N Nsp GENRE Ss_genre Espce ss_espce natio, var. N_ex FAMILLE Sous-famille Tribu Pays
1 #VALEUR! Dermestes Dermestes ater DeGeer 1 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
2 1 Dermestes Dermestes lardarius L. 2 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
3 2 Dermestes Dermestes peruvianus Laporte de Castelnau 3 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
4 3 Dermestes Dermestinus frischi Kugelann 5 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
5 4 Dermestes Dermestinus maculatus DeGeer 8 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini Sngal
6 5 Dermestes Dermestinus undulatus Brahm 3 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
7 6 Dermestes Dermestinus aurichaceus Kster 1 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini F
8 7 Dermestes Dermestinus laniarius Illiger 2 DERMESTIDAE Dermestinae Dermestini Algrie
9 8 Attagenus pellio (L). 2 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini F
10 9 Attagenus unicolor (Brahm) unicolor (Brahm) (=piceus Olivier) 5 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini F
11 10 Attagenus trifasciatus( F.) 2 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini F
12 11 Attagenus simonis Reitter 8 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini Chypre
13 12 Attagenus fasciatus (Thunberg) 1 DERMESTIDAE Attageninae Attagenini Runion
14 13 Anthrenus Anthrenus pimpinellae F. 3 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
15 14 Anthrenus Anthrenus scrophulariae L. 2 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
16 15 Anthrenus Anthrenus delicatus Kiesenwetter 2 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini Chypre
17 16 Anthrenus Anthrenus angustefasciatus Ganglbauer 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
18 17 Anthrenus Florilinus verbasci L. 2 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
19 18 Anthrenus Florilinus fuscus Ol. 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
20 19 Anthrenus Florilinus museorum (L.) 2 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini F
21 20 Anthrenus Florilinus molitor Aub 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Anthrenini Chypre
22 21 Globicornis variegata Kster 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Megatomini F, Guadeloupe
23 22 Megatoma undata (L.) 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Megatomini F
24 23 Megatoma ruficornis Aub 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Megatomini Chypre
25 24 Trogoderma versicolor (Creutzer) 1 DERMESTIDAE Megatominae Megatomini Monaco
26 25 Orphilus niger Rossi 2 DERMESTIDAE Orphilinae Orphilini F
27 26 Thorictus grandicollis Germar 1 DERMESTIDAE Thorictinae Thorictini Corse
28 27 Amphicerus cornutus (Pallas) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Bostrichini Martinique
29 28 Bostrichus capucinus L. luctuosus Olivier 2 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Bostrichini F
30 28 Bostrichus capucinus L. 5 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Bostrichini F
31 29 Schistoceros bimaculatus (Olivier) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Bostrichini F
32 30 Sinoxylon perforans (Schrank) 3 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Synoxylini F
33 31 Sinoxylon sexdentatum Ol. 4 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Synoxylini F
34 32 Scobicia chevrieri Villa&Villa 2 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini F, Monaco
35 33 Scobicia pustulata( F.) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini Monaco
36 34 Tetrapriocera longicornis (Olivier)  1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini Guadeloupe
37 35 Xylomeira tridens (F.) 2 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini Guadeloupe
38 36 Xylopertha praeusta (Germar) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Bostrichinae Xyloperthini Corse
39 37 Rhyzopertha dominica (F.) 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Dinoderinae Monaco
40 38 Psoa dubia Rossi 1 BOSTRICHIDAE Psoinae F
41 39 Melalgus gonagrus (F.) 2 BOSTRICHIDAE Polycaoninae Martinique
42 40 Lyctus brunneus Stephens 1 LYCTIDAE Lyctinae Lyctini F, Runion
43 41 Minthea rugicollis (Walker) 3 LYCTIDAE Lyctinae Lyctini Guadeloupe, Martinique
44 42 Trogoxylon impressum Comolli 4 LYCTIDAE Lyctinae Trogoxylini F
45 43 Anobium striatum Forster 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Anobiini F
46 44 Hemicoelus fulvicornis (Sturm) 2 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Anobiini F
47 45 Hemicoelus rufipennis (Duftschmid) 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Anobiini F
48 46 Gastrallus laevigatus (Olivier) 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Gastrallini Monaco
49 47 Hadrobregmus denticollis (Creutzer) 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Hadrobregmini F
50 48 Oligomerus brunneus Sturm 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Stegobiini F
51 49 Oligomerus ptilinoides Wollaston 1 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Stegobiini F
52 50 Stegobium paniceum (L.) 6 PTINIDAE Anobiinae Stegobiini F
53 51 Dorcatoma dresdensis Herbst 1 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae Dorcatomini F
54 52 Stagetus hirtulus Wollaston hirtulus Wollaston 2 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae Prothecini Gomera
55 53 Stagetus elongatus Mulsant&Rey 3 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae Prothecini Monaco
56 54 Stichtoptychus dufaui (Pic) 1 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae Prothecini Guadeloupe
57 55 Synanobium parmatum Baudi 1 PTINIDAE Dorcatominae inc. sed. Monaco
58 56 Mesocoelopus collaris Mulsant&Rey 2 PTINIDAE Mesocoleopodinae Mesocoelopodini F
59 57 Ernobius lucidus Mulsant 2 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Ernobiini Monaco
60 58 Ernobius mulsanti Kiesenwetter 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Ernobiini F
61 59 Ernobius nigrinus (Sturm) 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Ernobiini F
62 60 Ernobius benedikti Zahradnik, 2013 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Ernobiini Chypre
63 61 Ochina Cittobium ptinoides (Marsham) 2 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Xestobiini F
64 62 Ochina Ochina latreillei Bonelli 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Xestobiini F
65 63 Xestobium rufovillosum (De Geer) 1 PTINIDAE Ernobiinae Xestobiini F
66 64 Ptinomorphus imperialis (L.) 2 PTINIDAE Eucradinae Hedobiini F
67 65 Gibbium psylloides (Czempinski) 3 PTINIDAE Gibbiinae Gibiini F
68 66 Mezium affine Boieldieu 17 PTINIDAE Gibbiinae Meziini F
69 67 Diplocotes laticornis (Lea) 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ectrephini Australie
70 68 Epauloecus unicolor (Piller & Mitterpacher) 2 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
71 69 Niptus hololeucus (Faldermann) 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
72 70 Pseudeurostus frigidus (Boieldieu) 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
73 71 Pseudeurostus anemophilus Chobaut 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
74 72 Ptinus Cyphoderes bidens Olivier 9 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
75 73 Ptinus Bruchoptinus rufipes F. 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
76 74 Ptinus Bruchoptinus pellitus Desbrochers 2 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini Chypre
77 75 Ptinus Pseudoptinus auberti Abeille de Perrin 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
78 76 Ptinus Ptinus fur L. 6 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini F
79 77 Oviedinus dufaui (Pic) 1 PTINIDAE Ptininae Ptinini Guadeloupe
80 78 Sphaericus pinguis Wollaston (=gibboides (Boieldieu)) 5 PTINIDAE Ptininae Sphaericini F
81 79 Metholcus phoenicis (Fairmaire) 1 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Xyletini Monaco
82 80 Lasioderma  serricorne (F.) 2 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Lasiodermini F, Guadeloupe
83 81 Lasioderma  latitans Wollaston 1 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Lasiodermini Hierro
84 82 Lasioderma  redtenbacheri (Bach) 2 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Lasiodermini F
85 83 Lasioderma  laeve (Illiger) 1 PTINIDAE Xyletininae Lasiodermini Monaco