Nˇsp GENRE Ss_genre EspŹce ss_espŹce natio, var. N_ex Sous-Famille Tribu Pays
1 1 Allecula fuliginosa MŠckl. 1 Alleculinae Alleculini Japon
2 2 Allecula morio F. 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
3 3 Gonodera luperus (Herbst) 2 Alleculinae Alleculini F
4 4 Hymenalia rufipes (F.) 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
5 5 Hymenophorus doublieri Mulsant 6 Alleculinae Alleculini F, Monaco
6 6 Isomira aliquoi Lemaire & Soldati PARATYPE 5 Alleculinae Alleculini Chypre
7 7 Isomira hypocrita Mulsant 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
8 8 Isomira icteropa (Kuster) 3 Alleculinae Alleculini F, Monaco
9 9 Isomira murina (L.) 5 Alleculinae Alleculini F
10 10 Mycetochara humeralis F. 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
11 11 Mycetochara linearis (Illiger) 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
12 12 Mycetochara quadrimaculata Latreille 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
13 13 Mycetochara thoracica (Gredler) 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
14 14 Prionychus ater F. 1 Alleculinae Alleculini F
15 15 Prionychus fairmairei (Reiche) 5 Alleculinae Alleculini F
16 16 Cteniopus sulphureus L. 7 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
17 17 Heliotaurus distinctus Laporte de Cast. 2 Alleculinae Cteniopodini Tunisie
18 18 Heliotaurus ruficollis (F.) 1 Alleculinae Cteniopodini E
19 19 Megischia curvimana Reitter 2 Alleculinae Cteniopodini Chypre
20 20 Megischia curvipes BrullŽ 1 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
21 21 Megischia galbanata Kiesenwetter 3 Alleculinae Cteniopodini GR
22 22 Omophlus Euomophlus rugosicollis (BrullŽ) 1 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
23 23 Omophlus Odontomophlus lepturoides F. 4 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
24 24 Omophlus Omophlus propagatus Kirsch 2 Alleculinae Cteniopodini Chypre
25 25 Omophlus Paromophlus pubescens (L.) 1 Alleculinae Cteniopodini F
26 26 Podonta nigrita BrullŽ 4 Alleculinae Cteniopodini GR
27 27 Alphitobius diaperinus Panzer 6 Diaperinae Alphitobiini F, Madagascar
28 28 Alphitobius laevigatus F. 2 Diaperinae Alphitobiini Chypre
29 29 Diaclina fagi (Panzer) 1 Diaperinae Alphitobiini Monaco
30 30 Crypticus gibbulus Quens. 2 Diaperinae Crypticini Corse, Chypre
31 31 Crypticus quisquilius L. 1 Diaperinae Crypticini F, Sicile
32 32 Crypticus fernandezi Esp. 2 Diaperinae Crypticini Gomera, Hierro
33 33 Crypticus navicularis BrullŽ latihumeralis Lindberg 1 Diaperinae Crypticini Tenerife
34 34 Pseudoseriscius griseovestis (Fairmaire)  1 Diaperinae Crypticini Chypre
35 35 Adelina pici (Ardoin) 4 Diaperinae Diaperini Guadeloupe
36 36 Adelina platysoides (Pascoe) 4 Diaperinae Diaperini Vietnam
37 37 Diaperis boleti L. 1 Diaperinae Diaperini F
38 38 Neomida haemorrhoidalis (F.) 6 Diaperinae Diaperini Corse
39 39 Platydema europaeum Lap. 2 Diaperinae Diaperini F, Corse
40 40 Platydema violaceum F. 1 Diaperinae Diaperini F
41 41 Alphitophagus bifasciatus (Say) 4 Diaperinae Diaperini F
42 42 Pentaphyllus testaceus Hellwig 4 Diaperinae Diaperini F
43 43 Pentaphyllus chrysomeloides (Rossi) 1 Diaperinae Diaperini Monaco
44 44 Corticeus unicolor Piller & Mitterpacher 3 Diaperinae Hypophlaeini F
45 45 Corticeus bicolor (Olivier) 1 Diaperinae Hypophlaeini F
46 46 Corticeus fasciatus (F.) 1 Diaperinae Hypophlaeini F
47 47 Corticeus pini (Panzer) 1 Diaperinae Hypophlaeini F, Chypre
48 48 Halammobia pellucida Herbst 5 Diaperinae Phaleriini F
49 49 Phaleria Phaleria cadaverina F. 4 Diaperinae Phaleriini F
50 50 Phaleria Phaleria acuminata Kźster 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini Mallorca
51 51 Phaleria Phaleria provincialis Fauvel 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini F
52 51 Phaleria Phaleria provincialis Fauvel cypria Grimm 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini Chypre
53 52 Phaleria Phaleria ornata Wollaston 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini Lanzarote
54 53 Phaleria Phaleria revellierii Mulsant & Rey 2 Diaperinae Phaleriini Sardaigne
55 54 Phaleria Epiphaleria parallela Wollaston 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini SŽnŽgal
56 55 Phtora reitteri (Seidlitz) cypria (Grimm) 3 Diaperinae Phaleriini Chypre
57 56 Phtora angusta (Wollaston) 1 Diaperinae Phaleriini SŽnŽgal
58 57 Ellipsodes glabratus F. 3 Diaperinae Scaphidemini Madeira
59 58 Scaphidema metallicum F. 2 Diaperinae Scaphidemini F
60 59 Trachyscelis aphodioides Latreille 1 Diaperinae Trachyscelini F
61 60 Laena clivinoides Baudi 1 Lagriinae Adeliini Chypre
62 61 Belopus csikii Reitter 1 Lagriinae Belopini Chypre
63 62 Belopus elongatus Herbst calcaratus Seidlitz 3 Lagriinae Belopini Sicile
64 63 Cossyphus rugulosus Peyron 2 Lagriinae Cossyphini Chypre
65 64 Cossyphus tauricus Steven 1 Lagriinae Cossyphini Chypre
66 65 Lagria hirta L 4 Lagriinae Lagriini F
67 66 Statira fulva Fleutiaux & SallŽ 3 Lagriinae Lagriini Martinique
68 67 Luprops bruyanti Pic 2 Lagriinae Lupropini SŽnŽgal
69 68 Luprops rugatulus Fairmaire 2 Lagriinae Lupropini SŽnŽgal
70 69 Clamoris crenata (Mulsant)  2 Phrenapatinae Phrenapatini F
71 70 Adelostoma sulcatum Dup. 8 Pimeliinae Adelostomini Chypre
72 71 Adesmia Adesmia biskrensis Lucas recticollis Peyer. 3 Pimeliinae Adesmiini AlgŽrie
73 72 Adesmia Macropoda variolaris Olivier 10 Pimeliinae Adesmiini SŽnŽgal
74 73 Adesmia Macropoda rivularis Solier 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Tchad
75 74 Adesmia Oteroscelopsis microcephala Solier 3 Pimeliinae Adesmiini AlgŽrie
76 75 Adesmia Physosterna torulosa Pallas 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
77 76 Adesmia Physosterna cribripes H.-R. 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
78 77 Epiphysa latisterna Koch 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
79 78 Physadesmia globosa H.-R. 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
80 79 Stenocara gracilipes Solier 1 Pimeliinae Adesmiini Namibia
81 80 Akis acuminata F. 1 Pimeliinae Akidini E
82 81 Akis bacarozzo Schrank 7 Pimeliinae Akidini F
83 82 Akis tuberculata Kraatz 8 Pimeliinae Akidini Corse
84 83 Akis elongata BrullŽ 5 Pimeliinae Akidini GR
85 84 Akis lusitanica Solier 1 Pimeliinae Akidini E
86 85 Akis spinosa L. 1 Pimeliinae Akidini Egypte
87 86 Akis trilineata Herbst 1 Pimeliinae Akidini AlgŽrie
88 87 Morica planata F. 7 Pimeliinae Akidini Maroc
89 88 Alphasida grossa Solier 3 Pimeliinae Asidini Sicile
90 89 Alphasida lorcana Perez-Arcas perezi Escalera 2 Pimeliinae Asidini E
91 90 Asida carinata Solier 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Corse
92 91 Asida corsica Lap. 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Corse
93 92 Asida dejeani Sol. 4 Pimeliinae Asidini F
94 93 Asida jurinei Sol. 3 Pimeliinae Asidini F
95 93 Asida jurinei Sol. pyrenea Baudi 1 Pimeliinae Asidini F
96 94 Asida ochsi Ardoin 14 Pimeliinae Asidini F
97 95 Asida planipennis Schaufuss 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Mallorca
98 96 Asida sabulosa Fuessly 3 Pimeliinae Asidini F
99 97 Asida ascoensis Soldati&Soldati 2 Pimeliinae Asidini Corse
100 98 Asida goryi Solier 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Sicile
101 99 Glabrasida depressa (Solier) 1 Pimeliinae Asidini Menorca
102 100 Glabrasida zapateri (Perez-Arcas) loroi Escalera 2 Pimeliinae Asidini E
103 101 Hadrus alpinus Wollaston 11 Pimeliinae Asidini Madeira
104 102 Hadrus carbonarius Quens. 4 Pimeliinae Asidini Madeira
105 103 Prosodidius perrieri Fairmaire 3 Pimeliinae Asidini Madagascar
106 104 Elenophorus collaris L. 4 Pimeliinae Elenophorini F
107 105 Imatismus Curimosphena luctuosus Fairmaire 1 Pimeliinae Epitragini RŽunion
108 106 Imatismus Curimosphena buprestoides Gerstaecker 3 Pimeliinae Epitragini Madagascar
109 107 Imatismus Curimosphena senegalensis Haag-Rutenberg 1 Pimeliinae Epitragini SŽnŽgal
110 108 Ortheolus antillarum (Champion) 1 Pimeliinae Epitragini Martinique
111 109 Apentanodes globosus Reiche&Saulcy 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Chypre
112 110 Arthrodeis parcepunctatus Wollaston 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Gomera
113 111 Arthrodeis obesus BrullŽ gomerensis Oromi 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Gomera
114 112 Erodius lusitanicus Solier 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini E
115 113 Erodius fabricii Solier 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Chypre
116 114 Erodius carinatus Solier carinatus Solier 2 Pimeliinae Erodiini E
117 114 Erodius carinatus Solier mendizabali Koch 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini E
118 115 Erodius tibialis L. 2 Pimeliinae Erodiini Maroc
119 116 Erodius emondi Solier emondi Solier 2 Pimeliinae Erodiini AlgŽrie
120 116 Erodius emondi Solier laevis Solier 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini Mallorca
121 117 Erodius orientalis BrullŽ brevicostatus Solier 1 Pimeliinae Erodiini CrŹte
122 118 Pogonobasis opatra Koch 2 Pimeliinae Eurychorini SŽnŽgal
123 119 Somaticus aeneus Solier 1 Pimeliinae Molurini Namibia
124 120 Phrinocolus dentatus Solier 1 Pimeliinae Molurini Tchad
125 121 Phymatiotris quadricollis BrullŽ quadricollis BrullŽ 4 Pimeliinae Pimeliini GR, Turquie
126 121 Phymatiotris quadricollis BrullŽ cretica Koch 2 Pimeliinae Pimeliini CrŹte
127 122 Pachyscelis villosa Drapier 2 Pimeliinae Pimeliini GR(Tinos), Turquie
128 123 Leucolaephus  nigropunctatus Lucas 2 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Tunisie
129 124 Pimelia Amblyptera fornicata Herbst 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
130 125 Pimelia Amblyptera scabrosa Solier 4 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Maroc
131 126 Pimelia Pimelia angulata F. 2 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Egypte
132 127 Pimelia Pimelia ascendens Woll. 9 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Tenerife
133 128 Pimelia Pimelia angusticollis Solier 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Corse
134 129 Pimelia Pimelia atlantis Solier frigidoides Koch 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Maroc
135 130 Pimelia Pimelia bajula Klug 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Chypre
136 131 Pimelia Pimelia muricata Olivier (=bipunctata auct. nec F.) 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini F
137 132 Pimelia Pimelia costata Watl 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
138 133 Pimelia Pimelia goryi Solier goryi Solier 3 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Sardaigne
139 134 Pimelia Pimelia interstitialis Solier 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Tunisie
140 135 Pimelia Pimelia impercepta Tovar & Ferrer, 2012 3 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
141 136 Pimelia Pimelia monilis Haag 6 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Maroc
142 137 Pimelia Pimelia monticola Rosenhauer 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
143 138 Pimelia Pimelia payraudi Latreille payraudi Latreille 21 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Corse
144 139 Pimelia Pimelia laevigata BrullŽ costipennis Wollaston 6 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Hierro
145 139 Pimelia Pimelia laevigata BrullŽ validipes Wollaston 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Gomera
146 140 Pimelia Pimelia fernandezlopezi Machado 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Gomera
147 141 Pimelia Pimelia rugulosa Germar 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini I
148 142 Pimelia Pimelia subglobosa Pallas polita Solier 3 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Turquie
149 143 Pimelia Pimelia lutaria BrullŽ 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Lanzarote
150 144 Pimelia Pimelia perezi Senac 4 Pimeliinae Pimeliini E
151 145 Pimelia Pimelia senegalensis Olivier 5 Pimeliinae Pimeliini SŽnŽgal
152 146 Pimelia Pimelia undulata Solier 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Sardaigne
153 147 Prionotheca coronata Olivier 3 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Maroc (Sahara)
154 148 Pterocoma loczyi Frivaldsky 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Chine
155 149 Pterolasia squalida Solier 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini SŽnŽgal
156 150 Trachyderma philistina Reiche 7 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Liban, Chypre
157 151 Trachyderma hispida Forsk. hispida Forsk. 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Tunisie
158 151 Trachyderma hispida Forsk. latreillei Solier 6 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Egypte
159 152 Trachyderma genei Solier 1 Pimeliinae Pimeliini Egypte
160 153 Psammodes sulcicollis PŽringuey 1 Pimeliinae Sepidiini Zambia
161 154 Vieta senegalensis Klug 2 Pimeliinae Sepidiini SŽnŽgal
162 155 Vieta crinita Allard 2 Pimeliinae Sepidiini Zambie
163 156 Sepidium uncinatum Erichson 2 Pimeliinae Sepidiini AlgŽrie
164 157 Sepidium variegatum F. 1 Pimeliinae Sepidiini AlgŽrie
165 158 Dichillus minutus Lat. 3 Pimeliinae Stenosini F
166 159 Dichillus corsicus (Solier) 3 Pimeliinae Stenosini Corse, Sardaigne
167 160 Dichillus subcostatus (Solier) 2 Pimeliinae Stenosini E
168 161 Eutagenia annae Grimm 1 Pimeliinae Stenosini Chypre
169 162 Eutagenia smyrnensis (Solier) 2 Pimeliinae Stenosini GR (Santorin)
170 163 Microtelus lethierryi Reiche 1 Pimeliinae Stenosini Tunisie
171 164 Stenosis sulcata Miller 4 Pimeliinae Stenosini Chypre
172 165 Stenosis austini Lemaire&Soldati PARATYPE 1 Pimeliinae Stenosini Chypre
173 166 Stenosis sardoa Kźster 5 Pimeliinae Stenosini F
174 167 Stenosis intermedia Solier 2 Pimeliinae Stenosini F
175 168 Dailognatha quadricollis BrullŽ quadricollis BrullŽ 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini GR (Tinos)
176 168 Dailognatha quadricollis BrullŽ rugata Solier 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini CrŹte
177 169 Dailognatha crenata Reiche&Saulcy 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chypre
178 170 Dailognatha cylindritarsis Koch 3 Pimeliinae Tentyriini CrŹte
179 171 Dailognatha hellenica Reiiter 3 Pimeliinae Tentyriini GR (Santorin)
180 172 Dichomma dardanum (Steven) 3 Pimeliinae Tentyriini CrŹte
181 173 Hegeter Hegeter amaroides Solier 10 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Hierro, Gomera
182 174 Hegeter Hegeter gomerensis Wollaston 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Gomera
183 175 Hegeter Hegeter tenuipunctatus BrullŽ 9 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Tenerife
184 176 Hegeter Hegeter impressus BrullŽ 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Gran Canaria
185 177 Hegeter Hegeter lateralis BrullŽ 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Tenerife
186 178 Hegeter Hegeter tristis (F.) 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Hierro
187 179 Hegeter Homalaplipleurus deyrollei Wollaston 6 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Lanzarote
188 180 Hyperops tagenoides Eschscholtz 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini SŽnŽgal
189 181 Melanochrus lacordairei Wollaston 6 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Lanzarote
190 182 Microdera Dordanea elegans Reitter 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chine
191 183 Oxycara pygmaeum Reiche 7 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Egypte
192 184 Oxycarops fuscipes BrullŽ 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Lanzarote
193 185 Pachychila Pachychila servillei Solier 6 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Corse
194 186 Pachychila Pachychila frioli Solier 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini AlgŽrie
195 187 Pachychila Pachychila insolita Ferrer PARATYPE 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Espagne
196 188 Pachychila Pachychila quadricollis Reiche 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Sicile
197 189 Pachychila Pachychilina dejeani Besser steveni Solier 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini AlgŽrie
198 190 Paivaea hispida BrullŽ 4 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Lanzarote
199 191 Rhytinota plicata Kraatz undulata Kraatz 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Tchad
200 192 Tentyria Subtentyrina ramburi Sol. 4 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Corse
201 193 Tentyria Subtentyria mucronata (Steven) 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini F
202 194 Tentyria Tentyria curculionoides Herbst 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini P
203 195 Tentyria Tentyria cylindrica Solier 6 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chypre
204 196 Tentyria Tentyria cypria Kraatz 10 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chypre
205 197 Tentyria Tentyria elongata Waltl 4 Pimeliinae Tentyriini E
206 198 Tentyria Tentyria grossa Besser grossa Besser 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Menorca, I, Tunisie
207 198 Tentyria Tentyria grossa Besser sardiniensis Ardoin 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Sardaigne
208 199 Tentyria Tentyria incerta Solier 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini E
209 200 Tentyria Tentyria interrupta Lat. 5 Pimeliinae Tentyriini F, P
210 201 Tentyria Tentyria schaumi Kraatz 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Mallorca
211 202 Tentyria Tentyria occidentalis Peyerimhoff 2 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Maroc
212 203 Tentyrina Tentyrina orbiculata (F.) subsulcata (Reiche & Saulcy) 1 Pimeliinae Tentyriini Chypre
213 204 Thalpophilodes abbreviata (F.)  abbreviata (F.)  5 Pimeliinae Tentyriini SŽnŽgal
214 204 Thalpophilodes abbreviata (F.)  dakarensis Koch 3 Pimeliinae Tentyriini SŽnŽgal
215 205 Zophosis Septentriophosis bicarinata Sol. bicarinata Sol. 1 Pimeliinae Zophosini Gomera
216 205 Zophosis Septentriophosis bicarinata Sol. plicata Sol. 15 Pimeliinae Zophosini Lanzarote
217 206 Zophosis Zophosis punctata BrullŽ 2 Pimeliinae Zophosini Chypre, GR
218 207 Zophosis Oculosis madagascariensis Deyrolle 1 Pimeliinae Zophosini Madagascar
219 208 Drocleana passeti Fairmaire 1 Strongylinae Madagascar
220 209 Strongylium cupripenne MŠklin 1 Strongylinae Madagascar
221 210 Plesiophtalmus nigrocyaneus Motsch. 5 Tenebrioninae Amarygmini Japon
222 211 Blaps alternans BrullŽ 2 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Lanzarote
223 212 Blaps gigas L. 5 Tenebrioninae Blaptini F, TU
224 213 Blaps lusitanica Herbst 1 Tenebrioninae Blaptini E
225 214 Blaps lethifera Marsham 1 Tenebrioninae Blaptini F
226 215 Blaps mortisaga L. 3 Tenebrioninae Blaptini F
227 216 Blaps mucronata Lat. 8 Tenebrioninae Blaptini F
228 217 Blaps splichali Gebien 5 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Chypre
229 218 Blaps taeniolata Menetries 1 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Chypre
230 219 Blaps gibba Laporte 5 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Corse
231 220 Blaps inflata Allard 1 Tenebrioninae Blaptini Maroc
232 221 Gnaptor boryi (Laporte de Castelnau) nec spinimanus : Ferrer 2011 2 Tenebrioninae Blaptini GR
233 222 Bolitophagus reticulatus (L.) 8 Tenebrioninae Bolitophagini Corse
234 223 Eledona agricola (Herbst) 2 Tenebrioninae Bolitophagini F
235 224 Rhipidandrus cornutus Arrow 4 Tenebrioninae Bolitophagini Guadeloupe
236 225 Heliofugus impressus GuŽrin-Men. 2 Tenebrioninae Cnodalonini Chili
237 226 Hesiodus caraibus Fleutiaux&SallŽ 2 Tenebrioninae Cnodalonini Guadeloupe
238 227 Bioplanes meridionalis Muls. 9 Tenebrioninae Dendarini F
239 228 Dendarus pectoralis Mulsant 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini E
240 229 Dendarus coarcticollis (Mulsant) (=tristis auct.) 5 Tenebrioninae Dendarini F
241 230 Dendarus orientalis Seidlitz 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini Chypre
242 231 Dendarus sinuatus (Mulsant & Rey) 1 Tenebrioninae Dendarini GR (Mykonos)
243 232 Dendarus tenellus (Mulsant & Rey) 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini GR
244 233 Heliopathes conjunctus Reitter 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini E
245 234 Litororus semicostatus Muls.&Rey 2 Tenebrioninae Dendarini Mallorca
246 235 Phylan abbreviatus Ol. 1 Tenebrioninae Dendarini F
247 236 Phylan pilipes (Herbst) (=gibbus F. p.p.) 4 Tenebrioninae Dendarini F
248 237 Phylan indiscretus (Olivier) 1 Tenebrioninae Dendarini E
249 238 Eleodes clavicornis Eschsch. 1 Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
250 239 Eleodes cordata Eschsch. Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
251 240 Eleodes extricata Say Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
252 241 Eleodes grandicollis Mannerheim 4 Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
253 242 Eleodes pimelioides Mannerheim Tenebrioninae Eleodini USA
254 243 Nycterinus abdominalis Eschscholtz 3 Tenebrioninae Eleodini Chili
255 244 Nycterinus substriatus Solier 1 Tenebrioninae Eleodini Chili
256 245 Catomus rotundicollis GuŽrin 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
257 246 Catomus consentaneus Kźster 11 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
258 247 Accanthopus velikensis (Piller & Mitterpacher) (=Enoplopus dentipes (Rossi)) 6 Tenebrioninae Helopini F, I
259 248 Helops coeruleus (L.) 2 Tenebrioninae Helopini   
260 249 Helops rossii Germ. 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
261 250 Helops glabriventris Reitter 2 Tenebrioninae Helopini Chypre
262 251 Misolampus goudoti GuŽrin-M. erichsoni Vauloger 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini Mallorca
263 252 Nalassus assimilis Kźst. 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
264 253 Nalassus dryadophilus Muls. 17 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
265 254 Nalassus ecoffeti (Kźster) 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
266 255 Nalassus laevioctostriatus Goeze 7 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
267 256 Nesotes confertus (Wollaston) 9 Tenebrioninae Helopini Madeira
268 257 Nesotes gagatinus Kźster 10 Tenebrioninae Helopini Madeira
269 258 Nesotes elliptipennis (Wollaston) 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini Tenerife
270 259 Nesotes aterrimus (Wollaston) 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini Gomera
271 260 Nesotes gomerensis (Wollaston) 5 Tenebrioninae Helopini Gomera
272 261 Nesotes transversus (BrullŽ) 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini Gomera
273 262 Probaticus Pelorinus ebeninus Villa 7 Tenebrioninae Helopini Corse
274 263 Probaticus Helopidoxus superbus Mulsant 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini Corse
275 264 Raibosceles azureus BrullŽ 3 Tenebrioninae Helopini GR (Tinos)
276 265 Raibosceles cyprius Allard 8 Tenebrioninae Helopini Chypre
277 266 Stenomax foudrasi Mulsant 8 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
278 267 Stenomax lanipes L. 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
279 268 Xanthomus pellucidus Mulsant 1 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
280 269 Xanthomus pallidus (Curtis) 5 Tenebrioninae Helopini F
281 270 Leichenum pulchellum Lucas 1 Tenebrioninae Leichenini F
282 271 Leichenum canaliculatum (F.) 2 Tenebrioninae Leichenini SŽnŽgal
283 272 Leichenum muelleri Gridelli 1 Tenebrioninae Leichenini SŽnŽgal
284 273 Melansis tibicena Liberto&Leo, 2002 1 Tenebrioninae Litoborini Gran Canaria
285 274 Melansis angulata Wollaston hierroensis Espa–ol 6 Tenebrioninae Litoborini Gomera
286 275 Melasmana lineatum (BrullŽ) 2 Tenebrioninae Litoborini Lanzarote
287 276 Cheirodes sardous (GŽnŽ) denticulatus (Wollaston) 2 Tenebrioninae Melanimini SŽnŽgal
288 277 Ammobius rufus Lucas 12 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F, CrŹte
289 278 Ammobius cyprius Grimm 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
290 279 Ammobius pardoi Espa–ol  1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini AlgŽrie
291 280 Clitobius oblongiusculus Fairmaire 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
292 281 Clitobius ovatus Erichson 7 Tenebrioninae Opatrini SŽnŽgal
293 282 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum alticola Chatanay seychellense Ferrer 3 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Madagascar
294 283 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum adpressiforme Kazsab 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Tahiti
295 284 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum granulatum F. nigrum Kuster 5 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F, Corse
296 285 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum madagascariense Chatanay 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini RŽunion
297 286 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum micantipenne (Fairmaire) 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini RŽunion
298 287 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum oblitum Wollaston 4 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Lanzarote, Gomera
299 288 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum prolixum Erichson 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Nigeria
300 289 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum pygmaeum Stev. 3 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F
301 290 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum rusticum Ol. 5 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F
302 291 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum humeridens Fairmaire occidentale Ardoin 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini SŽnŽgal
303 292 Gonocephalum Gonocephalum duplegranatum Gridelli 8 Tenebrioninae Opatrini SŽnŽgal
304 293 Gonocephalum Madagasus simplex F. segne Thomson 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Cameroun
305 293 Gonocephalum Madagasus simplex F. simplex F. 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini RŽunion
306 294 Mesomorphus longulus (Reiche & Saulcy) 9 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
307 295 Mesomorphus medius Ferrer 10 Tenebrioninae Opatrini SŽnŽgal
308 296 Mesomorphus hispidus Espa–ol 3 Tenebrioninae Opatrini SŽnŽgal
309 297 Mesomorphus tschadensis Kaszab 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Tchad
310 298 Opatroides punctulatus BrullŽ 20 Tenebrioninae Opatrini GR, Chypre
311 299 Opatrum sabulosum L. 3 Tenebrioninae Opatrini F
312 300 Opatrum sculpturatum Fairmaire 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Corse
313 301 Opatrum cypraeum Reitter 5 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
314 302 Opatrum obesum Olivier 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini CrŹte
315 303 Opatrum almeriense Espa–ol 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini E
316 304 Platynosum paulinae Muls. 1 Tenebrioninae Opatrini Chypre
317 305 Heterotarsus bogosicus Marseul 4 Tenebrioninae Opatrini SŽnŽgal
318 306 Trachymetus elongatus Mulsant&Rey 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini SŽnŽgal
319 307 Trachymetus humeralis Ardoin, 1971 2 Tenebrioninae Opatrini SŽnŽgal
320 308 Cabirutus gracilis Reitter 5 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Chypre
321 309 Colpotus reitteri Zźrch. 1 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Chypre
322 310 Colpotus godarti Mulsant&Rey 2 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Corse
323 311 Pedinus meridianus Muls.&Rey 1 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Corse
324 312 Pedinus affinis BrullŽ alziari Ardoin PARATYPE 1 Tenebrioninae Pedinini GR
325 313 Opatrinus clathratus (Fabricius) 2 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Guadeloupe
326 314 Diastolinus perforatus (Sahlberg) 1 Tenebrioninae Pedinini Guadeloupe
327 315 Cephalostenus orbicollis Menetries 3 Tenebrioninae Scaurini GR, CrŹte
328 316 Scaurus atratus F. 9 Tenebrioninae Scaurini F, Corse, Sicile
329 317 Scaurus uncinus Forster (=punctatus F.) 3 Tenebrioninae Scaurini E
330 318 Scaurus striatus F. 2 Tenebrioninae Scaurini I
331 319 Scaurus mendax Reitter 5 Tenebrioninae Scaurini Maroc
332 320 Scaurus rugulosus Solier 1 Tenebrioninae Scaurini E
333 321 Scaurus tristis Ol. 2 Tenebrioninae Scaurini Tunisie, AlgŽrie
334 322 Scaurus kraatzi Haag 1 Tenebrioninae Scaurini Maroc
335 323 Scaurus nielseni Ferrer & al., 2014 (=puncticollis Solier p.p.) 1 Tenebrioninae Scaurini Chypre
336 324 Iphtiminus italicus Truqui 5 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini Corse
337 325 Iphtiminus laevissimus Casey 5 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini USA
338 326 Iphtiminus serratus Mannerheim 1 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini USA
339 327 Menephilus cylindricus Herbst 9 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini F
340 328 Tenebrio molitor L. 5 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini F
341 329 Tenebrio opacus Herbst 1 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini Corse
342 330 Tenebrio obscurus F. 1 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini Chypre
343 331 Zophobas opacus (J. Sahlberg) 5 Tenebrioninae Tenebrionini (F) Žlevage
344 332 Tribolium castaneum Herbst 1 Tenebrioninae Triboliini F
345 333 Lyphia tetraphylla Fairmaire 1 Tenebrioninae Triboliini F
346 334 Eutochia amaroides Gestro 1 Tenebrioninae Ulomini RŽunion
347 335 Uloma culinaris (L.) 6 Tenebrioninae Ulomini F, Corse
348 336 Uloma rufa (Piller & Mitterpacher) 1 Tenebrioninae Ulomini Corse