Nˇsp GENRE Ss_genre EspŹce ss_espŹce natio, var. N_ex FAMILLE Sous-famille Tribu Pays
1 1 Sphaerosoma globosum (Sturm) 1 ALEXIIDAE F
2 2 Sphaerosoma latitarse Apfelbeck 2 ALEXIIDAE F
3 3 Sphaerosoma quercus Samouelle 1 ALEXIIDAE F
4 4 Sphaerosoma vercorense Courtin & al., 2017 PARATYPES 2 ALEXIIDAE F
5 5 Diplocoelus fagi GuŽrin-Menn. 3 BIPHYLLIDAE F, Corse
6 6 Exochomus quadripustulatus L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Chilocorinae Chilocorini F
7 7 Parexochomus nigromaculatus (Goeze) 3 COCCINELLIDAE Chilocorinae Chilocorini F
8 8 Coccidula rufa Herbst 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccidulinae Coccidulini F
9 9 Cryptolaemus montrouzieri Mulsant 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccidulinae Coccidulini F
10 10 Rhyzobius chrysomeloides Herbst 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccidulinae Coccidulini F
11 11 Rhyzobius litura F. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccidulinae Coccidulini F
12 12 Adalia bipunctata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
13 12 Adalia bipunctata L. quadrimaculata Scop. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
14 12 Adalia bipunctata L. sexpustulata L. 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
15 13 Adalia decempunctata L. 13 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
16 14 Anatis ocellata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
17 15 Calvia decemguttata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
18 16 Calvia quatuordecimguttata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
19 17 Ceratomegilla Adaliopsis alpina Villa 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
20 18 Ceratomegilla Ceratomegilla rufocincta Mulsant 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
21 19 Cheilomenes sulphurea (Olivier) 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Madagascar, Zambie
22 20 Coccinella Coccinella algerica Kovar 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Gomera
23 21 Coccinella Coccinella quinquepunctata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
24 22 Coccinella Coccinella septempunctata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
25 23 Coccinella Spilota miranda Wollaston 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Hierro
26 24 Coccinella Spilota undecimpunctata L. 4 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
27 25 Coleomegilla maculata (DeGeer) 4 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Guadeloupe
28 26 Cycloneda delauneyi Fleutiaux & SallŽ 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Guadeloupe
29 27 Eriopis connexa (Germar) 6 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Chili
30 28 Harmonia axyridis Pallas 6 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
31 29 Harmonia quadripunctata Pontoppidan 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
32 30 Hippodamia Hemisphaerica convergens 5 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini USA, Chili
33 31 Hippodamia Hemisphaerica tredecimpunctata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
34 32 Hippodamia Hippodamia variegata Goeze 4 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
35 33 Micraspis discolor F. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini Vietnam
36 34 Myrrha octodecimguttata (L.) 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
37 35 Myzia oblongoguttata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
38 36 Oenopia conglobata L. 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
39 37 Oenopia lyncoea Ol. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
40 38 Propylea quatuordecimpunctata L. 5 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Coccinellini F
41 39 Halyzia sedecimguttata F. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Halyziini F
42 40 Psyllobora Thea vigintiduopunctata L. 2 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Halyziini F
43 41 Psyllobora Psyllobora lineola (F.) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Halyziini Guadeloupe
44 42 Vibidia duodecimguttata (Poda) 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Halyziini F
45 43 Anisostica novemdecimpunctata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Tytthaspidini F
46 44 Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata L. 3 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Tytthaspidini F
47 45 Thytthaspis sedecimpunctata L. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Coccinellinae Tytthaspidini F
48 46 Henosepilachna argus Geoffr. 4 COCCINELLIDAE Epilachninae Epilachnini F
49 47 Henosepilachna elaterii (Rossi) 2 COCCINELLIDAE Epilachninae Epilachnini Chypre
50 48 Subcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctata L. 3 COCCINELLIDAE Epilachninae Epilachnini F
51 49 Rodolia cardinalis Mulsant 2 COCCINELLIDAE Ortaliinae Noviini Monaco, Guadeloupe
52 50 Clitostethus arcuatus (Rossi) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
53 51 Nephus flavopictus (Wollaston) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini Gomera
54 52 Nephus quadrimaculatus (Herbst) 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini Monaco
55 53 Scymnus Pullus subvillosus Goeze 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
56 54 Scymnus Scymnus suturalis Thunb. 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
57 55 Scymnus Scymnus rubromaculatus Goeze 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini F
58 56 Scymnus Scymnus damryi Weise 1 COCCINELLIDAE Scymninae Scymnini Corse (Lavezzi)
59 57 Anommatus dictyoderus Dodero 1 BOTHRIDERIDAE F
60 58 Anommatus distinctus Dodero devillei Dodero 1 BOTHRIDERIDAE F
61 59 Anommatus planicollis Fairmaire 1 BOTHRIDERIDAE F
62 60 Oxylaemus cylindricus (Panzer) 4 BOTHRIDERIDAE F
63 61 Oxylaemus variolosus (Dufour) 1 BOTHRIDERIDAE Corse
64 62 Byturus tomentosus (F.) 1 BYTURIDAE F
65 63 Byturus ochraceus (Scriba) 3 BYTURIDAE F
66 64 Cerylon ferrugineum Stephens 1 CERYLONIDAE Ceryloninae F
67 65 Cerylon histeroides F. 1 CERYLONIDAE Ceryloninae F
68 66 Euxestus erithacus Chevrolat 1 CERYLONIDAE Euxestinae Martinique
69 67 Arthrolips picea (Commoli) 1 CORYLOPHIDAE Corylophinae F
70 68 Holopsis pellucidus (Matthews) 2 CORYLOPHIDAE Corylophinae Guadeloupe
71 69 Sericoderus lateralis Gyll. 2 CORYLOPHIDAE Corylophinae F
72 70 Teplinus velatus Mulsant & Rey 3 CORYLOPHIDAE Corylophinae F
73 71 Atomaria Anchicera fuscata (Schonherr) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
74 72 Atomaria Anchicera gravidula Erichson 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
75 73 Atomaria Anchicera lewisi Reitter 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini Monaco
76 74 Atomaria Anchicera munda Erichson 2 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
77 75 Curelius exiguus (Erichson) 2 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Atomariini F
78 76 Hypocoprus lathridioides Motschulsky 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Atomariinae Hypocoprini F
79 77 Cryptophagus badius Sturm 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
80 78 Cryptophagus baldensis Erichson 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
81 79 Cryptophagus fusiformis Wollaston 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini Hierro
82 80 Cryptophagus pilosus Gyll. 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
83 81 Cryptophagus subfumatus Kraatz 4 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini Monaco
84 82 Micrambe abietis (Paykull) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
85 83 Paramecosoma melanocephalum (Herbst) 1 CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Cryptophaginae Cryptophagini F
86 84 Cucujus coccinatus Lewis 1 CUCUJIDAE Japon
87 85 Endomychus coccineus L. 10 ENDOMYCHIDAE Endomychinae F
88 86 Holoparamecus depressus Curtis 1 ENDOMYCHIDAE Merophysinae F 
89 87 Holoparamecus niger (AubŽ) 2 ENDOMYCHIDAE Merophysinae F 
90 88 Ancylopus pictus Wiedemann asiaticus Stroh. 1 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae Japon
91 89 Dapsa  trimaculata Motschulsky 4 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae F
92 90 Lycoperdina maritima Reitter 1 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae F
93 91 Lycoperdina validicornis Gerstaecker 1 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae Corse
94 92 Mycetina cruciata Schall. 2 ENDOMYCHIDAE Lycoperdinae F
95 93 Mycetaea subterranea (F.) 3 ENDOMYCHIDAE Mycetaeinae F
96 94 Trochoideus desjardinsi GuŽrin-Menneville 3 ENDOMYCHIDAE Pleganophorinae RŽunion, Vietnam
97 95 Trochoideus tonkineus Strohecker 4 ENDOMYCHIDAE Pleganophorinae Vietnam
98 96 Triplax melanocephala Lacordaire 1 EROTYLIDAE F
99 97 Triplax russica L. 1 EROTYLIDAE F
100 98 Tritoma bipustulata F. 4 EROTYLIDAE F
101 99 Coptengis sheppardi Crotch 3 EROTYLIDAE IndonŽsie
102 100 Megalodacne grandis (F.) 3 EROTYLIDAE Burundi
103 101 Helota servillei Hope 1 HELOTIDAE Inde
104 102 Brachypterolus antirrhini Murray 4 KATERETIDAE F
105 103 Brachypterus aeneomicans (Wollaston) 1 KATERETIDAE Gomera
106 104 Brachypterus glaber Newman 2 KATERETIDAE Corse
107 105 Brachypterus labiatus Erichson 3 KATERETIDAE Monaco
108 106 Brachypterus longimanus (Wollaston) 2 KATERETIDAE Gomera
109 107 Brachypterus urticae (F.) 2 KATERETIDAE F
110 108 Kateretes rufilabris (Latreille) 1 KATERETIDAE F 
111 109 Cryptolestes Cryptolestes ferrugineus (Stephens) 2 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
112 110 Cryptolestes Cryptolestes spartii (Curtis) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
113 111 Cryptolestes Cryptolestes fractipennis (Motschulsky) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
114 112 Cryptolestes Leptophloeus hypobori (Perris) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
115 113 Laemophloeus monilis (F.) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F
116 114 Laemophloeus nigricollis Lucas 21 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F, Corse, I, Maroc
117 115 Lathropus sepicola (Muller) 1 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE Monaco
118 116 Placonotus testaceus (F.) 3 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE F, Chypre
119 117 Placonotus granulatus (Wollaston) 2 LAEMOPHLOEIDAE Gomera
120 118 Cryptophilus integer Heer 2 LANGURIIDAE Monaco
121 119 Loberus testaceus Reiiter 2 LANGURIIDAE Guadeloupe
122 120 Corticaria crenulata (Gyll.) 2 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
123 121 Corticaria cucujiformis Reitter 1 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae Monaco
124 122 Corticaria elongata (Gyllenhal) 3 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F, Monaco
125 123 Corticaria fulva Comolli 3 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
126 124 Cortinicara gibbosa (Herbst) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
127 125 Melanophthalma Cortilena fuscipennis Mannerheim 4 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
128 126 Melanophthalma Melanophthalma transversalis Gyll. 3 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
129 127 Melanophthalma Melanophthalma algirina Motschulsky 1 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
130 128 Metophtalmus Bonvouloiria niveicollis J. du Val 1 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
131 129 Migneauxia  crassiuscula (AubŽ) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Corticariinae F
132 130 Adistemia watsoni Wollaston 5 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
133 131 Cartodere Aridius nodifer Westwood 4 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
134 132 Cartodere Cartodere constricta (Gyllenhall) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
135 133 Dienerella Cartedomera clathrata  (Mannerheim) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
136 134 Dienerella Cartedomera corsica Vincent 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae Corse
137 135 Dienerella Cartedomera ruficollis (Marsham) 4 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
138 136 Dienerella Dienerella costulata (Reitter) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
139 137 Enicmus histrio Joy&Tomlin 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
140 138 Enicmus rugosus Herbst 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
141 139 Enicmus transversus Olivier 2 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
142 140 Latridius minutus (L.) 1 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
143 141 Stephostethus angusticollis Gyll. 3 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae NL
144 142 Stephostethus productus (Rosenh.) 3 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
145 143 Thes bergrothi (Reitter) 4 LATRIDIIDAE Latridiinae F
146 144 Hesperobaenus apicalis Reitter 1 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae Martinique
147 145 Monotoma bicolor Villa&Villa 1 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae F
148 146 Monotoma picipes (Herbst) 2 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae Monaco
149 147 Monotoma longicollis (Gyllenhall) 1 MONOTOMIDAE Monotominae F
150 148 Rhizophagus bipustulatus F. 2 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae F
151 149 Rhizophagus dispar Paykull 1 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae F
152 150 Rhizophagus ferrugineus (Paykull) 1 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae Corse
153 151 Rhizophagus picipes Ol. 1 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae F
154 152 Rhizophagus unicolor Lucas 1 MONOTOMIDAE Rhizophaginae F
155 153 Carpophilus zeaphilus Dobson 1 NITIDULIDAE Carpophilnae Monaco
156 154 Carpophilus hemipterus (L.) 1 NITIDULIDAE Carpophilnae F
157 155 Carpophilus dimidiatus (F.) 1 NITIDULIDAE Carpophilnae F
158 156 Conotelus conicus (F.) 1 NITIDULIDAE Cillaeinae Guadeloupe
159 157 Cryptarcha strigata (F.) 5 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae I
160 158 Glischrochilus Glischrochilus quadripunctatus L. 1 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae F
161 159 Glischrochilus Librodor fasciatus (Olivier) 2 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae USA (Pa)
162 160 Glischrochilus Librodor hortensis (Fourcroy) 3 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae F
163 161 Glischrochilus Librodor japonicus (Motschulsky) 4 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae Japon
164 162 Glischrochilus Librodor quadrisignatus Say 3 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae Canada
165 163 Glischrochilus Librodor sanguinolentus Ol. 2 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae USA (Md)
166 164 Paromia dorcoides Westwood 3 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae Chili
167 165 Pityophagus laevior Abeille 6 NITIDULIDAE Cryptarchinae F
168 166 Epuraea Epuraea aestiva (L.) (=depressa Gyllenhall) 0 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae F
169 167 Epuraea Epuraea helveola F. 4 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae USA (Md)
170 168 Epuraea Epuraea marseuli Reitter 0 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae F
171 169 Epuraea Haptoncus ocularis (Fairmaire) 3 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae Monaco, Corse
172 170 Epuraea Haptoncus luteola (Erichson) 5 NITIDULIDAE Epuraeinae Guadeloupe, Martinique
173 171 Acanthogethes fuscus Olivier  1 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
174 172 Brassicogethes aeneus (Stephens) 3 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
175 173 Meligethes denticulatus (Heer) 1 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
176 174 Meligethinus pallidulus Erichson 8 NITIDULIDAE Meligethinae F
177 175 Cychramus luteus F. 6 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
178 176 Ipidia binotata Reitter 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Corse
179 177 Nitidula carnaria (Schaller) 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
180 178 Omosita discoidea F. 3 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
181 179 Pocadius ferrugineus (F.) 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
182 180 Soronia elongata Cameron 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Chypre
183 181 Stelidota strigosa (Gyllenhall) 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Guadeloupe
184 182 Stelidota geminata (Say) 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Monaco
185 183 Thalycra fervida (Olivier) 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae F
186 184 Xenostrongylus canariensis Wollaston 2 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Hierro, Gomera
187 185 Xenostrongylus histrio Wollaston 1 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae Madeira
188 186 Xenostrongylus arcuatus (Kiesenwetter) 3 NITIDULIDAE Nitidulinae I
189 187 Olibrus florum Wollaston 10 PHALACRIDAE Hierro
190 188 Olibrus aeneus (F.) 1 PHALACRIDAE F
191 189 Acylomus insularis Guillebeau 4 PHALACRIDAE Guadeloupe
192 190 Litostilbus testaceus (F.) 2 PHALACRIDAE Guadeloupe
193 191 Stilbus oblongus Erichson 1 PHALACRIDAE F
194 192 Cryptamorpha desjardinsii GuŽrin-MŽneville 1 SILVANIDAE Brontinae Gomera
195 193 Psammoecus bipunctatus F. 3 SILVANIDAE Brontinae F
196 194 Ahasverus advena Waltl 4 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F
197 195 Ahasverus delauneyi Grouvelle & Raffray 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Guadeloupe
198 196 Airaphilus corsicus Grouvelle 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Corse
199 197 Airaphilus elongatus Gyllenhall 4 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F
200 198 Oryzaephilus mercator Fauvel 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F
201 199 Oryzaephilus surinamensis L. 6 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F, Monaco, Chypre
202 200 Silvanus unidentatus F. 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F
203 201 Uleiota debilis LeConte 1 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae Canada
204 202 Uleiota planatus (L.) 6 SILVANIDAE Silvaninae F