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
76 73 Agrilinus constans (Duftschmid) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini I
77 74 Amidorus obscurus F. obscurus F. 7 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
78 75 Ammoecius elevatus Ol. 3 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
79 76 Aphodius fimetarius L. 8 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
80 77 Aphodius foetidus (Herbst) (=scybalarius F.) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
81 78 Biralus satellitius Herbst 2 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini Corse
82 79 Bodilopsis rufa (Moll) 6 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
83 80 Calamosternus granarius (L.) 3 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
84 81 Calamosternus hyxos (Petrovitz) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini Chypre
85 82 Calamosternus trucidatus Harold 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini Israel
86 83 Chilothorax distinctus (Mźller) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
87 84 Colobopterus erraticus( L.) 5 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F, Corse
88 85 Coprimorphus scrutator (Herbst) 4 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
89 86 Esymus pusillus Herbst pusillus Herbst 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
90 87 Eudolus quadriguttatus (Herbst) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini Turquie
91 88 Euheptaulaucus carinatus  (Germar) brutius Luigioni 2 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
92 89 Euheptaulaucus carinatus (Germar) carinatus  (Germar) 4 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini I
93 90 Euorodalus coenosus( Panzer) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
94 91 Euorodalus paracoenosus (Balthasar & Hrubant) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
95 92 Eupleurus subterraneus (L.) subterraneus (L.) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
96 93 Labarrus pseudolividus (Balthasar) 4 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini Rodrigues, RŽunion
97 94 Labarrus sublividus (Balthasar) 2 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini RŽunion
98 95 Melinopterus consputus (Creutzer) 5 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F, Corse
99 96 Melinopterus prodromus (Brahm) 2 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
100 97 Melinopterus reyi (Reitter) 6 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
101 98 Melinopterus sphacelatus (Panzer) 2 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
102 99 Neagolius liguricus (J. Daniel) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
103 100 Nialaphodius nigrita (F.) 2 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini Martinique
104 101 Nialus varians (Duftschmid) 2 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
105 102 Nimbus contaminatus (Herbst) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
106 103 Oromus alpinus (Scopoli) 6 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
107 104 Otophorus haemorrhoidalis (L.) 4 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
108 105 Oxyomus sylvestris (Scopoli) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
109 106 Parammoecius corvinus (Erichson) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
110 107 Parammoecius pyrenaeus (J. du Val) 8 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
111 108 Planolinus fasciatus (Olivier) (=uliginosus Hardy) 2 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F, Corse
112 109 Teuchestes fossor (L.). 2 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
113 110 Trichonotulus scrofa (F.) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini Corse
114 111 Volinus sticticus (Panzer) 3 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Aphodiini F
115 112 Ataenius luteomargo Chapin 3 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Eupariini Guadeloupe
116 113 Ataenius beattyi Chapin camenini Chalumeau &Gruner 3 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Eupariini Guadeloupe
117 114 Ataenius picinus Harold 10 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Eupariini Monaco, F
118 115 Ataenius scutellaris Harold 5 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Eupariini RŽunion, Guadeloupe
119 116 Rhyssemus germanus L. 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Psammodiini F
120 117 Rhyssemus inscitus Walker 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Psammodiini RŽunion
121 118 Leiopsammodius indicus Harold 5 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Psammodiini RŽunion
122 119 Platytomus gomyi Pittino & Mariani 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Psammodiini RŽunion
123 120 Platytomus parvulus (Chevrolat) 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Psammodiini Guadeloupe
124 121 Pleurophorus caesus Creutz. 4 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Psammodiini F
125 122 Pleurophorus anatolicus Petrovitz 1 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Psammodiini Chypre
126 123 Brindalus porcicollis (Illiger) 7 APHODIIDAE Aphodiinae Psammodiini F, Chypre
127 124 Ryparus desjardinsii Westwood 1 APHODIIDAE Ryparinae RŽunion
128 125 Corythoderus loripes Klug 1 APHODIIDAE Corythoderinae RD Congo
129 126 Aegialia arenaria F. 7 AEGIALIIDAE F
130 127 Trox perlatus (Geoffroy) 12 TROGIDAE F
131 128 Trox scaber (L.) 1 TROGIDAE F
132 129 Omorgus squalidus Olivier 3 TROGIDAE SŽnŽgal
133 130 Omorgus melancholicus Fahraeus 1 TROGIDAE SŽnŽgal
134 131 Omorgus gemmatus Olivier 1 TROGIDAE SŽnŽgal
135 132 Bolbelasmus gallicus Muls. 2 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
136 133 Bolbapium caesum (Klug) 1 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini Guyane
137 134 Typhaeus typhoeus (L.) 5 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
138 135 Typhaeus fossor Waltl 1 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini CrŹte
139 136 Geotrupes mutator (Marsham) 1 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
140 137 Geotrupes stercorarius (L.) 5 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
141 138 Geotrupes puncticollis Malinowsky (=spiniger Marsham) 8 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F Corse Sicile
142 139 Sericotrupes niger Marsham 12 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F Corse
143 140 Anoplotrupes stercorosus Scriba 7 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
144 141 Trypocopris vernalis L. 4 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
145 141 Trypocopris vernalis L. viridissimus Miksic 2 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini I
146 141 Trypocopris vernalis L. viridissimus Miksic automnalis Erichson 1 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini I
147 141 Trypocopris vernalis L. obscurus Mulsant (=fauveli Bedel) 6 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
148 141 Trypocopris vernalis L. appeninicus Mariani 2 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini I
149 142 Trypocopris alpinus  (Sturm & Hagenbach) marianii Lšbl, 2006 (=opacus Mariani) 4 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
150 143 Trypocopris pyrenaeus (Charpentier) pyrenaeus (Charpentier) 4 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
151 143 Trypocopris pyrenaeus (Charpentier) splendens (Heer) 3 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini I
152 144 Jekelius chersinus (Delabie) 1 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini F
153 145 Jekelius intermedius (Costa) 1 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini Corse
154 146 Jekelius brullei (Jekel) brullei (Jekel) 1 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini GR
155 147 Thorectes Baraudia geminatus (GŽnŽ) 4 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini Corse
156 148 Thorectes Thorectes armifrons Reitter 5 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini Maroc
157 149 Thorectes Zuninoeus hoppei (Sturm & Hagenbach) 4 GEOTRUPIDAE Geotrupinae Geotrupini I
158 150 Pachypus candidae Petagna 2 PACHYPODIDAE Corse
159 151 Pachypus caesus Erichson 1 PACHYPODIDAE Sicile
160 152 Amphicoma vulpes F. 4 GLAPHYRIDAE GR
161 153 Eulasia lasserei Germar 6 GLAPHYRIDAE GR
162 154 Hybosorus illigeri Reiche 4 HYBOSORIDAE Hybosorinae SŽnŽgal, RŽunion
163 155 Hybosorus laportei Westwood 1 HYBOSORIDAE Hybosorinae SŽnŽgal
164 156 Chaetonyx robustus Schaum italicus Mariani 2 HYBOSORIDAE Orphninae I
165 157 Amadotrogus vicinus (Mulsant) 8 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F, Monaco
166 158 Amphimallon ater Herbst 5 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
167 159 Amphimallon pini Olivier 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
168 160 Amphimallon solstitialis L. 7 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
169 161 Amphimallon majalis Roz. 8 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
170 162 Amphimallon burmeisteri Brenske 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
171 163 Amphimallon assimilis Herbst 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
172 164 Amphimallon melillanum Baraud 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Maroc
173 165 Amphimallon galleti Baraud 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Maroc
174 166 Anoxia australis Schšn. 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
175 167 Anoxia villosa L. 3 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
176 168 Anoxia cypria Zurcher 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Chypre
177 169 Anoxia matutinalis Castelnau corsicana Sabatinelli 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Corse
178 170 Aplidia transversa F. 7 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini I, F
179 171 Aplidia cypria Kraatz 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Chypre
180 172 Exopholis hypoleuca Wiedemann 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Java
181 173 Melolontha vulgaris L. 8 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
182 173 Melolontha vulgaris L. albida Muls. 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
183 174 Melolontha hippocastani F. 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
184 175 Phyllophaga rugosa Melsh. 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Canada
185 176 Phyllophaga balia Say 5 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Canada
186 177 Phyllophaga pleei (Blanchard) 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Guadeloupe
187 178 Gymnogaster buphthalma Blanchard 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini RŽunion
188 179 Encya commersoni Olivier 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Madagascar
189 180 Bisencya bisignata Blanchard immaculata Dewailly 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Madagascar
190 181 Mucrencya mucronata Klug 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Madagascar
191 182 Polyphylla fullo L. 9 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
192 183 Polyphylla decemlineata Say 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini USA
193 184 Proagosternus antanala Kźnckel d'H. 4 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Madagascar
194 185 Firminus bellieri Reiche 7 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Corse
195 186 Firminus fossulatus Mulsant&Rey 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Corse
196 187 Rhizotrogus aestivus Ol. 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
197 188 Rhizotrogus cicatricosus Lucas 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
198 189 Rhizotrogus maculicollis Villa 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
199 190 Rhizotrogus marginipes Muls. 7 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini F
200 191 Empecta vadoni Dewailly 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Madagascar
201 192 Semienaria descarpentriesi Dewailly 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Madagascar
202 193 Eutrichesis punctatus Waterhouse 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Madagascar
203 194 Hoplochelus marginalis Fairm. 7 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Madagascar, RŽunion
204 195 Hoplochelus vadoni Dewailly 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Melolonthini Madagascar
205 196 Tanyproctus reichei Ramb. 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Pachydemini GR
206 197 Pachycholus madagascariensis Blanchard 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Pachydemini Madagascar
207 198 Pachydema obscura BrullŽ 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Pachydemini Tenerife
208 199 Pachydema hornbecki Lucas 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Pachydemini AlgŽrie
209 200 Ceramida jiennensis Sanchez Garcia & al., 2010 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Pachydemini E
210 201 Chasmatopterus hirtus Blanchard 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Chasmatopterini E
211 202 Athlia rustica Erichs. 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini Chili
212 203 Hymenoplia chevrolati Mulsant 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini F
213 204 Homaloplia hericius Chob. 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini F
214 205 Homaloplia ruricola F. 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini F
215 206 Maladera affinis (Blanchard) 3 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini RŽunion
216 207 Maladera japonica Motsch. 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini Japon
217 208 Maladera holosericea (Scopoli) 3 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini F
218 209 Serica brunnea L. 6 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini F
219 210 Triodontella alni Blanchard 2 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini Sardaigne
220 211 Triodontella bucculenta Baraud 1 MELOLONTHIDAE Sericini F
221 212 Hoplia argentea Poda 9 RUTELIDAE Hopliini F
222 213 Hoplia philanthus Fuessly 1 RUTELIDAE Hopliini P
223 214 Hoplia dispar LeConte 5 RUTELIDAE Hopliini USA (Ca)
224 215 Hoplia hungarica Burmeister 2 RUTELIDAE Hopliini F, P
225 216 Hoplia coerulea L. 7 RUTELIDAE Hopliini F
226 217 Hoplia chlorophana Erichson 2 RUTELIDAE Hopliini E
227 218 Amorphochelus retusus Klug 3 RUTELIDAE Hopliini Madagascar, RŽunion
228 219 Adoretus Adoretus amoenus Frey 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini SŽnŽgal
229 220 Adoretus Adoretus femoratus Laporte 6 RUTELIDAE Rutelini RŽunion
230 221 Adoretus Adoretus pullus Baudi 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini Chypre
231 222 Adoretus Adoretus versutus Harold 2 RUTELIDAE Rutelini RŽunion
232 223 Adoretus Lepadoretus sinicus Burm. 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini Tahiti
233 224 Anisoplia remota Reitter 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini F
234 225 Anisoplia villosa Goeze 4 RUTELIDAE Rutelini F
235 226 Anomala Anomala devota Rossi 2 RUTELIDAE Rutelini F
236 227 Anomala Anomala dubia Scop. aenea DG 2 RUTELIDAE Rutelini F
237 227 Anomala Anomala dubia Scop. rubrocuprea Muls. 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini F
238 227 Anomala Anomala dubia Scop. fritschi F. 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini F
239 228 Anomala Anomala plebeja Olivier 2 RUTELIDAE Rutelini SŽnŽgal
240 229 Anomala Anomala senegalensis Blanchard 6 RUTELIDAE Rutelini SŽnŽgal
241 230 Anomala Euchlora cupripes Hope 3 RUTELIDAE Rutelini Vietnam, Philippines
242 231 Hylamorpha cylindrica Arrow 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini Chili
243 232 Leucothyreus guadulpensis Burmeister 3 RUTELIDAE Rutelini Guadeloupe
244 233 Mimela costata Hope 2 RUTELIDAE Rutelini Japon
245 234 Mimela junii Duftschmid 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini F
246 235 Oryctomorphus bimaculatus GuŽrin-MŽneville 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini Chili
247 236 Phylloperta horticola L. 6 RUTELIDAE Rutelini F
248 237 Popilia japonica Newman 10 RUTELIDAE Rutelini USA, Japon
249 238 Rutela striata (Olivier) 1 RUTELIDAE Rutelini Guadeloupe
250 239 Cyclocephala melanocephala (F.) rubiginosa (Burmeister) 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Cyclocephalini Guadeloupe
251 240 Cyclocephala dominicensis Chalumeau & Cartwright 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Cyclocephalini Dominique
252 241 Augosoma centaurus F. 7 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Dynastini C™te d'Ivoire, Cameroun
253 242 Dynastes hercules (L.) hercules (L.) 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Dynastini Guadeloupe
254 243 Xylotrupes gideon GuŽrin-MŽneville siamensis Minck 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Dynastini Thailande
255 244 Xylotrupes socrates Schauffus tonkinensis Minck 2 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Dynastini Vietnam
256 245 Chalcosoma caucasus (F.) 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Dynastini Thailande
257 246 Dinoryctes truncaticollis Fairmaire 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Gabon
258 247 Oryctes Oryctes nasicornis L. 10 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini F
259 247 Oryctes Oryctes nasicornis L. kuntzeni Minck 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Chypre
260 247 Oryctes Oryctes nasicornis L. corniculatus Villa&Villa 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Sardaigne
261 248 Oryctes Rykanes gigas Cast. insulicola Dechambre 2 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Madagascar
262 249 Oryctes Rykanes owariensis Beauvois 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Cameroun
263 250 Oryctes Rykanoryctes boas F. 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini SŽnŽgal
264 251 Oryctes Rykanoryctes monoceros F.  1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini RŽunion
265 252 Oryctes Rykanoryctes ranavalo Coquerel 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Madagascar
266 253 Oryctes Rykanoryctes rhinoceros (L.) 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Vietnam
267 254 Oryctes Rykanoryctes simiar Coquerel 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Madagascar
268 255 Oryctes Rykanoryctes sjoestedti Kolbe 3 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Cameroun
269 256 Strategus syphax (F.) 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Oryctini Guadeloupe
270 257 Calicnemis latreillii Castelnau 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini F
271 258 Dyscinetus morator (F.) 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini USA (Missouri)
272 259 Heteronychus arator F. rugifrons Fairmaire 5 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Madagascar
273 260 Heteronychus fossor Reiche 3 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini SŽnŽgal
274 261 Heteronychus plebejus Klug 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Madagascar
275 262 Lonchotus punctatissimus Arrow 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Madagascar
276 263 Pentodon algerinus Herbst 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Tunisie
277 263 Pentodon algerinus Herbst dispar Baudi 2 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Rhodes, Abou Dhabi
278 264 Pentodon bidens Pallas punctatus Vill. 2 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini F, Chypre
279 265 Pentodon idiota Herbst 5 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini GR
280 266 Pentodon quadridens (Gebler) distantidens Reitter 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Chypre
281 266 Pentodon quadridens (Gebler) mongolicus Frivaldsky 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Chine (Lanzhou)
282 267 Phyllognathus burmeisteri Arrow 10 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini SŽnŽgal
283 268 Phyllognathus excavatus Forster 3 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Chypre
284 269 Phyllognathus orion Olivier 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini SŽnŽgal
285 270 Temnorhynchus coronatus F. coronatus F. 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Tchad
286 271 Temnorhynchus truncatus Klug 1 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Pentodontini Mauritius
287 272 Archophanes cratericollis Fairmaire 2 DYNASTIDAE Dynastinae Phileurini Cameroun
288 273 Hexodon unicolor Olivier 1 DYNASTIDAE Hexodontinae Madagascar
289 274 Hexodon quadriplagiatus Frey 1 DYNASTIDAE Hexodontinae Madagascar
290 275 Cetonia Cetonia aurata L. aurata L. 7 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
291 275 Cetonia Cetonia aurata L. pisana Heer 46 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F, Corse
292 276 Cetonia Cetonia carthami Gory & Percheron carthami Gory & Percheron 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Corse
293 277 Cetonia Eucetonia pilifera Motsch. 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Japon
294 278 Cetonia Eucetonia roelofsi Harold 6 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Japon
295 279 Gametis jucunda Fald. jucunda Fald. 3 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Japon
296 279 Gametis jucunda Fald. bealiae Gory&Percheron 3 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Chine
297 280 Gametis versicolor F. 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Mauritius
298 281 Glycosia tricolor Mohnike palliata Mohnike 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Java
299 282 Oxythyrea abigail Reiche&Saulcy 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Chypre
300 283 Oxythyrea cinctella Schaum 5 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini CrŹte
301 284 Oxythyrea funesta Poda 10 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
302 285 Oxythyrea noemi Reiche&Saulcy 10 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Chypre
303 286 Oxythyrea dulcis Reitter 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini CrŹte
304 287 Pachnoda marginata Drury 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini C™te d'Ivoire
305 288 Pachnoda interrrupta (Olivier) 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini SŽnŽgal
306 289 Pachnoda discolor Kolbe 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Zambie
307 290 Protaetia Cetonischema speciossissima (Scopoli) 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
308 291 Protaetia Eupotosia affinis (Andersh) 11 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
309 292 Protaetia Liocola brevitarsis Lewis 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Chine
310 293 Protaetia Liocola lugubris Herbst 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
311 294 Protaetia Netocia afflicta Gory&Percheron 3 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Chypre
312 295 Protaetia Netocia cretica (Kraatz) 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini CrŹte
313 296 Protaetia Netocia cuprea F. cuprea F. 8 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Corse
314 296 Protaetia Netocia cuprea F. olivacea Muls. 19 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
315 296 Protaetia Netocia cuprea F. metallica Herbst 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
316 296 Protaetia Netocia cuprea F. bourgini Ruter 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
317 297 Protaetia Netocia morio F. 8 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
318 298 Protaetia Netocia oblonga Gory 3 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
319 299 Protaetia Netocia opaca F. 4 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini E
320 300 Protaetia Protaetia aurichalcea F. 4 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini RŽunion
321 301 Protaetia Protaetia niveoguttata Janson 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Thailande
322 302 Tropinota hirta Poda hirta Poda 8 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
323 302 Tropinota hirta Poda suturalis Reitter 3 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Chypre
324 303 Tropinota squalida Scopoli squalida Scopoli 6 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini F
325 303 Tropinota squalida Scopoli canariensis Lindberg 4 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini Hierro
326 303 Tropinota squalida Scopoli pilosa BrullŽ 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cetoniini AlgŽrie
327 304 Cremastocheilus Macropodina n.sp. cf. planatus LeConte 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Cremastocheilini USA (Utah)
328 305 Diplognatha gagates Forster 5 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Diplognathini SŽnŽgal, GuinŽe
329 306 Hoplopyga liturata (Olivier) 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Gymnetini Costa-Rica
330 307 Cotinis mutabilis Gory&Percheron 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Gymnetini Mexico
331 308 Hologymnetis cinerea Gory&Percheron 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Gymnetini Mexico
332 309 Goliathus albosignatus Boheman 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Goliathini (sans localitŽ)
333 310 Astenorhina stanleyana Westw. 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Goliathini Centre-Afrique
334 311 Chlorocala africana (Drury) oertzeni Kolbe 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Goliathini F(Žlevage)
335 312 Cyprolais (=Caelorrhina) relucens Bates 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Goliathini Tanzania
336 313 Plaesiorrhina (=Bothrorrhina) ochreata Gory&Perch. 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Goliathini Madagascar
337 314 Stephanorrhina guttata Olivier 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Goliathini Cameroun
338 315 Philistina (=Mycteristes) rhinophyllus Laporte 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Phaedimini Java
339 316 Lomaptera satanas Heller bicolorata Moser 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Schizorhinini Papua NG
340 317 Macronota (=Thaumastopeus) agni Wallace 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Schizorhinini Bali
341 318 Phaedimus mohnikei Kraatz 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Schizorhinini Philippines
342 319 Anochilia bifida (Olivier) 6 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
343 320 Anochilia incilis Janson 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
344 321 Bricoptis variolosa Gory&Percheron 3 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
345 322 Celidota stephens Gory&Percheron 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
346 323 Chromoptilia diversipes Westwood 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
347 324 Coptomia Coptomia crucigera Waterhouse 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
348 325 Coptomia Coptomia mauritiana Gory&Perch. 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
349 326 Coptomia Coptomia quadrimaculata Waterhouse 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
350 327 Coptomia Coptomia uniformis Waterhouse 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
351 328 Coptomia Coptomia viossati P. Antoine 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
352 329 Coptomia Trichomia lambertoni Pouillaude 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
353 330 Doryscelis calcarata Klug 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
354 331 Epixanthis nigripes Kraatz 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
355 332 Epixanthis novempunctata (Gory&Percheron) 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
356 333 Euchilia sulcata Olivier 3 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
357 334 Euchroea abdominalis Gory&Percheron freudei Ruter 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
358 335 Euchroea auripimenta Gory&Percheron 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
359 336 Euchroea aurostellata Fairmaire 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
360 337 Euchroea clementi  Kźnkel d'Herc. clementi  Kźnkel d'Herc. 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
361 337 Euchroea clementi  Kźnkel d'Herc. riphaeus Fairmaire 3 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
362 338 Euchroea coelestis Burmeister 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
363 339 Euchroea episcopalis GuŽrin-Menneville 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
364 340 Euchroea flavoguttata Waterhouse 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
365 341 Euchroea histrionica Burmeister 2 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
366 342 Euchroea oberthuri Faimaire benezechi Descarp. 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
367 342 Euchroea oberthuri Faimaire 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
368 343 Euchroea vadoni Ruter 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
369 344 Euryomia argentea (Olivier) 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
370 345 Heterocranus incisus Bourgoin 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
371 346 Liostraca bina Gory&Percheron 3 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
372 347 Heterosoma guerini Westwood 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
373 348 Pantolia flavomarginata Gory&Perch. 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
374 349 Parachilia Chilamblys bufo Gory&Percheron compacta Waterh. 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
375 350 Pygora Stizopygora donkieri Bourgoin 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
376 351 Pygora Pygora ignita Westwood 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
377 352 Pygora Pygora lenocinia Gory&Perch. 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
378 353 Pygora Bourgoinigora quatuordecimguttata Kraatz 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
379 354 Pygora Tetrarhabdotis erythroderes Blanchard nigra Kraatz 4 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
380 355 Stenotarsia velutina Gory&Percheron bimaculata Kraatz 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
381 356 Tetraodorhina ebenina Blanchard 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Stenotarsiini Madagascar
382 357 Ixorida Mecinonota vidua Wallace 1 CETONIIDAE Cetoniinae Taenioderini Philippines
383 358 Osmoderma eremita Scopoli 1 CETONIIDAE Trichinae Osmodermatini F
384 359 Gnorimus nobilis L. 4 CETONIIDAE Trichinae Osmodermatini F
385 360 Gnorimus variabilis (L.) (=octopunctatus F.) 4 CETONIIDAE Trichinae Osmodermatini F
386 361 Platygenia barbata Afz. 2 CETONIIDAE Trichinae Trichiini Cameroun
387 362 Trichius rosaceus Voet 9 CETONIIDAE Trichinae Trichiini F
388 362 Trichius rosaceus Voet obenbergerianus Tesar. 2 CETONIIDAE Trichinae Trichiini Corse
389 363 Trichius fasciatus L. 6 CETONIIDAE Trichinae Trichiini F
390 364 Valgus hemipterus L. 10 CETONIIDAE Trichinae Trichiini F
391 365 Dorcus parallelepipedus L. 10 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Dorcini F
392 366 Dorcus parallelus Say 1 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Dorcini USA
393 367 Figulus foveicollis Boisduval 1 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Figulini Raiatea
394 368 Lucanus cervus L. 14 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini F
395 368 Lucanus Lucanus cervus L. fabiani Muls. 7 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini F
396 369 Lucanus Pseudolucanus mazama LeConte 1 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini USA (Colorado)
397 370 Prosopocoilus serricornis Latreille 1 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini Madagascar
398 371 Mesotopus tarandus Swed. 3 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini Cameroun
399 372 Metopodontus cinnamomeus GuŽrin-MŽneville 2 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini Bali
400 373 Cladognathus giraffa F. 1 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini Cambodge
401 374 Platycerus caraboides L. 3 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini F
402 375 Platycerus caprea DG. 1 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini F
403 376 Platycerus spinifer Schaufuss 1 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Lucanini P
404 377 Sinodendron cylindricum L. 4 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Sinodendrini F
405 378 Ceruchus chrysomelinus (Hochenwart) 2 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Aesalini F
406 379 Aesalus scarabaeoides (Panzer) 1 LUCANIDAE Lucaninae Aesalini Hongrie
407 380 Lamprima adolphinae (Gestro) 1 LUCANIDAE Lampriminae IndonŽsie
408 381 Aceraius Basilianus indicus (Stelicka) 2 PASSALIDAE Inde
409 382 Aceraius Basilianus neelgherriensis (Percheron) 5 PASSALIDAE Inde
410 383 Ciceronius morbillosus Klug 1 PASSALIDAE Madagascar
411 384 Flaminius nonfriedi Kuwert 2 PASSALIDAE Madagascar
412 385 Passalus unicornis (Le Peletier & Serville) 2 PASSALIDAE Guadeloupe
413 386 Semicyclus grayi Kaup 2 PASSALIDAE Madagascar
414 387 Spasalus puncticollis (Le Peletier & Serville) 1 PASSALIDAE Guadeloupe
415 388 Chiron senegalensis Hope&Westwood 3 CHIRONIDAE SŽnŽgal
416 389 Theotimius grandis Gory 3 CHIRONIDAE SŽnŽgal