N Nsp GENRE Ss_genre Espce ss_espce natio, var. N_ex SUPERFAMILLE FAMILLE Sous-Famille Tribu Pays
1 1 Dascillus cervinus L. 7 Dascilloidea DASCILLIDAE F
2 2 Calyptomerus dubius (Marsham) 3 Scirtoidea CLAMBIDAE F
3 3 Clambus minutus (Sturm) 1 Scirtoidea CLAMBIDAE F
4 4 Loricaster testaceus Mulsant & Rey 2 Scirtoidea CLAMBIDAE F
5 5 Eucinetus haemorrhoidalis (Germar) 1 Scirtoidea EUCINETIDAE F
6 6 Nycteus meridionalis Laporte de Castelnau 8 Scirtoidea EUCINETIDAE F
7 7 Cyphon coarctatus Paykull 2 Scirtoidea SCIRTIDAE F
8 8 Cyphon corsicus Nyholm 1 Scirtoidea SCIRTIDAE Corse
9 9 Cyphon variabilis (Thunberg) 1 Scirtoidea SCIRTIDAE F
10 10 Elodes minuta L. 2 Scirtoidea SCIRTIDAE F
11 10 Elodes minuta L. nigripennis Tournier 1 Scirtoidea SCIRTIDAE F
12 11 Hydrocyphon deflexicollis (Mller) 1 Scirtoidea SCIRTIDAE F
13 12 Microcara testacea (L.) 2 Scirtoidea SCIRTIDAE F
14 13 Cerophytum elateroides (Latreille) 1 Elateroidea CEROPHYTIDAE F
15 14 Abiphis insignis Klug 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Agrypnini Madagascar
16 15 Agrypnus binodulosus Motsch. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Agrypnini Japon
17 16 Agrypnus murinus (L.) 3 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Agrypnini F
18 17 Danosoma fasciatum L. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Agrypnini F
19 18 Lacon modestus (Boisduval) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Agrypnini Runion
20 19 Lacon punctatus Herbst 7 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Agrypnini F
21 20 Lanelater fuscipes (F.) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Agrypnini Runion
22 21 Lycoreus corpulentus Gory 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Agrypnini Madagascar
23 22 Lycoreus madagascariensis Gory 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Agrypnini Madagascar
24 23 Aeoloderma crucifer (Rossi) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Conoderini F
25 24 Aeolus melliculus Candze 5 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Conoderini F, Monaco
26 25 Conoderus rufidens (F.) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Conoderini Guadeloupe
27 26 Drasterius bimaculatus Rossi 11 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Conoderini F, Chypre
28 27 Drasterius makrisi Preiss&Platia 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Agrypninae Conoderini Chypre
29 28 Cardiophorus biguttatus Ol. 6 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini F
30 29 Cardiophorus ovipennis Desbrochers 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini Chypre
31 30 Cardiophorus ruficollis (L.) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini F
32 31 Cardiophorus rufipes Goeze 4 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini F
33 32 Cardiophorus sacratus Erichson 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini Chypre
34 33 Cardiophorus scapulatus Candze 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini Tunisie
35 34 Cardiophorus vestigialis Erichson 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini Chypre
36 35 Dicronychus cinereus (Herbst) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini F
37 36 Dicronychus incanus (Erichson) 6 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini F
38 37 Esthesopus poedicus Candze 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cardiophorinae Cardiophorini Guadeloupe
39 38 Cebrio fabricii Leach. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cebrioninae F
40 39 Cebrio gigas L. 9 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Cebrioninae F
41 40 Actenicerus sjaelandicus (Mller) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
42 41 Anostirus castaneus L. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
43 42 Anostirus gracilicollis Stierlin 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
44 43 Anostirus purpureus Poda 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
45 44 Anostirus sulphuripes (Germar) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
46 45 Calambus bipustulatus (L.) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
47 46 Ctenicera cuprea (F.) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
48 47 Ctenicera pectinicornis L. 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
49 48 Ctenicera virens Schr. 3 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
50 49 Paraphotistus Setasomus nigricornis (Panzer) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
51 50 Poemnites aeratus Mulsant & Guillebeau 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
52 51 Prosternon tesselatum L. 4 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
53 52 Pseudanostirus hamatus (Say) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini Canada
54 53 Pseudanostirus propolus (LeConte) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini USA (Co)
55 54 Selatosomus Pristilophus cruciatus (L.) 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini I
56 55 Selatosomus Selatosomus aeneus L. 8 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
57 56 Selatosomus Selatosomus amplicollis Germ. 8 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
58 57 Selatosomus Selatosomus latus (F.) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
59 58 Selatosomus Selatosomus rugosus Germ. 6 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Ctenicerini F
60 59 Athous Athous haemorrhoidalis F. 3 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
61 60 Athous Athous puncticollis Kiesenwetter 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
62 61 Athous Athous vittatus F. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
63 62 Athous Euplathous frigidus Mulsant & Guillebeau 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
64 63 Athous Haplathous brevicornis Desbrochers des Loges 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini Corse
65 64 Athous Haplathous emaciatus Cand. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
66 65 Athous Haplathous pallens Muls.&Guill. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
67 66 Athous Haplathous subfuscus (O.F. Mller) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
68 67 Athous Neonomopleus sofiae Platia, 2010 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini E
69 68 Athous Orthathous bicolor Goeze 3 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
70 69 Athous Orthathous campyloides Newman (=difformis Boisd. & Lac.) 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
71 70 Athous Orthathous olbiensis Mulsant & Guillebeau 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
72 71 Athous Orthathous subtruncatus Mulsant & Guillebeau 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
73 72 Athous Orthathous tomentosus Mulsant & Guillebeau 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
74 73 Cidnopus minutus L. 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
75 74 Cidnopus parvulus (Panzer) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
76 75 Cidnopus pilosus Leske 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
77 76 Denticollis linearis (L.) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
78 77 Denticollis rubens (Piller&Mittelpacher) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
79 78 Diacanthous undulatus DeGeer 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
80 79 Hemicrepidius hirtus Herbst 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
81 80 Hemicrepidius niger (L.) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
82 81 Pheletes quercus Ol. 8 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
83 82 Stenagostus rufus DG 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Denticollini F
84 83 Campylomorphus homalisinus (Illiger) 5 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Denticollinae Elaterini P, I
85 84 Adrastus lacertosus Erichson 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Adrastini I
86 85 Adrastus montanus Scopoli 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Adrastini F
87 86 Adrastus rachifer Fourcr. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Adrastini F
88 87 Dalopius marginatus L. 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Adrastini F
89 88 Peripontius ingridae Schimmel 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Adrastini Chypre
90 89 Peripontius oertzeni (Schwarz) 3 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Adrastini Crte
91 90 Peripontius terminatus Erichson 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Adrastini Chypre
92 91 Synaptus filiformis (F.) 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Adrastini F
93 92 Agriotes acuminatus Stephens 5 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Agriotini F
94 93 Agriotes gallicus Lacordaire 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Agriotini Monaco
95 94 Agriotes lineatus L. 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Agriotini F
96 95 Agriotes litigiosus (Rossi) 4 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Agriotini F, Monaco
97 96 Agriotes obscurus L. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Agriotini F
98 97 Agriotes pallidulus (Illiger) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Agriotini F
99 98 Agriotes sordidus Ill. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Agriotini F
100 99 Agriotes sputator L. 4 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Agriotini F
101 100 Agriotes ustulatus Schall. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Agriotini F
102 101 Ampedus aethiops Lac. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Ampedini F
103 102 Ampedus pomonae Steph. 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Ampedini F
104 103 Ampedus praeustus F. 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Ampedini F
105 104 Ampedus quadrisignatus Gyllenhall 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Ampedini Hongrie
106 105 Ampedus quercicola Buysson 3 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Ampedini F
107 106 Ampedus rufipennis Steph. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Ampedini F
108 107 Ampedus sanguineus L. 5 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Ampedini F
109 108 Ampedus sinuatus Germar 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Ampedini F
110 109 Elater ferrugineus L. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Elaterini F
111 110 Sericus Sericoderma subaeneus (Redtenbacher) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Elaterini I
112 111 Procraerus tibialis (Lacordaire) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Megapenthini F
113 112 Idolus picipennis (Bach) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Elaterinae Pomachiliini F
114 113 Berninelsonius hyperboreus Gyll. 3 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Hypnoidinae Hypnoidini F
115 114 Hypnoidius riparius F. 4 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Hypnoidinae Hypnoidini F, Islande
116 115 Hypnoidius rivularius Gyll. 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Hypnoidinae Hypnoidini F
117 116 Drapetes mordelloides (Host) 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Lissominae F
118 117 Melanotus Spheniscosomus sulcicollis M&G 5 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Melanotinae F
119 118 Melanotus castaneipes Payk. 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Melanotinae F
120 119 Melanotus crassicollis Er. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Melanotinae F
121 120 Melanotus dichrous (Erichson) 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Melanotinae Monaco
122 121 Melanotus niger F. 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Melanotinae F
123 122 Melanotus tenebrosus (Erichson) 6 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Melanotinae F
124 123 Melanotus villosus Fourcroy (=rufipes Herbst) 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Melanotinae F
125 124 Psellis promiscua (Erichson) 2 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Melanotinae Runion
126 125 Quasimus minutissimus (Germar) 4 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Negastriiinae F
127 126 Zorochros alysidotus Kiesenw. 4 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Negastriiinae Chypre
128 127 Zorochros curtus Germar 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Negastriiinae F
129 128 Zorochros meridionalis Cast. 7 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Negastriiinae F
130 129 Zorochros quadirguttatus Laporte 1 Elateroidea ELATERIDAE Negastriiinae F
131 130 Eucnemis capucina Ahr. 1 Elateroidea EUCNEMIDAE Eucneminae F
132 131 Epiphanis cornutus Eschscholtz 1 Elateroidea EUCNEMIDAE Melasinae F
133 132 Hylis cariniceps Reitter 1 Elateroidea EUCNEMIDAE Melasinae F
134 133 Isorhipis melasoides (Laporte de Castelnau) 3 Elateroidea EUCNEMIDAE Melasinae F
135 134 Melasis buprestoides F. 1 Elateroidea EUCNEMIDAE Melasinae F
136 135 Microrhagus emyi (Rouget) 1 Elateroidea EUCNEMIDAE Melasinae F
137 136 Microrhagus pygmaeus (F.) 2 Elateroidea EUCNEMIDAE Melasinae F
138 137 Aulonothroscus brevicollis (Bonvouloir) 3 Elateroidea THROSCIDAE Throscinae Throscini F, Monaco
139 138 Trixagus dermestoides (L.) 4 Elateroidea THROSCIDAE Throscinae Throscini I
140 139 Dictyoptera aurora Herbst 2 Elateroidea LYCIDAE F
141 140 Lycus Acantholycus latissimus L. 5 Elateroidea LYCIDAE Cameroun
142 141 Lygistopterus sanguineus L. 13 Elateroidea LYCIDAE F
143 142 Platycis minutus (F.) 1 Elateroidea LYCIDAE F
144 143 Omalisus fontisbellaquaei Fourcroy 6 Elateroidea OMALISIDAE F
145 144 Omalisus nicaeensis Lesne 1 Elateroidea OMALISIDAE F
146 145 Omalisus taurinensis Baudi 1 Elateroidea OMALISIDAE F
147 146 Omalisus victoris Mulsant 1 Elateroidea OMALISIDAE F
148 147 Drilus flavescens Geoffr. 5 Elateroidea DRILIDAE F
149 148 Drilus rufipes (Baudi) 1 Elateroidea DRILIDAE Chypre
150 149 Drilus baenai Kundrata & al., 2015 1 Elateroidea DRILIDAE Crte
151 150 Lampyris noctiluca L. 7 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE F
152 151 Lampyris iberica Geisthardt & al., 2008 3 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE F
153 152 Lampyris raymondi Mulsant&Rey 7 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE F
154 153 Lampyris lareyniei Duv. 5 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE Corse
155 154 Lamprohiza boieldieui Duv. 7 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE F
156 155 Luciola lusitanica Charp. 5 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE F
157 156 Phosphaenus hemipterus Geoffr. 1 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE F
158 157 Photinus pyralis L. 3 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE USA
159 158 Photinus marginellus LeConte 1 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE USA
160 159 Photinus scintillans Say 1 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE USA
161 160 Ellychnia corrusca L. 4 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE Canada
162 161 Lucidota atra F. 3 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE USA
163 162 Aspisoma ignitum (L.) 18 Elateroidea LAMPYRIDAE Guadeloupe
164 163 Cantharis fusca L. 4 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
165 164 Cantharis rustica Fall. 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
166 165 Cantharis obscura L. 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
167 166 Cantharis tristis F. 2 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
168 167 Cantharis decipiens Baudi 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
169 168 Cantharis figurata Mannerheim 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
170 169 Cantharis annularis Mn. 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
171 170 Cantharis nigricans Mll. 4 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
172 171 Cantharis livida L. 3 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
173 172 Cantharis pellucida F. 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
174 173 Ancystronycha abdominalis F. 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
175 174 Metacantharis haemorrhodalis F. 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
176 175 Podabrus alpinus Payk. 3 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
177 176 Rhagonycha fulva Scop. 5 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
178 177 Rhagonycha obscura Mulsant 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE P
179 178 Rhagonycha lignosa Muller 3 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
180 179 Rhagonycha nigriventris Motschulsky 3 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
181 180 Rhagonycha nigritarsis Brull 5 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE Crte
182 181 Rhagonycha nigriceps (Waltl) 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
183 182 Silis ruficollis F. 2 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
184 183 Cratosilis denticollis Schummel 7 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
185 184 Cratosilis laeta (F.) 2 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE I
186 185 Chauliognathus pennsylvanicus F. 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE USA
187 186 Chauliognathus marginatus F 2 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE USA
188 187 Malthinus fasciatus Ol. 3 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
189 188 Malthinus flaveolus herbst 3 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
190 189 Malthinus seriepunctatus Kiesenw. 5 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
191 190 Malthodes trifurcatus Kiesw. 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
192 191 Malthodes nigriceps Mulsant 2 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE F
193 192 Podistra Absidia schoenherri (Dejean) 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE Norvge
194 193 Tylocerus maculicornis (Fleutiaux&Sall) 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE Guadeloupe
195 194 Tylocerus cinctipennis (Fleutiaux&Sall) 1 Elateroidea CANTHARIDIDAE Guadeloupe
196 195 Dryops luridus (Erichson) 20 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE I, F
197 196 Dryops lutulentus (Erichson) 10 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE I
198 197 Dryops striatopunctatus (Heer) 8 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE I, F
199 198 Dryops ernesti Gozis 8 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE I, F
200 199 Dryops algiricus (Lucas) 5 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE I
201 200 Dryops auriculatus (Geoffroy) 12 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE I
202 201 Dryops viennensis (Laporte de Castelnau) 4 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE I
203 202 Dryops rufipes (Krynicki) 2 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE Sardaigne
204 203 Dryops subincanus (Kuwert) 7 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE I
205 204 Dryops nitidulus (Heer) 4 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE I
206 205 Pomatinus substriatus (Mller) 12 Byrrhoidea DRYOPIDAE F, Corse, I
207 206 Esolus parallelepipedus Mller 15 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini F, Monaco, I
208 207 Esolus pygmaeus (P.J. Mller) 8 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I, F
209 208 Esolus angustatus (P.J. Mller) angustatus (P.J. Mller) 10 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
210 208 Esolus angustatus (P.J. Mller) solarii Ganglbauer 3 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
211 209 Esolus brevis Kuwert 1 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini Sardaigne
212 210 Elmis maugetii Latreille 2 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini F
213 211 Elmis latreillei (Bedel) 1 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini F
214 212 Elmis aenea P.J. Mller 10 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
215 213 Elmis obscura P.J. Mller 1 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
216 214 Elmis rioloides (Kuwert) 2 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini F
217 215 Limnius opacus P.J. Mller 8 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
218 216 Limnius perrisi (Dufour) 10 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
219 217 Limnius muelleri (Erichson) 2 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
220 218 Limnius volckmari (Panzer) 12 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
221 219 Limnius sulcipennis Fairmaire damryi Fairmaire 4 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini Corse
222 220 Limnius intermedius Faimaire 2 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini Sardaigne
223 221 Oulimnius troglodytes (Gyllenhal) 7 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini F, I
224 222 Oulimnius tuberculatus (P.J. Mller) 6 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
225 223 Riolus subviolaceus (P.J. Mller) 6 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I, CH
226 224 Riolus cupreus (P.J. Mller) 8 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
227 225 Stenelmis canaliculata (Gyllenhal) 18 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Elmini I
228 226 Macronychus quadrituberculatus (P.J. Mller) 1 Byrrhoidea ELMIDAE Elminae Macronychini Corse
229 227 Byrrhus pilula L. 5 Byrrhoidea BYRRHIDAE Byrrhinae F
230 228 Morychus nitens Panz. 1 Byrrhoidea BYRRHIDAE Byrrhinae F
231 229 Simplocaria semistriata (F.) 1 Byrrhoidea BYRRHIDAE Byrrhinae F
232 230 Curimopsis maritima (Marsham) maritima (Marsham) 1 Byrrhoidea BYRRHIDAE Syncaliptinae F
233 231 Augylus maritimus (Gurin) 1 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Augylini Malte
234 232 Augylus flavidus (Rossi) 6 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Augylini I
235 233 Augylus gravidus (Kiesenwetter) 2 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Augylini Sicile
236 234 Augylus hispidulus (Kiesenwetter) 1 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Augylini I
237 235 Augylus sericans (Kiesenwetter) 1 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Augylini I
238 236 Heterocerus fusculus Kiesenwetter 5 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Heterocerini I
239 237 Heterocerus fenestratus (Thunberg) 5 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Heterocerini I
240 238 Heterocerus flexuosus Stephens 4 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Heterocerini I
241 239 Heterocerus obsoletus Curtis 9 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Heterocerini I
242 240 Heterocerus holosericeus Rosenhauer 2 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Heterocerini I
243 241 Heterocerus fossor Kiesenwetter 8 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Heterocerini I
244 242 Heterocerus collaris Kiesenwetter 1 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Heterocerini USA (NY)
245 243 Heterocerus marginatus F. 8 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Heterocerini I
246 244 Heterocerus elongatus Grouvelle 2 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Heterocerini Runion
247 245 Micilus murinus (Kiesenwetter) 2 Byrrhoidea HETEROCERIDAE Heterocerinae Micilini I
248 246 Ptilodactyla emarginata Chevrolat 3 Byrrhoidea PTILODACTYLIDAE Guadeloupe
249 247 Ptilodactyla macrophtalma Legros 1 Byrrhoidea PTILODACTYLIDAE Guadeloupe
250 248 Ptilodactyla guadelupensis Legros 1 Byrrhoidea PTILODACTYLIDAE Guadeloupe
251 249 Laricobius erichsoni Rosenhauer 4 Derondontoidea DERONDONTIDAE F